Sport Splits

Olympic Triathlon

Filter

Olympic Triathlon

Position Name Club Time Category (POS) Gender (POS) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Emmet KELLY (#99) Waterford TC 02:05:42 30-39  (1) Male  (1) 00:27:14 00:01:09 01:00:02 00:00:37 00:36:38
2 Paul OGLE (#1) Waterford TC 02:10:47 30-39  (2) Male  (2) 00:26:49 00:00:55 01:00:52 00:00:56 00:41:12
3 John O CONNELL (#216) 02:12:09 30-39  (3) Male  (3) 00:26:09 00:00:53 01:01:37 00:00:48 00:42:40
4 Cillian MOFFAT (#158) 02:13:18 20-29  (1) Male  (4) 00:26:45 00:00:58 00:59:55 00:00:48 00:44:49
5 Michael RYAN (#53) Kilkenny triathlon club 02:17:59 30-39  (4) Male  (5) 00:29:10 00:01:26 01:05:55 00:00:47 00:40:39
6 Toby BEDELL (#76) Tried & Tested TC 02:19:29 40-49  (1) Male  (6) 00:31:21 00:00:54 01:02:48 00:00:38 00:43:46
7 Sean COLLIER (#116) wexford tc 02:19:44 40-49  (2) Male  (7) 00:27:36 00:01:19 01:06:48 00:01:13 00:42:46
8 David DEVINE (#93) Waterford TC 02:19:44 40-49  (3) Male  (8) 00:29:13 00:01:08 01:08:43 00:00:51 00:39:48
9 Des MULLETT (#159) 02:20:17 30-39  (5) Male  (9) 00:29:26 00:01:14 01:05:08 00:00:48 00:43:39
10 Barry SMYTH (#173) 02:23:19 30-39  (6) Male  (10) 00:29:12 00:00:48 01:06:26 00:00:46 00:46:05
11 Gary CUMMINS (#38) Crosshaven Triathlon Club 02:23:54 30-39  (7) Male  (11) 00:31:04 00:00:59 01:05:34 00:01:09 00:45:07
12 Paddy CULLEN (#126) 02:24:54 40-49  (4) Male  (12) 00:32:33 00:01:35 01:06:14 00:01:02 00:43:29
13 Sarah STAPLETON (#66) Pulse TC 02:27:11 30-39  (1) Female  (1) 00:30:14 00:01:00 01:09:52 00:00:43 00:45:19
14 Aubrey STOREY (#113) Waterford TC 02:27:54 40-49  (5) Male  (13) 00:32:35 00:01:00 01:11:40 00:00:43 00:41:54
15 Ken DICKENSON (#129) 02:27:57 30-39  (8) Male  (14) 00:33:14 00:01:26 01:08:47 00:00:56 00:43:31
16 Phil MURPHY (#120) wexford tc 02:28:50 40-49  (6) Male  (15) 00:31:03 00:00:57 01:09:53 00:00:52 00:46:02
17 Peter CASEY (#37) Crosshaven Triathlon Club 02:29:37 30-39  (9) Male  (16) 00:33:19 00:01:44 01:08:01 00:01:27 00:45:04
18 Alan LYONS (#83) Tried & Tested TC 02:30:38 30-39  (10) Male  (17) 00:32:41 00:01:41 01:06:00 00:00:43 00:49:30
19 Conor BARTLEY (#5) Blackwater Tc 02:30:45 40-49  (7) Male  (18) 00:32:24 00:01:29 01:11:29 00:01:04 00:44:19
20 Ciaran FOLEY (#141) 02:31:28 30-39  (11) Male  (19) 00:28:56 00:01:29 01:11:40 00:00:52 00:48:28
21 David EGAN (#34) Cork TC 02:32:34 50-59  (1) Male  (20) 00:31:24 00:01:27 01:11:57 00:01:06 00:46:37
22 David MCCONNELL (#100) Waterford TC 02:32:42 40-49  (8) Male  (21) 00:32:23 00:02:37 01:12:16 00:01:07 00:44:18
23 Shane COLLINS (#8) Blackwater Tc 02:32:59 30-39  (12) Male  (22) 00:29:15 00:01:57 01:12:21 00:01:11 00:48:13
24 Kenny LONERGAN (#154) 02:34:05 30-39  (13) Male  (23) 00:33:24 00:01:44 01:08:10 00:01:10 00:49:35
25 Brian BAKER (#4) Blackwater Tc 02:34:25 50-59  (2) Male  (24) 00:29:23 00:01:41 01:12:21 00:01:20 00:49:38
