Sport Splits

Gold Coast Half Ironman (2009)

Filter

HIM - Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open Clayton FETTELL (4) 03:52:11 00:23:06 02:07:26 01:21:39
2 Open Tim BERKEL (2) 03:56:23 00:25:09 02:14:57 01:16:16
3 Open James BOWSTEAD (7) 03:57:19 00:25:11 02:09:53 01:22:15
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open Caroline STEFFEN (41) 04:26:41 00:26:41 02:27:52 01:32:07
2 Open Christie SYM (42) 04:33:24 00:29:27 02:33:43 01:30:14
3 Open Sarah POLLETT (13) 04:33:53 00:25:53 02:32:17 01:35:42
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
69 3034 MCMARTIN / CUNNANE (617) 05:44:53 00:42:57 03:08:37 01:53:17

HIM-Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Male JACK, GWYNNEY AND MAX (1114) 04:26:01 00:23:17 02:29:57 01:32:47
2 Male THE CC'S (1131) 04:51:03 00:38:57 02:43:59 01:28:06
3 Male TEAM PANITZ (1129) 05:03:50 00:32:56 02:53:54 01:37:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Female CAN & WILL (1106) 05:54:10 00:26:59 03:39:27 01:47:42
2 Female 2 FOR 1 (1101) 05:57:13 00:41:43 03:05:06 02:10:23
3 Female MELISSA&HOLLY (1116) 06:31:04 00:40:54 03:28:02 02:22:07
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Mixed LEDA NUTRITION (1115) 04:17:58 00:29:32 02:11:47 01:36:38
2 Mixed NICKEL (1118) 04:41:41 00:32:09 02:33:33 01:35:58
3 Mixed TRY GIRL TRI TEAM 1 (1134) 05:04:30 00:48:00 02:47:44 01:28:45

SMan-Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open Jack HICKEY (1179) 01:25:07 00:12:33 00:48:12 00:24:22
2 2529 Peter COURT (1261) 01:27:27 00:12:39 00:49:40 00:25:08
3 Open Gareth DANIEL (1178) 01:30:09 00:14:56 00:49:44 00:25:29
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 3034 Alison RYAN (1531) 01:37:43 00:15:48 00:55:10 00:26:44
2 4044 Sharon GREENHILL (1344) 01:42:26 00:17:19 00:54:55 00:30:12
3 1624 Claire SHERIDAN (1557) 01:43:09 00:15:57 00:55:13 00:31:59

SMan-Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Male MORE TRAINING REQUIRED (1786) 01:38:22 00:17:33 00:53:34 00:27:14
2 Male SPRINT MEN (1788) 01:47:45 00:17:03 00:53:17 00:37:25
3 Male BIG RED MACHINE (1778) 01:48:55 00:18:25 00:56:28 00:34:01
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Female COGHEDZ (1779) 01:58:24 00:17:40 01:08:32 00:32:11
2 Female ARMSTRONG / ELLIS (1777) 02:17:23 00:21:53 01:15:34 00:39:55
3 Female KYMAWE (1783) 02:21:50 00:23:34 01:16:16 00:41:59
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Mixed JANDR (1782) 01:42:46 00:16:51 00:58:16 00:27:38
2 Mixed DADSTERS (1781) 01:44:51 00:22:53 00:52:53 00:29:04
3 Mixed SUPERCOPS (1789) 01:47:21 00:18:47 01:00:00 00:28:33