Sport Splits

Airlie Beach Running Festival (2018)

Filter

ANQ Airlie Beach Marathon

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Oliver CAREY (2) 03:09:45
2 Open Chris HOWARTH (4) 03:14:54
3 Open Justin KNIGHT-GRAY (6) 03:19:16
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Patty JAGO (16) 03:47:23
2 Open Anne-Marie KEHRES (5) 03:54:15
3 Open Marita JENNER (18) 04:02:32

Cruise Whitsundays Half Marathon

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Andrea Mario BIOTTI (101) 01:21:49
2 Open Sam COLLINS (108) 01:27:40
3 Open Thomas WENDT (180) 01:29:25
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Zoe HAWKINS (137) 01:32:03
2 Open Tianna PREVITERA (162) 01:43:01
3 Open Julia WHEWAY (204) 01:43:53

Cruise Whitsundays Half Marathon Relay

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages TEAM We thought they said rum (308) 01:52:31
2 All Ages TEAM Scrambled Legs (304) 01:55:19
3 All Ages TEAM The 3 of Us (305) 01:55:53
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages TEAM Two Divas and a Dude (306) 02:04:24
2 All Ages TEAM KIC BUTT (300) 02:06:13

Mantra Hotels 10km Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Patrick SHANNON (460) 00:41:15
2 Open Jason COOK (497) 00:42:36
3 Open Michael FRASER (412) 00:43:02
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Kate PASCOE (448) 00:44:51
2 Open Alex FALKENMIRE (484) 00:45:31
3 Open Kelly WILSHERE (475) 00:46:17

The GJ Gardner Homes 5km Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Ricky PARKER (669) 00:22:06
2 Open Kai TELFORD (646) 00:22:51
3 Open Paul COGGAN (668) 00:23:10
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Sandra BRODIE (605) 00:25:35
2 Open Jodie REDFERN (641) 00:26:06
3 Open Jazmyn FYVIE (621) 00:26:31

GJ Gardner Homes 5km Corporate Team Challenge

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Stuart ALLWRIGHT (703) 00:21:33
2 All Ages Damien ABBOTT (709) 00:53:32
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Sandy GUY (704) 00:24:55
2 All Ages Laila PARKIN (705) 00:25:43
3 All Ages Andrea SCHARNECK (701) 00:32:21

Whitsunday Times 2km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Dan CARROLL (1032) 00:09:17
2 All Ages Caelan WILLIAMS (1053) 00:09:19
3 All Ages Nate MORRIS (1059) 00:09:25
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Isabella DE BRINCAT (1007) 00:10:47
2 All Ages Amylee SIMPSON (1066) 00:10:56
3 All Ages Alani ENGLAND (1042) 00:11:51

1km Kids Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Eamon WILLIAMS (1118) 00:05:23
2 All Ages Yannai KERET (1121) 00:05:43
3 All Ages Don Vinh ALGIE (1100) 00:05:44
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Eve HOWARTH (1115) 00:06:18
2 All Ages Georgia LOHMAN (1117) 00:06:18
3 All Ages Emilee WASSMUTH (1108) 00:06:48