Sport Splits

South Island XCO Champs (2019)

Filter

Elite U23 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Elite ANTON COOPER (1) Christchurch Single Track 01:20:40 6 00:13:13 00:13:26 00:13:48
2 Elite JOSH BURNETT (12) Southland MTB Club 01:31:18 6 00:15:01 00:15:13 00:15:25
3 Elite TIM RUSH (2) Mountain Biking North Otago 01:31:30 6 00:14:58 00:15:15 00:15:56

Elite/U23 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Elite JOSIE WILCOX (100) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 01:24:44 5 00:16:40 00:16:56 00:17:10
2 Elite KATE MCILROY (101) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:31:04 5 00:17:54 00:18:12 00:18:36
3 Elite CHARLOTTE RAYNER (102) Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland) 01:33:43 5 00:18:17 00:18:44 00:19:01

U15 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U15 ETHAN WOODS (75) Nelson MTB Club 00:53:51 3 00:17:35 00:17:57 00:18:16
2 U15 QUADE MCLACHLAN (77) Christchurch Single Track 00:54:32 3 00:17:49 00:18:10 00:18:28
3 U15 NICK RUSH (76) Christchurch Single Track 00:55:57 3 00:18:21 00:18:39 00:19:11

U15 Female

Under 17 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 ETHAN ROSE (86) Christchurch Single Track 00:59:13 4 00:14:24 00:14:48 00:14:58
2 U17 JACOB TURNER (85) North Canterbury Cycling Club Inc 00:59:20 4 00:14:24 00:14:50 00:15:05
3 U17 ADAM FRANCIS (82) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 01:01:22 4 00:15:00 00:15:20 00:15:36

Under 17 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 REBECCA HUFFLETT (131) Nelson MTB Club 00:59:13 3 00:19:33 00:19:44 00:19:55
2 U17 ANNABEL BLIGH (133) Christchurch Single Track 01:01:57 3 00:20:16 00:20:39 00:21:19
3 U17 RACHEL CUNNINGHAM (134) Mountain Biking Otago 01:08:28 3 00:22:18 00:22:49 00:23:34

Under 19 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 CONNOR JOHNSTON (22) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:17:33 5 00:15:00 00:15:30 00:16:03
2 U19 BRANDON THORNLEY (29) Christchurch Single Track 01:21:21 5 00:15:48 00:16:16 00:17:01
3 U19 ANGUS RIORDAN (20) Mountainbike Tauranga 01:21:23 5 00:16:08 00:16:16 00:16:27

Under 19 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 ZOE NATHAN (110) Nelson MTB Club 01:20:26 4 00:19:29 00:20:06 00:21:19
2 U19 LUCY HUMPHESON (113) Christchurch Single Track 01:26:25 4 00:21:06 00:21:36 00:22:19
3 U19 CAITLIN TITHERIDGE (111) Mid Canterbury MTB Club 01:29:30 4 00:21:09 00:22:22 00:23:44

Sport/Senior Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Senior GAVIN HEDLEY (97) Christchurch Single Track 01:16:06 4 00:18:34 00:19:01 00:19:23
2 Senior GEORGE BELCHER (96) North Canterbury Cycling Club Inc 01:27:08 4 00:21:05 00:21:47 00:22:27
3 Senior CAM PAWSON (151) Gravity Canterbury 01:32:51 4 00:21:51 00:23:12 00:24:43

Sport/Senior Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Senior NICOLA SPRUNG (140) Christchurch Single Track 00:56:23 3 00:18:21 00:18:47 00:19:35
2 Senior JENNIFER TREGURTHA (141) Christchurch Single Track 01:07:52 3 00:21:45 00:22:37 00:23:07
3 Senior JEMIMA SNOOK (142) Christchurch Single Track 01:10:25 3 00:23:00 00:23:28 00:23:48

Masters 1 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 OLIVER PEARCE (33) Christchurch Single Track 01:00:49 4 00:14:58 00:15:12 00:15:26
2 Masters 1 BRENT MILLER (40) Christchurch Single Track 01:03:12 4 00:15:35 00:15:48 00:16:19
3 Masters 1 FLAVIO VIANNA (155) Christchurch Single Track 01:05:23 4 00:16:01 00:16:20 00:16:52

Masters 1 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 KATIE SYMONS (119) Christchurch Single Track 01:05:01 3 00:21:15 00:21:40 00:22:22
2 Masters 1 ANGELA PRATT (118) Christchurch Single Track 01:13:00 3 00:24:17 00:24:20 00:24:21

Masters 2 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 JEREMY FORLONG (48) Mountain Biking Otago 01:07:12 4 00:16:34 00:16:48 00:17:10
2 Masters 2 ADAM HEARD (49) Christchurch Single Track 01:07:56 4 00:16:43 00:16:59 00:17:31
3 Masters 2 SARNIM DEAN (55) Nelson MTB Club 01:09:01 4 00:16:41 00:17:15 00:17:43

Masters 2 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 RONEL COOK (122) Mountain Biking Otago 01:04:14 3 00:21:10 00:21:24 00:21:36
2 Masters 2 RUTH BALL (123) Christchurch Single Track 01:04:51 3 00:21:18 00:21:37 00:22:04
3 Masters 2 KIM JOHNSTON (120) Christchurch Single Track 01:04:58 3 00:21:09 00:21:39 00:22:12

Masters 3 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 NEIL SUTHERLAND (65) Christchurch Single Track 01:08:21 4 00:16:53 00:17:05 00:17:33
2 Masters 3 MEL HANSEN (59) Nelson MTB Club 01:09:01 4 00:16:55 00:17:15 00:17:57
3 Masters 3 AL KILLICK (61) Christchurch Single Track 01:10:33 4 00:17:17 00:17:38 00:18:00

Masters 3 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 ALANA MCLUCKIE (130) Marlborough Mountain Bike Club 01:25:28 3 00:28:02 00:28:29 00:29:00