26 Michael FLYNN (#139) 02:34:33 30-39  (14) Male  (25) 00:30:41 00:01:39 01:08:35 00:00:53 00:52:43
27 Jim WALSH (#177) 02:34:58 40-49  (9) Male  (26) 00:34:27 00:01:34 01:10:40 00:01:40 00:46:35
28 Jonathan KENNEALLY (#12) Blackwater Tc 02:35:02 30-39  (15) Male  (27) 00:29:06 00:01:47 01:18:34 00:01:24 00:44:09
29 Martin FEENEY (#9) Blackwater Tc 02:36:16 30-39  (16) Male  (28) 00:32:56 00:01:47 01:14:40 00:01:04 00:45:47
30 Jason ROSENKOWITZ (#170) 02:36:49 40-49  (10) Male  (29) 00:31:44 00:02:13 01:12:11 00:01:51 00:48:49
31 Ian MURPHY (#71) South Coast Tc 02:37:11 40-49  (11) Male  (30) 00:29:14 00:01:30 01:17:34 00:01:10 00:47:41
32 Tom CASEY (#90) Waterford TC 02:37:16 Over 60  (1) Male  (31) 00:33:47 00:02:13 01:12:25 00:00:51 00:47:59
33 Declan POWER (#108) Waterford TC 02:37:36 40-49  (12) Male  (32) 00:31:15 00:01:44 01:11:40 00:00:59 00:51:56
34 Thomas BARRY (#68) South Coast Tc 02:37:47 40-49  (13) Male  (33) 00:32:54 00:02:07 01:14:40 00:01:02 00:47:02
35 Brian CORCORAN (#19) Clonmel TC 02:37:54 30-39  (17) Male  (34) 00:32:55 00:01:37 01:08:55 00:01:00 00:53:26
36 Siobhan QUAIN (#65) Pulse TC 02:38:26 30-39  (2) Female  (2) 00:30:51 00:01:19 01:13:12 00:00:57 00:52:05
37 Michael COLEMAN (#91) Waterford TC 02:38:29 40-49  (14) Male  (35) 00:34:19 00:02:32 01:13:52 00:01:34 00:46:10
38 Richie WARING (#114) Waterford TC 02:39:00 40-49  (15) Male  (36) 00:32:25 00:01:35 01:13:55 00:00:58 00:50:05
39 Stephen PENDER (#27) Cobh TC 02:39:14 40-49  (16) Male  (37) 00:34:10 00:02:32 01:14:29 00:01:13 00:46:48
40 Ciarßn O CONNOR (#102) Waterford TC 02:39:25 30-39  (18) Male  (38) 00:31:47 00:01:23 01:15:22 00:01:04 00:49:47
41 Peter O BRIEN (#13) Blackwater Tc 02:40:14 30-39  (19) Male  (39) 00:33:09 00:02:23 01:14:03 00:01:32 00:49:05
42 Noel SUGRUE (#55) Kilkenny triathlon club 02:40:15 40-49  (17) Male  (40) 00:38:59 00:01:47 01:08:20 00:01:19 00:49:47
43 Denise COMPTON (#18) Clonmel TC 02:41:14 50-59  (1) Female  (3) 00:31:33 00:01:13 01:17:03 00:01:01 00:50:22
44 Coilin COLLINS SMYTH (#92) Waterford TC 02:41:32 30-39  (20) Male  (41) 00:35:54 00:01:27 01:17:45 00:01:06 00:45:17
45 Edward LONG (#47) Kilkenny triathlon club 02:42:00 40-49  (18) Male  (42) 00:32:43 00:01:51 01:17:37 00:01:13 00:48:34
46 Aidan O'RIORDAN (#386) 02:42:12 30-39  (21) Male  (43) 00:32:26 00:02:02 01:14:59 00:01:46 00:50:57
47 Denzil JACOBS (#151) 02:42:50 40-49  (19) Male  (44) 00:33:51 00:02:03 01:15:51 00:01:02 00:50:02
48 Dinny BRENNAN (#41) Kilkenny triathlon club 02:42:55 50-59  (3) Male  (45) 00:35:30 00:01:50 01:12:02 00:01:46 00:51:46
49 Joanna BUTLER (#63) Pulse TC 02:42:57 30-39  (3) Female  (4) 00:34:12 00:01:43 01:16:13 00:00:57 00:49:50
50 Gavin YOUNG (#178) 02:43:27 40-49  (20) Male  (46) 00:32:29 00:02:04 01:17:46 00:00:40 00:50:27

Page of 4