Sport Splits

Sprint Duathlon

Filter

Sprint Duathlon

Position Name Club Time Category (POS) Gender (POS) Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Colm TURNER (#381) 00:54:38 Senior  (1) Male  (1) 00:15:47 00:00:51 00:24:26 00:00:54 00:12:37
2 Eoin LYONS (#5) Waterford Triathlon Club 00:54:52 Senior  (2) Male  (2) 00:15:48 00:00:48 00:23:54 00:00:57 00:13:23
3 Emmet KELLY (#3) Waterford Triathlon Club 00:55:55 Senior  (3) Male  (3) 00:16:07 00:00:56 00:23:58 00:01:00 00:13:53
4 Daryl KEARNS (#40) 00:56:31 Senior  (4) Male  (4) 00:16:52 00:01:09 00:23:49 00:01:02 00:13:36
5 Enda BAGNALL (#208) Edenderry TC 00:56:54 Ages 40-49  (1) Male  (5) 00:16:53 00:00:58 00:24:07 00:00:58 00:13:56
6 Gater's Team (#430) 00:57:06 Relay Team  (1) Mixed  (1) 00:16:55 00:00:52 00:24:32 00:00:53 00:13:52
7 Sebastian HELKA (#322) South Coast Tc 00:57:34 Senior  (5) Male  (6) 00:17:01 00:00:51 00:24:39 00:00:52 00:14:09
8 Marcin MIZGAJSKI (#281) 00:58:22 Senior  (6) Male  (7) 00:17:21 00:01:08 00:24:58 00:01:03 00:13:51
9 Shane POWER (#25) Tried & Tested TC 00:58:33 Senior  (7) Male  (8) 00:17:20 00:01:15 00:24:17 00:01:08 00:14:31
10 John HODGE (#278) 00:59:16 Ages 40-49  (2) Male  (9) 00:17:20 00:01:39 00:24:31 00:01:17 00:14:26
11 Aubrey STOREY (#129) Waterford TC 01:00:41 Ages 40-49  (3) Male  (10) 00:17:01 00:00:54 00:27:11 00:00:57 00:14:36
12 Michael RYAN (#274) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:00:55 Senior  (8) Male  (11) 00:17:53 00:01:27 00:25:38 00:01:16 00:14:38
13 Brian JACOB (#214) 01:01:09 Senior  (9) Male  (12) 00:17:54 00:01:07 00:25:48 00:01:06 00:15:11
14 Adrian CUNNINGHAM (#113) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:01:12 Senior  (10) Male  (13) 00:18:25 00:01:01 00:25:28 00:01:11 00:15:06
15 Paul KENNEDY (#197) Cork TC 01:01:16 Senior  (11) Male  (14) 00:18:10 00:01:25 00:25:13 00:01:31 00:14:56
16 Toby BEDELL (#24) Tried & Tested TC 01:01:19 Ages 40-49  (4) Male  (15) 00:18:58 00:00:59 00:24:59 00:01:01 00:15:20
17 Ian PURCELL (#26) Clonmel Tc 01:01:34 Senior  (12) Male  (16) 00:18:10 00:01:06 00:25:37 00:01:27 00:15:12
18 David POWER (#294) Belpark TC 01:01:36 Senior  (13) Male  (17) 00:16:52 00:01:11 00:29:11 00:00:55 00:13:26
19 John LYNCH (#319) Tried & Tested TC 01:01:42 Senior  (14) Male  (18) 00:18:06 00:01:13 00:26:42 00:01:18 00:14:21
20 Billy RYAN (#117) Tried & Tested TC 01:01:45 Senior  (15) Male  (19) 00:18:27 00:01:14 00:26:37 00:01:09 00:14:16
21 Shane WALSH (#19) 01:01:52 Ages 40-49  (5) Male  (20) 00:17:37 00:01:12 00:27:03 00:01:18 00:14:40
22 Conor COLEMAN (#261) Tried & Tested TC 01:02:33 Junior  (1) Male  (21) 00:18:27 00:01:32 00:24:53 00:01:15 00:16:24
23 Derek FEEHAN (#353) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:02:37 Senior  (16) Male  (22) 00:18:55 00:01:05 00:25:55 00:01:32 00:15:08
24 David FLAHERTY (#21) Carrick-on-Suir TC 01:02:37 Ages 40-49  (6) Male  (23) 00:18:21 00:01:01 00:26:24 00:01:21 00:15:29
