Sport Splits

New Zealand Mountain Bike Nationals XCO (2019)

Filter

Elite Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Elite ANTON COOPER (11) Christchurch Single Track 01:20:30 00:14:53 00:16:06 00:16:13 00:16:32 00:16:45
2 Elite BEN OLIVER (12) North Canterbury Cycling Club Inc 01:20:50 00:14:53 00:16:06 00:16:33 00:16:30 00:16:45
3 Elite SAM SHAW (14) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:27:20 00:16:20 00:17:39 00:17:36 00:17:49 00:17:53

Elite Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Elite SAMARA SHEPPARD (1) Wellington Mountain bike club 01:18:29 00:17:58 00:20:28 00:19:58 00:20:04
2 Elite KATE MCILROY (3) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:22:47 00:19:10 00:21:00 00:21:20 00:21:15

U23 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 U23 JOSH BURNETT (24) Southland MTB Club 01:27:42 00:15:40 00:17:23 00:17:45 00:18:11 00:18:40
2 U23 CAMERON JONES (23) Nelson MTB Club 01:28:40 00:15:44 00:17:55 00:18:20 00:18:06 00:18:34
3 U23 MAXWELL WICKENS (25) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:28:46 00:16:00 00:17:59 00:18:15 00:18:08 00:18:23

U23 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 U23 JESSICA MANCHESTER (4) Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland) 01:27:35 00:19:58 00:21:55 00:22:31 00:23:09

U19 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 U19 CONNOR JOHNSTON (43) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:08:46 00:15:44 00:17:18 00:17:45 00:17:57
2 U19 MATTHEW WILSON (44) Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland) 01:09:56 00:16:03 00:17:54 00:18:18 00:17:39
3 U19 CALEB BOTTCHER (42) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 01:09:57 00:16:01 00:17:53 00:18:21 00:17:41

U19 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 U19 SAMARA MAXWELL (31) Taupo MTB club 01:00:28 00:18:27 00:21:07 00:20:53
2 U19 ZOE NATHAN (33) Nelson MTB Club 01:08:16 00:20:34 00:23:39 00:24:02
3 U19 POPPY BUISSINK (34) Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland) 01:10:04 00:20:04 00:23:20 00:26:39

U15 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 U15 MAUI MORRISON (112) Descend Rotorua 01:02:15 00:21:05 00:20:41 00:20:28
2 U15 MAX PREECE (126) 01:02:51 00:21:39 00:20:55 00:20:16
3 U15 NICK RUSH (113) Christchurch Single Track 01:03:00 00:21:47 00:20:50 00:20:22

U15 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 U15 SEANA GRAY (102) Te Miro MTB Club 00:48:07 00:24:37 00:23:30
2 U15 FLORENCE MCNABB (104) Nelson MTB Club 00:49:39 00:25:11 00:24:28
3 U15 KATIE RAMAGE (101) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 00:51:01 00:25:43 00:25:18

U17 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 U17 ETHAN ROSE (72) Christchurch Single Track 00:53:34 00:18:10 00:17:35 00:17:48
2 U17 ADAM FRANCIS (73) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 00:55:20 00:18:42 00:18:06 00:18:31
3 U17 JACOB TURNER (74) North Canterbury Cycling Club Inc 00:58:17 00:18:13 00:19:42 00:20:22

U17 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 U17 REBECCA HUFFLETT (61) Nelson MTB Club 01:10:57 00:23:27 00:23:31 00:23:59
2 U17 ANNABEL BLIGH (63) Christchurch Single Track 01:12:21 00:23:48 00:24:00 00:24:32
3 U17 JENNA HASTINGS (66) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:13:28 00:24:52 00:24:50 00:23:45

Sport Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Sport PAYSON PARTRIDGE (155) International Rider 00:58:50 00:20:45 00:18:59 00:19:05
2 Sport DON SMITSTRA (156) Te Miro MTB Club 00:59:29 00:20:55 00:19:35 00:18:58
3 Sport CAMERON JACOBSEN (153) Te Miro MTB Club 00:59:29 00:20:38 00:19:43 00:19:07

Sport Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Sport OLIVIA BAKER (141) Hamilton MTb club 01:24:17 00:27:05 00:28:23 00:28:48

Masters 1 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Masters 1 LEIGH REYNOLDS (167) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:18:05 00:20:19 00:19:03 00:19:18 00:19:24
2 Masters 1 DARRY STEVENS (163) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 01:20:55 00:20:19 00:20:02 00:20:21 00:20:11
3 Masters 1 JOSH PAGE (162) 01:21:10 00:21:08 00:19:49 00:20:06 00:20:06

Masters 1 Female

Masters 2 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Masters 2 JOE SKERMAN (171) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 01:18:54 00:19:57 00:19:31 00:19:46 00:19:39
2 Masters 2 GARTH WEINBERG (186) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:19:29 00:20:40 00:19:24 00:19:42 00:19:41
3 Masters 2 JONATHAN BROWN (172) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:22:50 00:20:18 00:20:08 00:20:27 00:21:55

Masters 2 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Masters 2 ELIZABETH HICKS (145) Te Miro MTB Club 01:16:02 00:25:50 00:25:02 00:25:09
2 Masters 2 JACQUI KEAY (146) Nelson MTB Club 01:30:14 00:28:28 00:29:47 00:31:58

Masters 3 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Masters 3 MEL HANSEN (192) Nelson MTB Club 01:20:59 00:20:53 00:19:53 00:20:04 00:20:07
2 Masters 3 KENT WILSON (193) Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club 01:25:58 00:21:25 00:21:14 00:21:12 00:22:05
3 Masters 3 BARRY WILSON (195) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 01:27:22 00:21:39 00:21:58 00:21:57 00:21:47

Masters 3 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Time Mtn Bike Mtn Bike Mtn Bike
1 Masters 3 SARAH BEADEL (148) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:21:28 00:26:47 00:27:30 00:27:10