Hanmer 4 and 8 Hour Mountain Bike Race (2019)
4 Hour
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senior (18-39) | OLLY PEARCE (#502) | 03:52:08 | 13 | 00:16:14 | 00:17:51 | 00:24:54 |
2 | Veteran (40-49) | JACOB ROBERTS (#546) | 03:57:47 | 13 | 00:16:46 | 00:18:17 | 00:25:51 |
3 | Junior Male School Team | THE DIRTY MUNTERZ (#428) | 03:57:51 | 13 | 00:17:06 | 00:18:17 | 00:26:27 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Junior (12-17) | COURTNEY ROSS (#525) | 03:51:23 | 11 | 00:18:33 | 00:21:02 | 00:28:39 |
2 | Senior (18-39) | JULIA GRANT (#532) | 03:54:19 | 11 | 00:19:02 | 00:21:18 | 00:29:42 |
3 | Veteran (40-49) | JEANETTE GERRIE (#520) | 03:54:34 | 11 | 00:19:09 | 00:21:19 | 00:29:22 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mixed Team | THE GOLDS (#429) | 03:43:08 | 11 | 00:18:14 | 00:20:17 | 00:29:32 |
2 | Mixed Team | AMURI COGS (#401) | 03:57:28 | 11 | 00:18:55 | 00:21:35 | 00:29:26 |
3 | Mixed Team | THE BRAKES (#427) | 03:42:27 | 10 | 00:20:40 | 00:22:14 | 00:32:17 |
8 Hour
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Male Team | #FLYINGDIAMONDS (#800) | 07:45:24 | 27 | 00:16:25 | 00:17:14 | 00:26:20 |
2 | Male Team | NATHAN'S HEROES (#823) | 07:55:31 | 26 | 00:16:17 | 00:18:17 | 00:26:11 |
3 | Veteran (40-49) | STEVE HALLIGAN (#908) | 07:49:54 | 24 | 00:17:43 | 00:19:34 | 00:27:22 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Female Team | LYCRAÆS LAST STAND (#804) | 07:46:00 | 17 | 00:22:44 | 00:27:24 | 00:39:24 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mixed Team | PUSHBIKES (#826) | 07:57:02 | 26 | 00:16:09 | 00:18:20 | 00:26:11 |
2 | Corporate Team | MTB STANDS (#805) | 07:55:41 | 25 | 00:17:18 | 00:19:01 | 00:27:38 |
3 | Mixed Team | AXIS BUILDING CONSULTANTS (#813) | 07:58:45 | 25 | 00:17:05 | 00:19:09 | 00:28:26 |
4 Hour Super Junior
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Male Team | WHEELIE BOYS (#114) | 03:48:02 | 10 | 00:19:59 | 00:22:48 | 00:38:10 |
2 | Male Team | THE UNICORNS (#118) | 03:39:04 | 9 | 00:20:13 | 00:24:20 | 00:40:39 |
3 | Male Team | BECKENHAM GIDDY GOATS (#101) | 03:47:54 | 9 | 00:21:41 | 00:25:19 | 00:44:20 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Opt-out | TEAM FLOM (#120) | 03:40:08 | 8 | 00:23:27 | 00:27:31 | 00:47:06 |
2 | Female Teams | SPLIT-ENDS SJ (#119) | 03:39:13 | 6 | 00:25:18 | 00:36:32 | 00:56:59 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Laps | Fastest | Average | Slowest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mixed Team | HANMER MIXED _145 (#107) | 03:40:06 | 8 | 00:19:51 | 00:27:30 | 00:43:32 |
2 | Mixed Team | SWANNANOA MUD RATS (#110) | 03:45:31 | 8 | 00:19:51 | 00:28:11 | 00:45:44 |
3 | Mixed Team | BECKENHAM FREE WHEELERS (#100) | 03:48:05 | 8 | 00:23:13 | 00:28:30 | 00:48:58 |