25 John CAREY (#86) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:02:38 Ages 50+  (1) Male  (24) 00:18:17 00:01:09 00:27:09 00:01:12 00:14:49
26 Paul DERMODY (#70) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:02:57 Ages 40-49  (7) Male  (25) 00:18:39 00:01:32 00:26:04 00:01:26 00:15:14
27 Alan LYONS (#83) Tried & Tested TC 01:03:24 Senior  (17) Male  (26) 00:20:00 00:01:30 00:25:34 00:01:13 00:15:05
28 Conor SHIELS (#76) 01:03:32 Junior  (2) Male  (27) 00:16:45 00:01:08 00:31:23 00:01:01 00:13:13
29 Brian CUNNINGHAM (#138) 01:03:38 Ages 50+  (2) Male  (28) 00:18:11 00:01:56 00:26:22 00:01:53 00:15:14
30 Des MULLETT (#207) 01:03:45 Senior  (18) Male  (29) 00:19:01 00:01:14 00:26:09 00:01:41 00:15:38
31 Kalle YOUNG (#332) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:03:47 Junior  (3) Male  (30) 00:18:15 00:01:05 00:28:00 00:00:58 00:15:26
32 Conor & John (#449) 01:03:48 Relay Team  (2) Mixed  (2) 00:17:18 00:00:57 00:30:23 00:00:57 00:14:10
33 Sean ALLIS (#176) West Cork TC 01:03:50 Ages 40-49  (8) Male  (31) 00:18:18 00:01:21 00:27:48 00:01:19 00:15:01
34 Padraig PURCELL (#395) 01:03:55 Senior  (19) Male  (32) 00:17:50 00:01:14 00:29:26 00:00:59 00:14:23
35 Liam O'DONNELL (#286) 01:04:06 Senior  (20) Male  (33) 00:18:27 00:01:49 00:27:33 00:01:18 00:14:57
36 Brian O'SULLIVAN (#57) 01:04:32 Ages 40-49  (9) Male  (34) 00:18:12 00:01:33 00:28:34 00:01:09 00:15:01
37 Noel SUGRUE (#36) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:04:37 Ages 40-49  (10) Male  (35) 00:18:57 00:01:22 00:26:32 00:01:23 00:16:21
38 Tommy BYRNES (#94) 01:04:39 Ages 50+  (3) Male  (36) 00:18:57 00:01:21 00:27:04 00:01:14 00:16:01
39 Oscar YOUNG (#333) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:05:08 Junior  (4) Male  (37) 00:18:53 00:01:05 00:27:51 00:01:07 00:16:10
40 Tadhg DE BARRA (#46) Waterford TC 01:05:16 Ages 40-49  (11) Male  (38) 00:20:01 00:01:39 00:26:30 00:01:31 00:15:34
41 Stephen COLLINS (#338) Blackwater Tc 01:05:28 Senior  (21) Male  (39) 00:19:35 00:01:01 00:27:47 00:01:21 00:15:42
42 Jd FLYNN (#200) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:05:46 Senior  (22) Male  (40) 00:18:24 00:01:31 00:28:53 00:01:27 00:15:29
43 Eoghan COUGHLAN (#350) 01:05:51 Senior  (23) Male  (41) 00:18:20 00:01:22 00:29:40 00:01:05 00:15:22
44 Luke MC CARTHY (#277) Cork TC 01:05:56 Senior  (24) Male  (42) 00:19:54 00:01:23 00:27:05 00:01:18 00:16:14
45 Jessica BRUTON (#146) Cobh TC 01:06:01 Senior  (1) Female  (1) 00:18:55 00:01:09 00:29:25 00:01:08 00:15:22
46 Waterford Gardai (#441) 01:06:04 Relay Team  (3) Mixed  (3) 00:18:36 00:00:58 00:32:05 00:00:59 00:13:23
47 Derek AHERN (#74) Midleton Cycling and Triathlon Club 01:06:08 Ages 40-49  (12) Male  (43) 00:18:37 00:01:14 00:29:14 00:01:39 00:15:22
48 Sean PRUNTY (#237) 01:06:14 Senior  (25) Male  (44) 00:18:00 00:01:46 00:30:05 00:01:15 00:15:05
49 John CASEY (#420) 01:06:14 Ages 50+  (4) Male  (45) 00:18:38 00:01:21 00:28:51 00:01:29 00:15:53
50 Alan KIRBY (#222) 01:06:15 Ages 40-49  (13) Male  (46) 00:17:58 00:01:48 00:29:40 00:01:27 00:15:20

Page of 8