Sport Splits

VELOTHON Sunshine Coast - 3 Day Velo (2018)

Filter

3 Day Velo GC

Pos Cat Name Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
1 Masters Philip TAAFFE (446) 10:28:38 03:29:43 02:31:12 04:27:43
2 Open Alex MALONE (713) 10:29:09 03:29:23 02:32:05 04:27:41
3 Masters Andrew YOUNG (399) 10:36:53 03:38:48 02:29:07 04:28:57
Pos Cat Name Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (689) 10:48:44 03:41:21 02:34:06 04:33:15
2 Grand Masters Shelley NISBET (303) 11:08:40 03:53:51 02:36:22 04:38:26
3 Team Julie HAZLETT (696) 11:18:03 04:00:46 02:36:20 04:40:55

Stage 1 - 118km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Alex MALONE (713) 03:29:23.277
2 Masters Philip TAAFFE (446) 03:29:43.203
3 Team Luke SALTER (649) 03:38:20.443
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (689) 03:41:21.803
2 Grand Masters Shelley NISBET (303) 03:53:51.770
3 Open Zoe CLAYTON-SMITH (714) 03:56:00.990

Stage 2 - 88km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Masters Andrew YOUNG (399) 02:29:07.963
2 Open Jeremy YOUNG (400) 02:31:01.647
3 Team Mark KELLY (645) 02:31:10.693
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (689) 02:34:06.767
2 Masters Meagan HARVEY (214) 02:35:57.407
3 Team Julie HAZLETT (696) 02:36:20.933

Stage 3 - 152km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Masters Gary HANCOCK (208) 04:26:30.347
2 Open Mitchell SINCOCK (351) 04:26:33.290
3 Grand Masters Jon SCOTSMAN (449) 04:27:09.643
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (689) 04:33:15.573
2 Grand Masters Shelley NISBET (303) 04:38:26.627
3 Team Julie HAZLETT (696) 04:40:55.937

Stage 3 - 90km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Grand Masters Gordon OAKLEY (305) 02:51:38.300
2 Grand Masters Shane KNIGHT (250) 02:54:27.240
3 Grand Masters Mason COWLE (157) 02:56:06.693
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Brielle PARRIS (310) 02:59:12.383
2 Masters Raelene DOWLING (173) 03:30:58.207
3 Masters Joanna SKROCE-PULLEN (436) 03:36:54.923

KOM GC

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Team Jason BOON (613) 00:38:39.157
2 Masters Andrew YOUNG (399) 00:38:42.993
3 Team Stephane TORRENS (614) 00:39:00.933
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (689) 00:44:54.580
2 Masters Yvette EDWARD (177) 00:46:59.140
3 Masters Meagan HARVEY (214) 00:49:24.050

Sprint GC

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Team David FANJUL (612) 00:08:20.527
2 Open Chris THORNTON (375) 00:08:23.003
3 Grand Masters Jon SCOTSMAN (449) 00:08:27.087
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (689) 00:09:00.360
2 Grand Masters Shelley NISBET (303) 00:09:07.173
3 Team Julie HAZLETT (696) 00:09:19.543