Sport Splits

Shepparton Half Ironman (2009)

Filter

Half Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open Jimmy JOHNSEN (3) 03:51:46 00:24:47 02:08:34 01:18:24
2 Open Tim BERKEL (1) 03:52:29 00:25:06 02:13:14 01:14:08
3 Open Richard THOMPSON (8) 03:56:17 00:26:11 02:12:11 01:17:54
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open Rebekah KEAT (25) 04:19:36 00:26:10 02:28:18 01:25:07
2 Open Lisa MARANGON (27) 04:24:06 00:26:09 02:24:34 01:33:23
3 Open Charlotte MCSHANE (33) 04:24:34 00:26:07 02:28:27 01:29:59

Half Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Male THE MISSING LINKS (836) 04:12:34 00:27:29 02:14:36 01:30:28
2 Male FURPHYS (813) 04:29:14 00:16:14 02:19:48 01:53:12
3 Male TMC BROKEN DOWN OLD F@RTS (840) 04:33:50 00:34:12 02:28:39 01:30:58
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Female TEAM DEGANI GIRLS (832) 04:44:54 00:28:22 02:32:31 01:44:01
2 Female HOTTIES (815) 04:52:54 00:34:52 02:29:15 01:48:46
3 Female KONA WIDOWS (819) 04:59:19 00:35:00 02:33:28 01:50:51
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Mixed CANUCKS (805) 04:33:43 00:36:04 02:17:34 01:40:04
2 Mixed TRG HA AWARD CLUB (841) 04:37:51 00:34:13 02:28:32 01:35:06
3 Mixed STEENERITIES (827) 04:48:41 00:33:35 02:33:34 01:41:31

Hexman Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open Peter KERR (1004) 01:18:07 00:07:21 00:46:36 00:24:09
2 3039 Jarrod EVANS (1058) 01:18:32 00:07:35 00:45:21 00:25:35
3 Open Shane FREER (1002) 01:20:07 00:08:12 00:46:47 00:25:07
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open Nadelle LEGGE (1010) 01:28:41 00:11:10 00:51:20 00:26:10
2 3039 Kate MURPHY (1136) 01:29:39 00:08:18 00:51:37 00:29:43
3 2029 Beata JANETZKI (1103) 01:31:02 00:09:22 00:53:20 00:28:20

Hexman Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Male ECHELON 1 (1313) 01:27:24 00:08:19 00:45:55 00:33:10
2 Male 3UGGLIES (1310) 01:39:57 00:10:52 00:59:51 00:29:13
3 Male TEAM J T N (1314) 01:42:16 00:10:46 00:58:49 00:32:40
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Female INTENSIVE SPEED (1308) 01:55:22 00:12:02 01:02:21 00:40:59
2 Female MEAGS AND CARLZ (1309) 02:10:46 00:17:19 01:12:03 00:41:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Mixed THE LATE ENTRANTS (1318) 01:28:44 00:08:13 00:50:23 00:30:08
2 Corporate SINCLAIR KNIGHT MERZ (1306) 01:38:54 00:10:39 00:52:47 00:35:27
3 Corporate POWERCOR (1305) 01:43:24 00:12:34 00:56:11 00:34:38

Open water Swim

Pos Cat Name Time Run
1 16-34 James KUYPER (71) 00:18:59 00:18:59
2 16-34 Christopher MUMME (42) 00:19:12 00:19:12
3 16-34 Andrew CROZIER (79) 00:19:48 00:19:48
Pos Cat Name Time Run
1 16-34 Isabelle ROBINSON (48) 00:20:20 00:20:20
2 16-34 Tara ARNOLD (1) 00:21:23 00:21:23
3 under 16 Jessica BANKS (2) 00:21:47 00:21:47