Sport Splits

The Pioneer (2018)

Filter

Queenstown Prologue

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men MICHAEL VINK (542) 01:11:42
2 Men TIM RUSH (541) 01:11:42
3 Men SÉBASTIEN CARABIN (671) 01:15:55
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed JOSIE WILCOX (2081) 01:28:34
2 Mixed KATE FLUKER (2161) 01:29:50
3 Mixed FANNY BOURDON (2092) 01:34:38

Stage 1 - Queenstown to Queenstown

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men SÉBASTIEN CARABIN (671) 03:03:38
2 Men ISMAEL VENTURA SANCHEZ (672) 03:03:40
3 Men TIM RUSH (541) 03:05:26
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed KATE FLUKER (2161) 03:37:42
2 Mixed JOSIE WILCOX (2081) 03:39:32
3 Mixed FANNY BOURDON (2092) 03:49:47

Stage 2 - Alexandra to Alexandra

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men MICHAEL VINK (542) 04:38:26
2 Men TIM RUSH (541) 04:38:26
3 Men TIMOTHY HAMMOND (722) 04:58:24
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed KATE FLUKER (2161) 05:39:39
2 Mixed JOSIE WILCOX (2081) 05:41:44
3 Women KATE MCILROY (1012) 05:47:21

Stage 3 - Alexandra to Bannockburn

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men MICHAEL VINK (542) 03:42:37
2 Men TIM RUSH (541) 03:42:37
3 Men SÉBASTIEN CARABIN (671) 03:44:14
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed KATE FLUKER (2161) 04:17:14
2 Mixed JOSIE WILCOX (2081) 04:19:47
3 Mixed FANNY BOURDON (2092) 04:27:13

Stage 4 - Bannockburn to Bannockburn

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men SÉBASTIEN CARABIN (671) 03:35:26
2 Men MICHAEL VINK (542) 03:36:00
3 Men TIM RUSH (541) 03:36:00
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed JOSIE WILCOX (2081) 04:06:43
2 Mixed KATE FLUKER (2161) 04:10:46
3 Mixed YOLANDI DU TOIT (2231) 04:22:47

Stage 5 - Bannockburn to Queenstown

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men TIM RUSH (541) 04:14:05
2 Men MICHAEL VINK (542) 04:14:10
3 Men SÉBASTIEN CARABIN (671) 04:22:51
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed JOSIE WILCOX (2081) 04:47:06
2 Mixed KATE FLUKER (2161) 04:56:25
3 Mixed YOLANDI DU TOIT (2231) 05:02:29

General Classification

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men TIM RUSH (541) 20:28:26
2 Men MICHAEL VINK (542) 20:28:26
3 Men ALAN GORDON (721) 21:43:57
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed JOSIE WILCOX (2081) 24:08:35
2 Mixed KATE FLUKER (2161) 24:11:43
3 Mixed FANNY BOURDON (2092) 25:12:58