Stage 1: Start List
Team Category |
Team | Category | Rider 1 | Rider 2 | Start Time | Start Block | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 + 3 (#270) Mixed |
2 + 3 (#270) | Mixed | Lane DU PLESSIS (#270-1) | Hein DU PLESSIS (#270-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Armstrong (#273) Men - Vet |
Armstrong (#273) | Men - Vet | Gavin DICKINSON (#273-1) | Chris MASON (#273-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Brodie (#139) Mixed |
Brodie (#139) | Mixed | Euodia SWART (#139-1) | Brett VINCENT (#139-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Big Box (#177) Women - Masters |
Big Box (#177) | Women - Masters | Elizabeth GROBLER (#177-1) | Mari KLEYNHANS (#177-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Ciovita (#49) Men - Open |
Ciovita (#49) | Men - Open | George Fred ENSLIN (#49-1) | Andrew GOLD (#49-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Ciovita Ladies (#50) Women - Open |
Ciovita Ladies (#50) | Women - Open | Gemma FUNDARO (#50-1) | Courteney WEBB (#50-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Croesers (#210) Mixed |
Croesers (#210) | Mixed | Eric CROESER (#210-1) | Lindsay CROESER (#210-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Die Dapper Trappers (#218) Mixed |
Die Dapper Trappers (#218) | Mixed | Melissa VILJOEN (#218-1) | Juan-Pierre VILJOEN (#218-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Dolphins (#63) Mixed |
Dolphins (#63) | Mixed | Breyton PAULSE (#63-1) | Ana SCOTT (#63-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
EPT 2 (#360) Men - Sub-Vet |
EPT 2 (#360) | Men - Sub-Vet | Matthew SPICER (#360-1) | Matthew DANEEL (#360-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Fairtree (#420) Men - Vet |
Fairtree (#420) | Men - Vet | Jacobus LACOCK (#420-1) | Johann SöHNGE (#420-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Fairtree Producer Ally (#334) Men - Sub-Vet |
Fairtree Producer Ally (#334) | Men - Sub-Vet | Johan COETZEE (#334-1) | Gerhard BOTHA (#334-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Flash Harry (#276) Men - Masters |
Flash Harry (#276) | Men - Masters | Robert SAUNDERS (#276-1) | Scott GIBSON (#276-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
frib (#72) Men - Open |
frib (#72) | Men - Open | Brendon WILSON (#72-1) | Darryl IRVINE (#72-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
GloBee (#277) Men - Sub-Vet |
GloBee (#277) | Men - Sub-Vet | Jefferson MURDOCH (#277-1) | Felix HONIGWACHS (#277-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
GNT (#422) Men - Vet |
GNT (#422) | Men - Vet | Marcos ROSA (#422-1) | Matthew COOK (#422-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Grabouw Animal Welfare (#76) Women - Open |
Grabouw Animal Welfare (#76) | Women - Open | Cally SILBERBAUER (#76-1) | Bianca SILBERBAUER (#76-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Hansgrohe04 (#224) Mixed |
Hansgrohe04 (#224) | Mixed | Elene OLWAGEN (#224-1) | Willem PELSER (#224-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Hansgrohe 03 (#252) Mixed |
Hansgrohe 03 (#252) | Mixed | John VAN WYK (#252-1) | Santa EKSTEEN (#252-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Hansgrohe Ladies (#223) Women - Vet |
Hansgrohe Ladies (#223) | Women - Vet | Hilke GOBEL (#223-1) | Britt DANDO (#223-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Hereford Bulls (#278) Men - Vet |
Hereford Bulls (#278) | Men - Vet | Michael DUNDULAKIS (#278-1) | Cobus SWANEPOEL (#278-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Honeycomb (#308) Men - Sub-Vet |
Honeycomb (#308) | Men - Sub-Vet | Kyle MITCHELL (#308-1) | Travis RAATH (#308-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Justdale (#425) Men - Vet |
Justdale (#425) | Men - Vet | Justin LANGE (#425-1) | Douglas DRYSDALE (#425-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
K&H (#84) Men - Vet |
K&H (#84) | Men - Vet | Nicolaas SMIT (#84-1) | Hermann VOIGT (#84-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Kinetix (#90) Men - Open |
Kinetix (#90) | Men - Open | Stephen ROUX (#90-1) | Toby WELLS (#90-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Mario and his Superbro (#428) Men - Masters |
