VELOTHON Sunshine Coast - 3 Day Velo (2018)
3 Day Velo GC
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Masters | Philip TAAFFE (#446) | 10:28:38 | 3:29:42 | 2:31:11 | 4:27:42 |
2 | Open | Alex MALONE (#713) | 10:29:09 | 3:29:22 | 2:32:05 | 4:27:40 |
3 | Masters | Andrew YOUNG (#399) | 10:36:53 | 3:38:47 | 2:29:06 | 4:28:56 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Lucy COLDWELL (#689) | 10:48:44 | 3:41:20 | 2:34:05 | 4:33:14 |
2 | Grand Masters | Shelley NISBET (#303) | 11:08:40 | 3:53:50 | 2:36:21 | 4:38:25 |
3 | Team | Julie HAZLETT (#696) | 11:18:03 | 4:00:45 | 2:36:19 | 4:40:54 |
Stage 1 - 118km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Alex MALONE (#713) | 03:29:23.2 |
2 | Masters | Philip TAAFFE (#446) | 03:29:43.2 |
3 | Team | Luke SALTER (#649) | 03:38:20.4 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Lucy COLDWELL (#689) | 03:41:21.8 |
2 | Grand Masters | Shelley NISBET (#303) | 03:53:51.7 |
3 | Open | Zoe CLAYTON-SMITH (#714) | 03:56:00.9 |
Stage 2 - 88km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Masters | Andrew YOUNG (#399) | 02:29:07.9 |
2 | Open | Jeremy YOUNG (#400) | 02:31:01.6 |
3 | Team | Mark KELLY (#645) | 02:31:10.6 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Lucy COLDWELL (#689) | 02:34:06.7 |
2 | Masters | Meagan HARVEY (#214) | 02:35:57.4 |
3 | Team | Julie HAZLETT (#696) | 02:36:20.9 |
Stage 3 - 152km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Masters | Gary HANCOCK (#208) | 04:26:30.3 |
2 | Open | Mitchell SINCOCK (#351) | 04:26:33.2 |
3 | Grand Masters | Jon SCOTSMAN (#449) | 04:27:09.6 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Lucy COLDWELL (#689) | 04:33:15.5 |
2 | Grand Masters | Shelley NISBET (#303) | 04:38:26.6 |
3 | Team | Julie HAZLETT (#696) | 04:40:55.9 |
Stage 3 - 90km
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grand Masters | Gordon OAKLEY (#305) | 02:51:38.3 |
2 | Grand Masters | Shane KNIGHT (#250) | 02:54:27.2 |
3 | Grand Masters | Mason COWLE (#157) | 02:56:06.6 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Brielle PARRIS (#310) | 02:59:12.3 |
2 | Masters | Raelene DOWLING (#173) | 03:30:58.2 |
3 | Masters | Joanna SKROCE-PULLEN (#436) | 03:36:54.9 |
KOM GC
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Jason BOON (#613) | 00:38:39.1 |
2 | Masters | Andrew YOUNG (#399) | 00:38:42.9 |
3 | Team | Stephane TORRENS (#614) | 00:39:00.9 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Lucy COLDWELL (#689) | 00:44:54.5 |
2 | Masters | Yvette EDWARD (#177) | 00:46:59.1 |
3 | Masters | Meagan HARVEY (#214) | 00:49:24.0 |
Sprint GC
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | David FANJUL (#612) | 00:08:20.5 |
2 | Open | Chris THORNTON (#375) | 00:08:23.0 |
3 | Grand Masters | Jon SCOTSMAN (#449) | 00:08:27.0 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team | Lucy COLDWELL (#689) | 00:09:00.3 |
2 | Grand Masters | Shelley NISBET (#303) | 00:09:07.1 |
3 | Team | Julie HAZLETT (#696) | 00:09:19.5 |