Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
U30
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Open
U30
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Open
18th June 2017 | Hamilton Island, QLD, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
21.1km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
U30
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Open
Female
U30
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Open
10km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
U30
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Open
Female
U30
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Open
5km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
U30
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Open
Female
U30
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Open
500m Kids
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 16
Female
Under 16
1.5km Kids
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 16
Female
Under 16
Event Website
Related Races
Great WhiteHaven Beach Run (2017)
Great WhiteHaven Beach Run (2017)
/
10km
/
Gender
/
Male
×
Successfully added (#116) Lydia HELEY to My Rivals
10km: Male
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Overall Pos
1
David JENKINS (#185)
00:38:42
Open
(1)
1
2
Wouter LUINGE (#194)
00:38:46
Open
(2)
2
3
Frank SHEVLIN (#231)
00:43:51
Open
(3)
4
4
Stuart ALLWRIGHT (#101)
00:44:50
30-39
(1)
5
5
Tim CADDY (#121)
00:45:10
40-49
(1)
6
6
Travis CLARKE (#128)
00:45:13
30-39
(2)
7
7
Simon LOCKE (#193)
00:46:00
U30
(1)
9
8
Jesse KIRKBY (#191)
00:46:42
U30
(2)
11
9
Kyle PEVITT-SCOTT (#215)
00:47:04
30-39
(3)
12
10
Sebastian MONTGOMERY (#205)
00:47:07
30-39
(4)
13
11
Michael MCCARTHY (#200)
00:47:35
50-59
(1)
15
12
Joseph GRECH (#170)
00:48:01
40-49
(2)
16
13
Mitchell BOOTH (#117)
00:48:37
U30
(3)
18
14
Alex ASIGNO (#105)
00:49:08
30-39
(5)
19
15
Liam DICKSON (#141)
00:50:03
U30
(4)
20
16
Rhys DAVIES (#139)
00:51:57
30-39
(6)
23
17
Michael DRENNAN (#143)
00:52:05
40-49
(3)
24
18
Alan FARRELLY (#156)
00:54:19
U30
(5)
29
19
Ben ROELOFS (#223)
00:54:55
30-39
(7)
32
20
Mark DARWIN (#138)
00:55:46
U30
(6)
35
21
Patrick BYRNE (#120)
00:55:54
60+
(1)
37
22
Luke JACKSON (#183)
00:55:56
30-39
(8)
38
23
Paul HOWARD (#179)
00:56:22
40-49
(4)
43
24
Mark WALZ (#238)
00:56:39
50-59
(2)
46
25
Mick PROTHERO (#218)
00:56:57
40-49
(5)
48
26
Phil MOODY (#206)
00:57:13
U30
(7)
50
27
Murray ANDERSON (#102)
00:57:40
40-49
(6)
53
28
Leslie WARD (#239)
00:58:19
40-49
(7)
55
29
Dustin SHARPER (#230)
00:58:22
U30
(8)
56
30
David FALCO (#154)
00:59:39
40-49
(8)
69
31
Garreth BALL (#107)
01:00:30
40-49
(9)
71
32
Timothy MCQUOID-MASON (#204)
01:01:38
60+
(2)
77
33
Andy CHAPMAN (#124)
01:02:01
U30
(9)
78
34
Bradley ENTHOVEN (#152)
01:02:32
U30
(10)
80
35
John KRAUSE (#192)
01:03:50
40-49
(10)
86
36
Lee MCDONALD (#201)
01:04:07
40-49
(11)
88
37
Ross BOUNDY (#118)
01:04:25
50-59
(3)
91
38
Dennis PENDER (#213)
01:04:44
60+
(3)
92
39
Paul DIAMOND (#140)
01:08:11
30-39
(9)
98
40
Peter CURRIE (#133)
01:09:23
40-49
(12)
101
41
Scott SAWYER (#228)
01:10:39
40-49
(13)
103
42
Joe REFALO (#221)
01:11:42
50-59
(4)
106
43
Robert CHAPMAN (#126)
01:16:18
U30
(11)
116
44
Jaiden HUTH (#181)
01:17:58
U30
(12)
118
45
Warren HILL (#176)
01:19:39
30-39
(10)
122
46
Anthony HUTH (#182)
01:21:55
40-49
(14)
126
DNS
Scott DWYER (#147)
40-49
DNS
DNS
Adam MCPHERSON (#203)
30-39
DNS
DNS
Dermot OLIVER (#210)
U30
DNS