Sport Splits

ITU Elite Paratriathlon World Championships (2018)

Filter

PTWC Men

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTHC Jetze Plat H2 (122) 00:57:02 00:09:10 00:01:34 00:30:35 00:00:38 00:12:03
2 PTHC Geert Schipper H2 (121) 00:59:01 00:10:40 00:01:29 00:31:05 00:00:30 00:12:15
3 PTHC Joseph Townsend H2 (123) 01:00:26 00:11:47 00:01:26 00:31:08 00:00:27 00:12:36

PTS2 Men

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS2 Mark Barr (222) 01:06:34 00:09:29 00:01:53 00:33:07 00:01:02 00:21:01
2 PTS2 Andrew Lewis (223) 01:07:16 00:10:50 00:02:00 00:32:45 00:01:02 00:20:37
3 PTS2 Jules Ribstein (233) 01:08:22 00:10:46 00:01:53 00:32:53 00:00:57 00:21:51

PTS3 Men

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS3 Daniel Molina (323) 01:07:29 00:10:20 00:02:05 00:33:47 00:00:44 00:20:31
2 PTS3 Ryan Taylor (324) 01:10:18 00:13:02 00:02:17 00:33:53 00:00:57 00:20:06
3 PTS3 Max Gelhaar (327) 01:14:03 00:11:23 00:01:58 00:35:44 00:01:05 00:23:50

PTS4 Men

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS4 Alexis Hanquinquant (424) 01:01:14 00:10:05 00:01:46 00:30:38 00:00:32 00:18:11
2 PTS4 Alejandro Sánchez Palomero (428) 01:04:56 00:10:51 00:01:32 00:31:49 00:00:38 00:20:04
3 PTS4 Joe Kurt (433) 01:05:42 00:12:41 00:01:28 00:30:28 00:00:37 00:20:26

PTS5 Men

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS5 Stefan Daniel (527) 00:57:42 00:09:49 00:01:13 00:30:10 00:00:33 00:15:55
2 PTS5 Martin Schulz (532) 00:58:43 00:10:06 00:01:06 00:29:07 00:00:38 00:17:45
3 PTS5 George Peasgood (526) 00:59:13 00:09:38 00:01:18 00:28:54 00:00:26 00:18:56

PTVI Men

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTSVI Dave Ellis B3 (626) 00:59:50 00:09:25 00:01:15 00:28:30 00:00:34 00:16:47
2 PTSVI Aaron Scheidies B2 (627) 01:00:10 00:09:53 00:01:28 00:26:43 00:00:34 00:18:13
3 PTSVI Héctor Catalá Laparra B2 (628) 01:00:29 00:10:07 00:01:11 00:27:22 00:00:32 00:18:00

PTWC Women

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTWC Emily Tapp H1 (101) 01:08:57 00:13:28 00:02:26 00:38:49 00:00:45 00:13:26
2 PTWC Wakako Tsuchida H1 (103) 01:09:50 00:13:33 00:02:22 00:39:49 00:01:02 00:13:02
3 PTWC Lauren Parker H1 (107) 01:12:43 00:13:21 00:02:26 00:39:18 00:01:07 00:16:30

PTS2 Women

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS2 Allysa Seely (202) 01:17:53 00:12:06 00:02:16 00:38:39 00:01:03 00:23:47
2 PTS2 Fran Brown (204) 01:19:43 00:12:53 00:02:10 00:36:49 00:01:05 00:26:45
3 PTS2 Hailey Danz (203) 01:20:43 00:12:29 00:02:08 00:39:52 00:01:29 00:24:42

PTS3 Women

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS3 Anna Plotnikova (303) 01:20:31 00:17:58 00:01:46 00:37:23 00:00:57 00:22:25
2 PTS3 Elise Marc (304) 01:24:36 00:14:47 00:02:25 00:40:34 00:01:09 00:25:38

PTS4 Women

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS4 Hannah Moore (407) 01:13:22 00:11:18 00:02:19 00:35:26 00:01:02 00:23:14
2 PTS4 Sally Pilbeam (405) 01:14:43 00:14:17 00:01:33 00:36:09 00:00:41 00:22:00
3 PTS4 Mami Tani (404) 01:17:05 00:12:55 00:02:21 00:36:53 00:01:07 00:23:47

PTS5 Women

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS5 Lauren Steadman (505) 01:07:26 00:11:13 00:01:26 00:33:18 00:00:33 00:20:54
2 PTS5 Claire Cashmore (508) 01:08:49 00:11:12 00:01:22 00:34:19 00:00:39 00:21:15
3 PTS5 Grace Norman (506) 01:09:51 00:11:15 00:01:41 00:35:04 00:00:45 00:21:05

PTVI Women

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTVI Susana Rodriguez B2 (606) 01:06:31 00:11:11 00:01:16 00:30:22 00:00:35 00:19:22
2 PTVI Alison Patrick B2 (610) 01:07:36 00:11:11 00:01:21 00:30:44 00:00:37 00:19:58
3 PTVI Katie Kelly B3 (611) 01:09:01 00:11:34 00:01:34 00:30:58 00:00:39 00:20:31