Sport Splits

Meridian Twizel Hard Labour Weekend (2018)

Filter

Steve Skinner Canal Kayak

Pos Cat Name Time
1 K1 Open 18-39 JAMES FEATHERY (25) 01:29:00
2 K1 Open 18-39 STEVEN ARMSTRONG (28) 01:29:01
3 K1 Open 18-39 CHARLES NIMMO (65) 01:37:55
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Multisport Open 18-39 KATIE CAMBIE (63) 01:54:56
2 Multisport Open 18-39 AILSA ROLLINSON (40) 01:56:22
3 Multisport Veteran 40-49 ALEX MARTIN (16) 01:57:26
Pos Cat Name Time
1 K2 SHUTUPDAD DAYLE MACKENZIE & NGARITA MACKENZIE (60) 02:17:53
2 K2 KAYAKING KAKI JOHN SWENEY & ADRIENNE GRANT (61) 03:00:22

Dusky Trail MTB 40KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 TAYLER REED (151) 01:35:33
2 Open 18-39 JOHNNY VAN LEEUWEN (239) 01:35:34
3 Open 18-39 MATT KING (410) 01:38:30
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 AMY HOLLAMBY (208) 01:47:07
2 Open 18-39 HALEY VAN LEEUWEN (240) 01:49:02
3 Open 18-39 LINDA VILLUMSEN (210) 01:52:16

Dusky Trail MTB 16KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 TORU YUASA (268) 00:36:28
2 Youth 17 and Under SAMUEL MCGUFFIE (316) 00:39:29
3 Youth 17 and Under LEO MARRYATT (310) 00:40:03
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 17 and Under MACKENZIE FROST (383) 00:46:57
2 Open 18-39 BETH GALLACHER (264) 00:47:50
3 Open 18-39 ELIZABETH HAYES (286) 00:48:08

Mini Dusky Trail MTB 10KM

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 FYNLAY BISHOP (368) 00:28:07
2 Youth 5-14 AIDAN KIESANOWSKI (330) 00:28:17
3 Youth 5-14 TED WILLIAMSON (437) 00:28:38
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 TYLAH JAMES (428) 00:30:52
2 Youth 5-14 JESSICA MCCAW (365) 00:32:28
3 Youth 5-14 ISLA MACKENZIE (339) 00:32:30

Pyramid Half Marathon Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 JAMES FAULKNER (685) 01:16:17
2 Open 18-39 RYAN KIESANOWSKI (18) 01:17:00
3 Veteran 40-49 DAVID FITCH (509) 01:18:25
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 TANIA MCWILLIAMS (671) 01:27:26
2 Open 18-39 CLAIRE BELL (21) 01:31:31
3 Open 18-39 MONIQUE KEARNS (542) 01:33:20

Pyramid Half Marathon Walk

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages BILL HOOD (658) 03:03:53
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages LIZ MURRAY (553) 02:50:59
2 All Ages SANDY NELSON (656) 03:11:09
3 All Ages JAN TAYLOR (502) 04:21:46

Pyramid 10KM Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Veteran 40-49 MICHAEL RAMSAY (667) 00:38:53
2 Open 18-39 JAMES KATENE (654) 00:39:03
3 Open 18-39 BEN NOWELL (571) 00:39:50
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 TARA PROWSE (591) 00:40:50
2 Open 18-39 EMMA NOWELL (557) 00:44:35
3 Open 18-39 JULIA ROBERTS (558) 00:45:56

Pyramid 10KM Walk

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages ROBERT CURRIE (606) 01:22:37
2 All Ages TONY ROBINSON (608) 01:24:30
3 All Ages GORSETRACK GARDINER (600) 01:41:11
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages MARGARETHA ENGELS (682) 01:18:49
2 All Ages LORRAINE CURRIE (607) 01:22:37
3 All Ages JANET HOOD (657) 01:25:42

Mini Pyramid 5KM Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 KELVIN BENNY (630) 00:22:13
2 Youth 5-14 GEORGE WILLIAMSON (694) 00:23:03
3 Youth 5-14 JOSH HARRIS (633) 00:23:12
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Youth 5-14 EMMA SCOTT (624) 00:25:59
2 Youth 5-14 JESSICA MCCAW (691) 00:26:50
3 Youth 5-14 TYLAH JAMES (678) 00:27:52

Hard Labourer

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 RYAN KIESANOWSKI (18) 04:42:13
2 Open 18-39 SAM GOODALL (14) 04:43:45
3 Open 18-39 STEVEN ARMSTRONG (28) 04:54:05
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open 18-39 AILSA ROLLINSON (40) 05:34:52
2 Open 18-39 CLAIRE BELL (21) 05:45:45
3 Open 18-39 KAT BULK (10) 06:10:05