Sport Splits

Sprint Triathlon

Filter

Sprint Triathlon

Position Name Club Time Category (POS) Gender (POS) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Finbar MCGRADY (#364) Newry Triathlon Club 01:03:23 Ages 40-44  (1) Male  (1) 00:11:41 00:01:16 00:29:41 00:01:10 00:19:33
2 Colm TURNERÁ (#319) 01:03:54 Ages 30-34  (1) Male  (2) 00:12:15 00:01:11 00:31:05 00:01:06 00:18:15
3 Sabian KULCZYSKI (#945) 01:04:10 Junior  (1) Male  (3) 00:09:42 00:01:22 00:33:50 00:01:04 00:18:10
4 Jurgen FOLEY (#689) 01:04:18 Ages 30-34  (2) Male  (4) 00:11:01 00:01:28 00:31:38 00:01:09 00:19:01
5 Enda BAGNALL (#249) Edenderry TC 01:05:22 Ages 40-44  (2) Male  (5) 00:11:44 00:01:19 00:31:02 00:01:07 00:20:07
6 Killian NOLAN (#386) Piranha TC 01:06:34 Ages 30-34  (3) Male  (6) 00:12:18 00:01:25 00:32:11 00:01:08 00:19:31
7 Darragh COLLINS (#577) 01:06:45 Junior  (2) Male  (7) 00:11:35 00:01:42 00:32:22 00:01:13 00:19:51
8 Ross CONDY (#383) Piranha TC 01:06:51 Ages 25-29  (1) Male  (8) 00:11:24 00:01:17 00:31:52 00:01:10 00:21:05
9 Raymond LONERGAN (#286) Kilkenny triathlon club 01:06:51 Ages 30-34  (4) Male  (9) 00:13:40 00:01:23 00:31:48 00:01:09 00:18:49
10 Richie DOOLEY (#382) Piranha TC 01:07:40 Ages 25-29  (2) Male  (10) 00:11:25 00:01:24 00:32:12 00:01:10 00:21:28
11 Martin ASKINS (#131) Activmultisport TC 01:07:50 Ages 35-39  (1) Male  (11) 00:13:05 00:01:26 00:31:55 00:01:23 00:19:58
12 James CRIBBIN (#332) Midland TC 01:08:09 Ages 45-49  (1) Male  (12) 00:13:26 00:01:23 00:30:30 00:01:11 00:21:36
13 Trevor CONROY (#566) 01:08:10 Ages 40-44  (3) Male  (13) 00:13:27 00:01:23 00:32:36 00:01:16 00:19:25
14 Michael MONAHAN (#521) UCD Triathlon Club 01:08:18 Ages 25-29  (3) Male  (14) 00:11:12 00:01:22 00:32:20 00:01:14 00:22:10
15 Eoin NAGLE (#581) 01:08:54 Ages 20-24  (1) Male  (15) 00:12:37 00:01:51 00:33:05 00:01:14 00:20:06
16 Maciej BRUMM (#350) Newry Triathlon Club 01:08:55 Ages 35-39  (2) Male  (16) 00:11:29 00:01:25 00:33:00 00:01:14 00:21:46
17 Jonathan FARRELL (#608) 01:09:15 Ages 25-29  (4) Male  (17) 00:11:15 00:01:39 00:34:37 00:01:27 00:20:16
18 Paul HEAVEY (#140) 01:09:21 Ages 40-44  (4) Male  (18) 00:11:59 00:01:51 00:33:43 00:01:08 00:20:39
19 Clifford RODGERS (#376) Olympian Triathlon Club 01:09:22 Ages 45-49  (2) Male  (19) 00:11:07 00:01:10 00:34:18 00:01:10 00:21:35
20 Martin WALDRON (#939) 01:09:23 Ages 40-44  (5) Male  (20) 00:12:40 00:01:36 00:30:59 00:01:32 00:22:33
21 Jake RUSHBY (#381) Peninsula Tc 01:09:28 Junior  (3) Male  (21) 00:12:27 00:01:23 00:33:19 00:01:09 00:21:08
22 Gavin STAPLETON (#168) 01:09:32 Ages 25-29  (5) Male  (22) 00:13:22 00:01:33 00:30:55 00:01:09 00:22:31
23 Owen O'CONNOR (#217) Cork TC 01:09:57 Ages 40-44  (6) Male  (23) 00:12:26 00:01:28 00:32:07 00:01:26 00:22:29
24 John MANGAN (#277) GoTri TC 01:10:02 Ages 50-54  (1) Male  (24) 00:12:21 00:01:21 00:32:44 00:01:09 00:22:24
25 Cian IBBOTSON (#260) Fingal TC 01:10:03 Ages 18-19  (1) Male  (25) 00:13:23 00:01:34 00:31:25 00:01:27 00:22:12
