Sport Splits

Absa Cape Epic (2018)

Filter

Prologue

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Nicola ROHRBACH (3-1) 00:45:23
2 Men Daniel GEISMAYR (3-2) 00:45:23
3 Men Manuel FUMIC (6-1) 00:45:41
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Women Annika LANGVAD (54-1) 00:53:18
2 Women Kate COURTNEY (54-2) 00:53:18
3 Women Githa MICHIELS (53-2) 00:54:30

Stage 1

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Jaroslav KULHAVY (2-1) 04:08:22
2 Men Henrique AVANCINI (6-2) 04:08:22
3 Men Manuel FUMIC (6-1) 04:08:22
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Women Annika LANGVAD (54-1) 04:45:22
2 Women Kate COURTNEY (54-2) 04:45:22
3 Women Githa MICHIELS (53-2) 04:46:14

Stage 2

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Manuel FUMIC (6-1) 04:05:52
2 Men Henrique AVANCINI (6-2) 04:05:52
3 Men Daniel GEISMAYR (3-2) 04:05:52
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Women Annika LANGVAD (54-1) 04:37:43
2 Women Kate COURTNEY (54-2) 04:37:43
3 Women Githa MICHIELS (53-2) 04:42:10

Stage 3

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Alban LAKATA (7-1) 04:17:12
2 Men Kristian HYNEK (7-2) 04:17:14
3 Men Jaroslav KULHAVY (2-1) 04:18:23
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Women Annika LANGVAD (54-1) 05:04:32
2 Women Kate COURTNEY (54-2) 05:04:32
3 Women Ariane LÜTHI (53-1) 05:10:11

Stage 4

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Nicola ROHRBACH (3-1) 04:26:22
2 Men Daniel GEISMAYR (3-2) 04:26:22
3 Men Howard GROTTS (2-2) 04:26:40
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Women Annika LANGVAD (54-1) 05:13:13
2 Women Kate COURTNEY (54-2) 05:13:14
3 Women Annie LAST (51-2) 05:21:38

Stage 6

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Jaroslav KULHAVY (2-1) 03:09:08
2 Men Howard GROTTS (2-2) 03:09:08
3 Men Michele CASAGRANDE (15-2) 03:10:14
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Women Annika LANGVAD (54-1) 03:46:34
2 Women Kate COURTNEY (54-2) 03:46:34
3 Women Robyn DE GROOT (52-2) 03:51:34

Stage 7

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Fabian RABENSTEINER (15-1) 02:47:37
2 Men Michele CASAGRANDE (15-2) 02:47:37
3 Men Jaroslav KULHAVY (2-1) 02:48:25
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Women Margot MOSCHETTI (59-1) 03:22:00
2 Women Raiza GOULAO (59-2) 03:22:00
3 Women Candice LILL (56-1) 03:25:02

GC

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Jaroslav KULHAVY (2-1) 25:29:44
2 Men Howard GROTTS (2-2) 25:29:49
3 Men Alban LAKATA (7-1) 25:39:23
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Women Annika LANGVAD (54-1) 29:57:06
2 Women Kate COURTNEY (54-2) 29:57:06
3 Women Robyn DE GROOT (52-2) 30:43:33