Sport Splits

Sprint Duathlon

Filter

Sprint Duathlon

Position Name Club Time Category (POS) Gender (POS) Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Eoin LYONS (#126) 01:08:14 Ages 20-34  (1) Male  (1) 00:13:40 00:00:27 00:36:43 00:00:44 00:14:39
2 Shane POWER (#54) Tried & Tested TC 01:08:31 Ages 20-34  (2) Male  (2) 00:14:32 00:00:32 00:37:06 00:00:48 00:15:31
3 Marcin MIZGASKI (#122) 01:09:38 Ages 35-49  (1) Male  (3) 00:14:32 00:00:27 00:36:58 00:00:44 00:14:56
4 Sebastian HELKA (#46) South Coast Tc 01:11:58 Ages 35-49  (2) Male  (4) 00:14:42 00:00:31 00:40:00 00:00:37 00:16:06
5 Martin KIRWAN (#131) 01:12:46 Ages 35-49  (3) Male  (5) 00:15:05 00:00:57 00:40:05 00:00:47 00:15:49
6 Jacek KURA (#50) South Coast Tc 01:13:31 Ages 35-49  (4) Male  (6) 00:14:54 00:00:27 00:41:47 00:00:40 00:15:42
7 William MAUNSELL (#141) 01:13:46 Ages 20-34  (3) Male  (7) 00:12:26 00:00:40 00:45:30 00:00:45 00:14:22
8 Paul DERMODY (#36) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:14:00 Ages 35-49  (5) Male  (8) 00:15:47 00:00:38 00:40:16 00:00:57 00:16:20
9 Filip KOLODZIEJ (#47) South Coast Tc 01:14:20 Ages 20-34  (4) Male  (9) 00:14:31 00:00:31 00:43:09 00:00:41 00:15:26
10 Ian PURCELL (#148) 01:14:20 Ages 35-49  (6) Male  (10) 00:15:13 00:00:36 00:41:05 00:01:21 00:16:03
11 Brian JACOB (#124) 01:14:34 Ages 20-34  (5) Male  (11) 00:14:58 00:00:38 00:40:27 00:00:42 00:15:47
12 Eddie BURTON (#43) Northwest TC 01:15:23 Ages 35-49  (7) Male  (12) 00:15:13 00:00:39 00:41:36 00:00:45 00:17:08
13 Aubrey STOREY (#66) Waterford TC 01:16:06 Ages 35-49  (8) Male  (13) 00:14:26 00:00:26 00:43:46 00:00:42 00:16:45
14 Darragh SKEHAN (#41) Naas TC 01:16:19 Ages 20-34  (6) Male  (14) 00:15:34 00:00:27 00:43:01 00:00:47 00:16:28
15 Tommy BYRNES (#87) 01:16:41 Ages 50+  (1) Male  (15) 00:16:14 00:00:39 00:41:37 00:00:54 00:17:14
16 Luke MC CARTHY (#30) Cork TC 01:17:38 Ages 20-34  (7) Male  (16) 00:16:17 00:00:44 00:42:17 00:00:56 00:17:22
17 James O'SHEA (#86) 01:18:09 Junior  (1) Male  (17) 00:16:11 00:00:41 00:43:48 00:00:44 00:16:43
18 Mike GLEESON (#105) 01:18:21 Ages 35-49  (9) Male  (18) 00:15:12 00:01:30 00:45:07 00:01:00 00:15:31
19 Team JOHN - BERNARD (#134) 01:18:24 Relay Team  (1) Mixed  (1) 00:15:31 00:00:43 00:45:43 00:00:37 00:15:50
20 Luke THOMPSON (#71) 01:18:39 Junior  (2) Male  (19) 00:15:40 00:01:21 00:43:37 00:01:17 00:16:41
21 Team DECLAN - NICOLA (#142) 01:18:49 Relay Team  (2) Mixed  (2) 00:18:32 00:00:56 00:40:47 00:00:32 00:18:00
22 Laurence MARTIN (#115) 01:19:03 Ages 35-49  (10) Male  (20) 00:16:01 00:00:51 00:43:40 00:00:53 00:17:35
23 Denis CULLOTY (#63) 01:19:15 Ages 20-34  (8) Male  (21) 00:14:53 00:01:00 00:46:48 00:00:51 00:15:41
24 Siobhan O'DOHERTY (#89) 01:19:35 Ages 20-34  (1) Female  (1) 00:14:35 00:00:32 00:48:07 00:00:47 00:15:31
25 Conor MC DONAGH (#67) Waterford TC 01:19:51 Junior  (3) Male  (22) 00:16:13 00:00:24 00:44:22 00:00:38 00:18:12