26 Simon BEFORT (#122) 01:10:16 Ages 30-34  (5) Male  (26) 00:15:06 00:01:59 00:31:31 00:01:31 00:20:06
27 Toby BEDELL (#491) Tried & Tested TC 01:10:32 Ages 45-49  (3) Male  (27) 00:13:48 00:01:18 00:31:53 00:01:10 00:22:21
28 John BRUTON (#144) Athlone Tc 01:10:33 Ages 60-64  (1) Male  (28) 00:11:58 00:01:33 00:33:37 00:01:21 00:22:02
29 Becky WOODS (#384) Piranha TC 01:10:33 Ages 30-34  (1) Female  (1) 00:12:19 00:01:25 00:34:25 00:01:14 00:21:09
30 Dermot MCCABE (#281) Island TC 01:10:39 Ages 45-49  (4) Male  (29) 00:12:16 00:01:23 00:33:36 00:01:16 00:22:06
31 David O'SHEA (#385) 01:10:42 Ages 30-34  (6) Male  (30) 00:12:18 00:01:25 00:33:08 00:01:15 00:22:33
32 Ellen VITTING (#484) 01:10:44 Ages 30-34  (2) Female  (2) 00:11:40 00:01:29 00:33:17 00:01:15 00:22:59
33 Sean MC DONNELL (#339) Newry Triathlon Club 01:11:08 Ages 20-24  (2) Male  (31) 00:11:39 00:01:34 00:33:47 00:01:16 00:22:50
34 Jacek KURA (#471) South Coast Tc 01:11:22 Ages 35-39  (3) Male  (32) 00:12:11 00:01:21 00:34:52 00:01:13 00:21:43
35 Cormac KELLY (#146) Athy Triathlon Club 01:11:22 Ages 20-24  (3) Male  (33) 00:12:45 00:01:10 00:35:28 00:01:05 00:20:52
36 Simon MOORE (#807) 01:12:11 Ages 45-49  (5) Male  (34) 00:12:29 00:01:22 00:33:22 00:01:16 00:23:39
37 Piaras MCSHANE (#580) 01:12:15 Ages 18-19  (2) Male  (35) 00:13:32 00:01:33 00:36:13 00:01:12 00:19:43
38 Patrick YOUNG (#300) Kilkenny triathlon club 01:12:24 Ages 45-49  (6) Male  (36) 00:12:39 00:01:43 00:35:03 00:01:19 00:21:37
39 Daniel DIAZ LOPEZ (#215) Cork TC 01:12:25 Ages 35-39  (4) Male  (37) 00:12:38 00:01:32 00:34:24 00:01:25 00:22:24
40 Finn LYONS (#393) Portmarnock TC 01:12:31 Ages 35-39  (5) Male  (38) 00:13:09 00:01:37 00:34:42 00:01:21 00:21:40
41 Mariusz KRAWCZYK (#675) 01:12:33 Ages 30-34  (7) Male  (39) 00:13:09 00:01:47 00:35:00 00:01:21 00:21:14
42 Mary CORLESS (#486) Tri Lakes TC 01:12:34 Ages 35-39  (1) Female  (3) 00:11:59 00:01:39 00:34:09 00:01:21 00:23:24
43 Paddy CULLEN (#811) 01:12:35 Ages 45-49  (7) Male  (40) 00:13:24 00:01:47 00:33:32 00:01:28 00:22:22
44 Darren FOLEY (#145) Athy Triathlon Club 01:12:38 Junior  (4) Male  (41) 00:12:16 00:01:24 00:34:45 00:01:08 00:23:03
45 Michael MACKEN (#143) Athlone Tc 01:12:41 Ages 55-59  (1) Male  (42) 00:12:48 00:01:50 00:33:39 00:01:18 00:23:04
46 Esther BAYON (#430) Pulse TC 01:12:41 Ages 40-44  (1) Female  (4) 00:10:57 00:01:27 00:35:08 00:01:16 00:23:51
47 Kenneth MORRIS (#134) Activmultisport TC 01:12:43 Ages 45-49  (8) Male  (43) 00:13:33 00:01:27 00:33:41 00:01:21 00:22:39
48 Adriele PRINA-MELLO (#783) 01:12:49 Ages 45-49  (9) Male  (44) 00:13:42 00:02:39 00:32:54 00:01:48 00:21:44
49 Lorna WOLFE (#214) Cork TC 01:13:00 Ages 30-34  (3) Female  (5) 00:11:35 00:01:25 00:36:15 00:01:07 00:22:36
50 Sarah STAPLETON (#429) Pulse TC 01:13:10 Ages 35-39  (2) Female  (6) 00:13:36 00:01:30 00:33:43 00:01:11 00:23:08

Page of 12