Frontrunner Selwyn Running Festival (2018)
Lay Associates Half Marathon Run
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hogget (20-39) | CHRIS NORMAN (#103) | 01:20:57 |
2 | 2 Tooth (40-49) | NIGEL ROBERTSON (#68) | 01:26:10 |
3 | Hogget (20-39) | ANTOINE HOULE (#24) | 01:27:03 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hogget (20-39) | HANNAH OLDROYD (#102) | 01:21:14 |
2 | Hogget (20-39) | ANGELA WHYTE (#26) | 01:29:14 |
3 | 2 Tooth (40-49) | JOHANNA BUICK (#55) | 01:29:52 |
Lay Associates Half Marathon Hybrid/Walk
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | All Ages | LINGARD ANDREW (#109) | 02:22:25 |
2 | All Ages | GRANT TYRELL (#120) | 02:29:28 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | All Ages | HOLLY NUTT (#18) | 02:16:31 |
2 | All Ages | CATHY HARLOW (#35) | 02:18:42 |
3 | All Ages | JENNY HARLOW (#34) | 02:18:42 |
McMillans Drilling 10KM Run
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 Tooth (50+) | KERRY FAASS (#300) | 00:37:27 |
2 | Hogget (20-39) | CHRIS OCKENDEN (#240) | 00:37:47 |
3 | 2 Tooth (40-49) | MIKE MILLER (#329) | 00:38:49 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 Tooth (40-49) | SARAH ALEXANDER (#260) | 00:40:40 |
2 | Hogget (20-39) | SAREE SASSON (#301) | 00:42:13 |
3 | Hogget (20-39) | SHANNON-LEIGH LITT (#313) | 00:42:46 |
McMillans Drilling 10KM Walk
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | All Ages | RICHARD HANSEN (#234) | 01:33:07 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | All Ages | JO FREE (#218) | 01:19:28 |
2 | All Ages | JANEECE PARK (#165) | 01:19:52 |
3 | All Ages | KAYE BELLAMY (#258) | 01:20:29 |
Oakleys 5KM Run
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hogget (20-39) | SAM HARVEY (#488) | 00:17:39 |
2 | Lamb (U20) | SAMUEL JONES (#467) | 00:19:45 |
3 | 4 Tooth (50+) | RODGER WARD (#460) | 00:21:14 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lamb (U20) | EMMA PARKE (#433) | 00:20:21 |
2 | Hogget (20-39) | AMY CHAMBERLAIN (#482) | 00:22:16 |
3 | Lamb (U20) | COURTNEY ELLIOTT (#483) | 00:22:47 |
Oakleys 5KM Walk
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | All Ages | TOBY GOLLAN (#473) | 00:35:12 |
2 | All Ages | THOMAS GOLLAN (#493) | 00:39:38 |
3 | All Ages | ROHAN O'CONNELL (#418) | 00:40:52 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | All Ages | ROZIE ROBINSON (#432) | 00:27:26 |
2 | All Ages | BRONWEN QUIGLEY (#420) | 00:41:51 |
3 | All Ages | MEGAN GOLLAN (#470) | 00:44:14 |
G&M Contracting and Drainage Kids Dash
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | All Ages | CHARLIE BLACKBURN (#606) | 00:05:11 |
2 | All Ages | TAYLOR MONK (#634) | 00:05:31 |
3 | All Ages | NICK MADDREN (#636) | 00:05:36 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | All Ages | LILY ALEXANDER (#616) | 00:05:24 |
2 | All Ages | LUCIA GALE (#610) | 00:05:46 |
3 | All Ages | OLIVIA MADDREN (#635) | 00:06:19 |
Lay Associates Half Marathon Run - Slewyn Local
Pos | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | NIGEL ROBERTSON (#68) | 01:26:10 |
2 | WARWICK TUFFNELL (#105) | 01:30:12 |
3 | NICK JOHNSON (#12) | 01:35:57 |
Lay Associates Half Marathon Run - Athletics Canterbury
Pos | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | HANNAH OLDROYD (#102) | 01:21:14 |
2 | ANGELA WHYTE (#26) | 01:29:14 |
3 | JOHANNA BUICK (#55) | 01:29:52 |
McMillans Drilling 10KM Run - Selwyn Local
Pos | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | KERRY FAASS (#300) | 00:37:27 |
2 | CHRIS OCKENDEN (#240) | 00:37:47 |
3 | PETER RICHARDS (#256) | 00:39:28 |
Lay Associates Half Marathon Hybrid/Walk - Half Marathon Walk
Pos | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | LINGARD ANDREW (#109) | 02:22:25 |
2 | LOUISE O'MALLEY (#110) | 02:35:43 |
3 | JANENE PRENDERGAST (#53) | 03:25:37 |