Sport Splits

Sprint Triathlon

Filter

Sprint Triathlon

Position Name Club Time Category (POS) Gender (POS) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 James MINTERN (#392) Cork TC 01:13:49 Junior (Under 20)  (1) Male  (1) 00:11:30 00:00:40 00:39:12 00:00:39 00:21:47
2 Filip KOLODZIEJ (#247) South Coast Tc 01:14:16 20-29  (1) Male  (2) 00:11:31 00:00:46 00:40:48 00:00:35 00:20:35
3 Earnest Asensio BLASCO (#540) tri an mhi 01:14:50 40-49  (1) Male  (3) 00:13:00 00:01:15 00:38:28 00:00:43 00:21:22
4 Trevor CONROY (#296) Wicklow TC 01:15:15 40-49  (2) Male  (4) 00:14:53 00:00:46 00:37:57 00:00:34 00:21:04
5 Bernard KEANE (#284) Waterford TC 01:16:16 40-49  (3) Male  (5) 00:15:35 00:00:58 00:38:21 00:00:31 00:20:49
6 Brian SANDERS (#411) South Coast Tc 01:17:27 40-49  (4) Male  (6) 00:12:39 00:01:09 00:39:25 00:00:43 00:23:29
7 Luke DOYLE (#460) Waterford TC 01:17:30 Junior (Under 20)  (2) Male  (7) 00:11:55 00:01:13 00:41:50 00:00:40 00:21:50
8 Billy RYAN (#261) Tried & Tested TC 01:18:57 30-39  (1) Male  (8) 00:15:13 00:00:57 00:38:56 00:00:58 00:22:51
9 Warren TERRY (#250) South Coast Tc 01:20:08 30-39  (2) Male  (9) 00:16:38 00:01:03 00:40:25 00:00:36 00:21:24
10 Jonathan FINN (#239) Midleton Cycling and Triathlon Club 01:20:19 30-39  (3) Male  (10) 00:15:22 00:01:08 00:40:48 00:00:45 00:22:15
11 Dave MURPHY (#373) Blackwater Tc 01:20:20 40-49  (5) Male  (11) 00:16:04 00:01:04 00:39:43 00:00:51 00:22:36
12 Conor QUINN (#339) 01:20:57 30-39  (4) Male  (12) 00:15:34 00:01:24 00:40:04 00:00:48 00:23:06
13 Conor MC DONAGH (#461) Waterford TC 01:21:18 Junior (Under 20)  (3) Male  (13) 00:13:10 00:00:42 00:41:45 00:00:33 00:25:07
14 Katie HICKSON (#217) Cork TC 01:23:38 40-49  (1) Female  (1) 00:15:42 00:00:59 00:41:55 00:00:48 00:24:12
15 Peter WILLIAMSON (#419) tri an mhi 01:24:18 40-49  (6) Male  (14) 00:15:58 00:01:09 00:41:02 00:00:52 00:25:14
16 Sean Stillwell (#316) 01:24:42 30-39  (5) Male  (15) 00:15:58 00:02:47 00:42:50 00:01:09 00:21:57
17 Ben TERRY (#417) South Coast Tc 01:24:51 Junior (Under 20)  (4) Male  (16) 00:13:48 00:01:05 00:44:04 00:00:45 00:25:07
18 John PHELAN (#338) 01:25:09 30-39  (6) Male  (17) 00:17:59 00:01:49 00:40:07 00:00:49 00:24:22
19 David DROHAN (#283) Waterford TC 01:25:38 40-49  (7) Male  (18) 00:18:07 00:01:31 00:40:10 00:00:50 00:24:57
20 Jonathan WHELAN (#233) Limerick TC 01:25:55 20-29  (2) Male  (19) 00:17:54 00:02:44 00:40:36 00:00:41 00:23:59
21 Justin MCCARTHY (#492) 01:26:00 40-49  (8) Male  (20) 00:13:26 00:01:27 00:44:01 00:01:07 00:25:57
22 Linus ENGLISH (#235) Mallow TC 01:26:10 30-39  (7) Male  (21) 00:17:52 00:01:30 00:40:31 00:01:00 00:25:15
23 Orna MURRAY (#308) 01:26:13 20-29  (1) Female  (2) 00:15:19 00:01:26 00:44:40 00:00:59 00:23:48
24 Kelly FITZGERALD (#254) Tried & Tested TC 01:26:16 20-29  (2) Female  (3) 00:14:52 00:01:24 00:45:26 00:00:38 00:23:53
