Sport Splits

Hanmer 4 and 8 Hour Mountain Bike Race (2019)

Filter

4 Hour

Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Senior (18-39) OLLY PEARCE (502) 03:52:08 13 00:16:14 00:17:51 00:24:54
2 Veteran (40-49) JACOB ROBERTS (546) 03:57:47 13 00:16:46 00:18:17 00:25:51
3 Junior Male School Team THE DIRTY MUNTERZ (428) 03:57:51 13 00:17:06 00:18:17 00:26:27
Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Junior (12-17) COURTNEY ROSS (525) 03:51:23 11 00:18:33 00:21:02 00:28:39
2 Senior (18-39) JULIA GRANT (532) 03:54:19 11 00:19:02 00:21:18 00:29:42
3 Veteran (40-49) JEANETTE GERRIE (520) 03:54:34 11 00:19:09 00:21:19 00:29:22
Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Mixed Team THE GOLDS (429) 03:43:08 11 00:18:14 00:20:17 00:29:32
2 Mixed Team AMURI COGS (401) 03:57:28 11 00:18:55 00:21:35 00:29:26
3 Mixed Team THE BRAKES (427) 03:42:27 10 00:20:40 00:22:14 00:32:17

8 Hour

Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Team #FLYINGDIAMONDS (800) 07:45:24 27 00:16:25 00:17:14 00:26:20
2 Male Team NATHAN'S HEROES (823) 07:55:31 26 00:16:17 00:18:17 00:26:11
3 Veteran (40-49) STEVE HALLIGAN (908) 07:49:54 24 00:17:43 00:19:34 00:27:22
Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female Team LYCRAÆS LAST STAND (804) 07:46:00 17 00:22:44 00:27:24 00:39:24
Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Mixed Team PUSHBIKES (826) 07:57:02 26 00:16:09 00:18:20 00:26:11
2 Corporate Team MTB STANDS (805) 07:55:41 25 00:17:18 00:19:01 00:27:38
3 Mixed Team AXIS BUILDING CONSULTANTS (813) 07:58:45 25 00:17:05 00:19:09 00:28:26

4 Hour Super Junior

Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Team WHEELIE BOYS (114) 03:48:02 10 00:19:59 00:22:48 00:38:10
2 Male Team THE UNICORNS (118) 03:39:04 9 00:20:13 00:24:20 00:40:39
3 Male Team BECKENHAM GIDDY GOATS (101) 03:47:54 9 00:21:41 00:25:19 00:44:20
Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Opt-out TEAM FLOM (120) 03:40:08 8 00:23:27 00:27:31 00:47:06
2 Female Team SPLIT-ENDS SJ (119) 03:39:13 6 00:25:18 00:36:32 00:56:59
Pos Cat Name Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Mixed Team HANMER MIXED _145 (107) 03:40:06 8 00:19:51 00:27:30 00:43:32
2 Mixed Team SWANNANOA MUD RATS (110) 03:45:31 8 00:19:51 00:28:11 00:45:44
3 Mixed Team BECKENHAM FREE WHEELERS (100) 03:48:05 8 00:23:13 00:28:30 00:48:58