Mario and his Superbro (#428) | Men - Masters | Mario GREYLING (#428-1) | Koos HONIBALL (#428-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Megatech1 (#183) Men - Vet |
Megatech1 (#183) | Men - Vet | Morne NELL (#183-1) | Hans DU TOIT (#183-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Mood Coffee Baristas (#102) Men - Sub-Vet |
Mood Coffee Baristas (#102) | Men - Sub-Vet | Erik KLEINHANS (#102-1) | Johan CRONJE (#102-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Oak Valley (#391) Men - Open |
Oak Valley (#391) | Men - Open | Dirk Cornelis DE WET (#391-1) | Zane ZANDBERG (#391-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Premier league South Africa (PLSA (#118) Mixed |
Premier league South Africa (PLSA (#118) | Mixed | Marius MOSTERT (#118-1) | Rethe MOSTERT (#118-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
R & R (#291) Men - Vet |
R & R (#291) | Men - Vet | Ricardo CAPAZARIO (#291-1) | Richard BURNHAM (#291-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
RedCubed (#123) Mixed |
RedCubed (#123) | Mixed | Martin NIENABER (#123-1) | Rilien NIENABER (#123-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
RedCubed EP3 (#200) Men - Sub-Vet |
RedCubed EP3 (#200) | Men - Sub-Vet | Tinus ERASMUS (#200-1) | Ebenhaezer VAN SCHALKWYK (#200-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Rubycor (#434) Men - Masters |
Rubycor (#434) | Men - Masters | Jose CORREIA (#434-1) | Terry RUBENSTEIN (#434-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Sealand (#293) Men - Vet |
Sealand (#293) | Men - Vet | Adrian HEWLETT (#293-1) | Aaron VAN SCHAIK (#293-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Take the long way home. (#138) Men - Vet |
Take the long way home. (#138) | Men - Vet | Barto VAN DER MERWE (#138-1) | Helmuth WEICH (#138-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Swarries (#298) Men - Open |
Swarries (#298) | Men - Open | Reinhard MULDER (#298-1) | Werner PAGE (#298-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Top Dogs (#152) Men - Open |
Top Dogs (#152) | Men - Open | Andries ERASMUS (#152-1) | Patrick DOWIE (#152-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Tuck&Roll (#160) Men - Masters |
Tuck&Roll (#160) | Men - Masters | Jfourie ROUX (#160-1) | Phillip VENTER (#160-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Uncle (#163) Men - Masters |
Uncle (#163) | Men - Masters | Johan VAN DER MERWE (#163-1) | Louis DU TOIT (#163-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
USN Fun Riders (#300) Men - Vet |
USN Fun Riders (#300) | Men - Vet | Albe GELDENHUYS (#300-1) | Robbie HUNTER (#300-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
VAL Racing (#442) Men - Sub-Vet |
VAL Racing (#442) | Men - Sub-Vet | Colin MORGAN (#442-1) | Alain WALKER (#442-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Waar is die WYN! (#247) Men - Sub-Vet |
Waar is die WYN! (#247) | Men - Sub-Vet | Juan KASZAS (#247-1) | Freddie PIENAAR (#247-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
waterval bullets (#378) Men - Vet |
waterval bullets (#378) | Men - Vet | Francois JOUBERT (#378-1) | Pieter DE JAGER (#378-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Wildekrans (#196) Men - Sub-Vet |
Wildekrans (#196) | Men - Sub-Vet | Renaldo WESSELS (#196-1) | George FRITZ (#196-2) | 07:40:50 | A | |||
Whale tale (#445) Men - Sub-Vet |
Whale tale (#445) | Men - Sub-Vet | Pierre MOUTON (#445-1) | Jannie VAN STADEN (#445-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Weakened Warriors (#444) Men - Masters |
Weakened Warriors (#444) | Men - Masters | Donald DAVIDSON (#444-1) | Anthony ABRAHALL (#444-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
USN Mismatch Mix (#301) Mixed |
USN Mismatch Mix (#301) | Mixed | Lezinka DE MEYER (#301-1) | Petrus SENEKAL (#301-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Trek&Boer (#159) Men - Vet |
Trek&Boer (#159) | Men - Vet | Johan GRESSEL (#159-1) | Louis FOURIE (#159-2) | 07:48:26 | B | |||
Tiger & Sharks (#243) Men - Open |
Tiger & Sharks (#243) | Men - Open | Tiger DORRINGTON (#243-1) | Jacques TURCK (#243-2) | 07:48:26 | B |