Sport Splits

Australia Day Aquathon (2018)

Filter

Kids Aqua Individual 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Under 10 years Kobe STEWART (1334) 00:08:52 00:02:13 00:06:39
2 Under 10 years Nate TURNER (793) 00:10:36 00:02:11 00:08:24
3 Under 10 years Maddix BURKE (721) 00:10:46 00:02:22 00:08:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Under 10 years Skye BELL (674) 00:10:50 00:02:36 00:08:13
2 Under 10 years Brooke PLUMMER (1328) 00:11:50 00:02:58 00:08:51
3 Under 10 years Lucy DARRAGH (680) 00:12:04 00:03:07 00:08:56

Kids Aqua Teams 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Boys Team The Battle Destroyers (802) 00:09:40 00:02:48 00:06:51
2 6-9 Boys TEAM The demolition boys (803) 00:10:09 00:02:03 00:08:05
3 6-9 Boys TEAM Black Dimond (797) 00:14:40 00:02:38 00:12:01
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Girls TEAM Pip-ace (801) 00:10:55 00:02:31 00:08:23
2 6-9 Girls TEAM Whant Girls (805) 00:11:31 00:02:12 00:09:18
3 6-9 Girls TEAM Double Trouble (799) 00:11:48 00:03:09 00:08:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Mixed TEAM The racing Rutty's (804) 00:13:29 00:02:36 00:10:52

Kids Aqua Individuals 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 years Jackson WALSH (578) 00:09:54 00:02:45 00:07:09
2 10-12 years Kynan BURKE (524) 00:10:07 00:02:52 00:07:14
3 10-12 years Joseph CANTLON (526) 00:10:12 00:03:16 00:06:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 years Alexandra FIELD (597) 00:10:02 00:02:59 00:07:02
2 10-12 years Mia WOOLDRIDGE (638) 00:10:19 00:03:22 00:06:57
3 10-12 years Grace POMERY (627) 00:10:22 00:03:11 00:07:10

Kids Aqua Teams 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Boys TEAM StarrMac (656) 00:10:18 00:03:07 00:07:10
2 10-12 Boys Team Scazfletch (655) 00:12:01 00:03:43 00:08:17
3 10-12 Boys Team NINJAS (1272) 00:12:58 00:03:44 00:09:14
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Girls TEAM CorrimalDonuts (798) 00:11:02 00:02:54 00:08:07
2 10-12 Girls TEAM EmMali (648) 00:11:47 00:03:14 00:08:32
3 10-12 Girls TEAM Supersonic Speedos (657) 00:11:51 00:04:01 00:07:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Mixed TEAM A 4 Awesome (639) 00:10:07 00:03:12 00:06:54
2 10-12 Mixed TEAM Mighty Midgets (653) 00:11:03 00:02:35 00:08:27
3 10-12 Mixed TEAM The Party Duo (664) 00:11:06 00:03:30 00:07:35

Short Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Mitchell WESTHUIZEN (1239) 00:17:23 00:06:02 00:11:20
2 Under 16 Years Finn STAPLEY (922) 00:17:42 00:06:10 00:11:31
3 Under 16 Years Brooklyn HENRY (1309) 00:18:03 00:06:38 00:11:24
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Ella WOOLDRIDGE (1224) 00:19:15 00:07:09 00:12:05
2 16 to 19 Years Matilda OFFORD (1093) 00:19:31 00:07:09 00:12:21
3 Under 16 Years Erin WOOLDRIDGE (1106) 00:20:09 00:07:26 00:12:42

Short Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Junior U18 Team BURKES BACKYARDS (1384) 00:18:32 00:06:16 00:12:15
2 Junior U18 TEAM North Gong Cruisers (818) 00:19:29 00:06:24 00:13:04
3 Open Team WGC (1382) 00:20:38 00:07:04 00:13:33
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Junior U18 TEAM Flabs are the new Abs (813) 00:21:43 00:06:51 00:14:51
2 Open TEAM Super Squirrels (880) 00:22:16 00:07:44 00:14:31
3 Open TEAM Fired Up Squirrels (842) 00:22:44 00:06:53 00:15:50
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Saucy Squirrels (867) 00:20:18 00:08:22 00:11:55
2 Parent & Child U16 TEAM Team Ali-dad (824) 00:20:40 00:07:42 00:12:57
3 Open TEAM Squirrel Vibes (877) 00:23:00 00:09:30 00:13:29

Long Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Callum MCCLUSKY (36) 00:39:09 00:15:41 00:23:27
2 Open Ryan BAILIE (3) 00:39:32 00:15:04 00:24:27
3 Open Nathan BREEN (7) 00:39:43 00:14:37 00:25:05
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Ashleigh GENTLE (243) 00:41:48 00:16:33 00:25:14
2 Open Emma JEFFCOAT (251) 00:42:27 00:15:44 00:26:42
3 Open Natalie VAN COEVORDEN (282) 00:42:41 00:16:35 00:26:05

Long Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 OPEN Team CURRARONG (1258) 00:41:55 00:16:40 00:25:14
2 OPEN TEAM Team Gibbo (424) 00:43:28 00:17:59 00:25:28
3 OPEN TEAM Dargus Goldchook (384) 00:44:36 00:17:18 00:27:17
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 OPEN TEAM SHORT & SWEET (420) 00:52:58 00:19:20 00:33:37
2 OPEN TEAM NRC #GoTheGirls (1222) 00:55:22 00:21:39 00:33:42
3 45+ TEAM Meadowgate Hair and Beauty Jamberoo (405) 00:55:31 00:17:22 00:38:08
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 OPEN TEAM Alitez (372) 00:49:56 00:19:45 00:30:10
2 OPEN TEAM Team Chop Dino (422) 00:50:37 00:18:20 00:32:17
3 OPEN TEAM Jasmin and Luke (396) 00:51:19 00:19:12 00:32:06

Try Aqua

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Patrick CANTLON (431) 00:09:41
2 All Ages Riley DOBSON (434) 00:10:04
3 All Ages Max DOBSON (447) 00:10:33
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Astrid KINGSMILL (485) 00:12:25
2 All Ages Olivia VARMEDJA (510) 00:12:37
3 All Ages Marianne POWER (502) 00:12:39