25 Ann Marie MEANEY (#290) Westport TC 01:26:21 30-39  (1) Female  (4) 00:16:35 00:00:52 00:42:40 00:01:29 00:24:42
26 Lynne FITZPATRICK (#258) Tried & Tested TC 01:27:13 30-39  (2) Female  (5) 00:17:10 00:01:13 00:41:29 00:00:55 00:26:24
27 Sally DRENNAN (#401) Midleton Cycling and Triathlon Club 01:27:29 50-59  (1) Female  (6) 00:16:19 00:01:00 00:43:05 00:00:47 00:26:16
28 Barry O'BRIEN (#479) 01:27:46 40-49  (9) Male  (22) 00:14:09 00:01:40 00:45:14 00:01:03 00:25:37
29 Elia TUTTY (#440) Tried & Tested TC 01:27:54 Junior (Under 20)  (1) Female  (7) 00:12:36 00:01:00 00:44:42 00:00:39 00:28:55
30 Sean SHARPE (#312) 01:28:00 20-29  (3) Male  (23) 00:15:02 00:01:40 00:44:59 00:00:50 00:25:27
31 Jamie CULLEN (#319) 01:28:29 30-39  (8) Male  (24) 00:16:59 00:01:25 00:43:10 00:00:51 00:26:03
32 Bill MCAULIFFE (#371) Blackwater Tc 01:28:31 40-49  (10) Male  (25) 00:15:41 00:01:43 00:42:46 00:00:56 00:27:22
33 Mick BESTON (#494) 01:28:34 50-59  (1) Male  (26) 00:18:12 00:01:13 00:42:32 00:00:57 00:25:38
34 Dave SMYTH (#342) 01:28:53 30-39  (9) Male  (27) 00:14:24 00:01:50 00:44:34 00:00:33 00:27:29
35 John LYONS (#62) 01:29:00 30-39  (10) Male  (28) 00:16:40 00:01:20 00:42:37 00:00:56 00:27:26
36 Elaine MULLAN (#450) Waterford TC 01:29:03 40-49  (2) Female  (8) 00:15:24 00:01:13 00:43:26 00:00:54 00:28:03
37 Jordan O'ROURKE (#439) Tried & Tested TC 01:29:10 Junior (Under 20)  (5) Male  (29) 00:15:33 00:01:11 00:44:34 00:00:42 00:27:09
38 Gearoid MURPHY (#334) 01:29:16 30-39  (11) Male  (30) 00:14:50 00:01:20 00:45:44 00:00:40 00:26:41
39 Benjamin O'LEARY (#311) 01:29:24 20-29  (4) Male  (31) 00:12:49 00:01:30 00:47:07 00:01:16 00:26:41
40 Paul WALSH (#491) 01:29:25 40-49  (11) Male  (32) 00:17:09 00:01:35 00:42:21 00:01:17 00:27:01
41 David GOUGH (#221) Drogheda TC 01:29:38 40-49  (12) Male  (33) 00:16:19 00:02:13 00:44:45 00:01:11 00:25:07
42 Brian SWEENEY (#454) Waterford TC 01:29:50 40-49  (13) Male  (34) 00:18:15 00:02:05 00:43:41 00:01:02 00:24:45
43 Lar TIERNEY (#489) 01:29:59 40-49  (14) Male  (35) 00:16:41 00:02:07 00:43:38 00:01:20 00:26:11
44 Aaron O DONNELL (#309) 01:30:18 20-29  (5) Male  (36) 00:23:17 00:01:59 00:41:43 00:01:10 00:22:08
45 James D'ARCY (#320) 01:30:20 30-39  (12) Male  (37) 00:15:00 00:02:08 00:47:34 00:00:55 00:24:42
46 Alanna DRENNAN (#402) Midleton Cycling and Triathlon Club 01:30:25 Junior (Under 20)  (2) Female  (9) 00:15:30 00:00:58 00:45:10 00:00:44 00:28:02
47 Sinead ROCK (#484) 01:30:36 40-49  (3) Female  (10) 00:15:23 00:01:28 00:45:23 00:00:59 00:27:21
48 Sean O MAHONY (#208) Carrick-on-Suir TC 01:30:40 30-39  (13) Male  (38) 00:16:31 00:01:29 00:42:04 00:01:03 00:29:31
49 Harry FEENEY (#203) Blackwater Tc 01:30:42 30-39  (14) Male  (39) 00:17:32 00:01:46 00:45:50 00:00:59 00:24:32
50 Paul TWOMEY (#435) Tried & Tested TC 01:31:53 50-59  (2) Male  (40) 00:13:43 00:02:16 00:45:33 00:01:31 00:28:48

Page of 6