26 Anthony POWER (#145) 01:20:16 Ages 35-49  (11) Male  (23) 00:16:39 00:00:52 00:45:39 00:00:54 00:16:09
27 Paul FLOOD (#37) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:20:32 Ages 35-49  (12) Male  (24) 00:16:34 00:00:52 00:44:32 00:00:58 00:17:34
28 Vinny POWER (#9) Carrick-on-Suir TC 01:20:40 Ages 35-49  (13) Male  (25) 00:16:30 00:00:35 00:45:04 00:00:46 00:17:42
29 Eoghan COUGHLAN (#12) Carrick-on-Suir TC 01:20:50 Ages 20-34  (9) Male  (26) 00:15:48 00:01:02 00:46:36 00:00:40 00:16:43
30 Jeffrey BROPHY (#125) 01:21:17 Ages 20-34  (10) Male  (27) 00:16:31 00:00:38 00:45:55 00:00:51 00:17:20
31 David GUNNIP (#100) 01:21:53 Ages 35-49  (14) Male  (28) 00:16:37 00:00:51 00:46:35 00:01:00 00:16:47
32 Alan CARTER (#25) Clonmel Tc 01:22:23 Ages 35-49  (15) Male  (29) 00:17:17 00:00:29 00:44:01 00:01:05 00:19:28
33 Siobhan KENNEDY (#132) 01:22:37 Ages 50+  (1) Female  (2) 00:16:53 00:01:03 00:45:14 00:01:29 00:17:56
34 Niall COX (#33) Drogheda TC 01:23:10 Ages 35-49  (16) Male  (30) 00:16:20 00:01:04 00:46:32 00:01:10 00:18:01
35 Des O'HALLORAN (#48) South Coast Tc 01:23:37 Ages 35-49  (17) Male  (31) 00:17:37 00:00:38 00:45:26 00:00:51 00:19:04
36 Andrew HOWARD (#92) 01:24:04 Ages 20-34  (11) Male  (32) 00:16:44 00:00:50 00:45:22 00:00:53 00:20:13
37 Eoghan BRENNAN (#2) Belpark TC 01:24:15 Ages 20-34  (12) Male  (33) 00:16:33 00:00:44 00:46:30 00:01:09 00:17:16
38 David DONNELLY (#58) Tried & Tested TC 01:24:33 Ages 35-49  (18) Male  (34) 00:17:00 00:01:08 00:47:02 00:01:05 00:18:15
39 Justin TREHY (#44) Pulse TC 01:25:26 Ages 35-49  (19) Male  (35) 00:18:47 00:00:45 00:45:24 00:01:06 00:19:21
40 Peter KIELY (#97) 01:25:27 Ages 35-49  (20) Male  (36) 00:17:13 00:00:56 00:48:56 00:00:55 00:17:25
41 John CROTTY (#146) 01:25:45 Ages 35-49  (21) Male  (37) 00:17:27 00:01:09 00:47:48 00:01:29 00:17:50
42 Marie SLATTERY (#39) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:25:49 Ages 35-49  (1) Female  (3) 00:18:41 00:00:53 00:45:39 00:01:03 00:19:31
43 Podge CARROLL (#112) 01:26:16 Ages 35-49  (22) Male  (38) 00:18:29 00:01:05 00:46:02 00:01:00 00:19:38
44 Ronan MCDONAGH (#121) 01:26:25 Ages 35-49  (23) Male  (39) 00:17:15 00:00:42 00:48:44 00:01:17 00:18:24
45 James ROCHE (#64) Waterford TC 01:26:34 Ages 50+  (2) Male  (40) 00:18:02 00:01:13 00:47:12 00:01:17 00:18:48
46 Kieran DUNNE (#16) Clonmel Tc 01:26:45 Ages 35-49  (24) Male  (41) 00:19:49 00:01:09 00:43:07 00:01:18 00:21:19
47 Michael CROTTY (#27) Clonmel Tc 01:26:48 Ages 35-49  (25) Male  (42) 00:17:36 00:01:09 00:46:33 00:01:27 00:20:01
48 Deirdre MORRISON (#5) Blackwater Tc 01:26:59 Ages 20-34  (2) Female  (4) 00:19:27 00:01:14 00:45:21 00:01:12 00:19:43
49 Frank GOSS (#45) South Coast Tc 01:27:03 Ages 35-49  (26) Male  (43) 00:17:17 00:01:07 00:47:48 00:01:36 00:19:12
50 Paul BOWE (#35) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:27:16 Ages 35-49  (27) Male  (44) 00:17:54 00:01:14 00:47:13 00:01:20 00:19:33

Page of 3