Sport Splits

Discovery Triathlon Duathlon Cape Town (2019)

Filter

Standard

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 19 - 29 DYLAN KRUGER (184) 01:41:09 00:09:45 00:02:39 00:54:06 00:00:47 00:33:50
2 Ages 19 - 29 Michael ROSS (504) 01:41:39 00:10:05 00:02:25 00:53:56 00:00:51 00:34:19
3 Ages 19 - 29 ROHAN MEYER (202) 01:42:36 00:07:47 00:04:48 00:52:35 00:02:05 00:35:19
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 30 - 39 Vicky VAN DER MERWE (517) 01:53:14 00:11:32 00:02:36 00:59:15 00:00:56 00:38:54
2 Ages 19 - 29 CRISTINA HEYWOOD (315) 01:54:47 00:11:52 00:02:47 00:58:42 00:01:06 00:40:18
3 Ages 19 - 29 Megan MCCARLEY (508) 01:56:56 00:10:59 00:03:27 00:58:54 00:01:34 00:42:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM TEAM TOPFORM (615) 02:01:09 00:17:53 00:02:47 01:01:21 00:01:09 00:37:56
2 Team TEAM LAW & DISORDER (608) 02:08:15 00:15:11 00:04:07 01:03:02 00:00:55 00:44:58
3 Team TEAM SH LEGENDS (611) 02:08:41 00:13:41 00:02:21 00:46:29 00:10:34 00:55:33

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 School Ind DIVAN DU PLOOY (1314) 00:53:34 00:06:05 00:02:10 00:27:47 00:00:44 00:16:46
2 School Ind Mohamed Aziz SEBAI (1352) 00:53:35 00:05:44 00:02:18 00:27:58 00:00:40 00:16:54
3 School Ind Matthew DENSLOW (1356) 00:54:10 00:05:43 00:02:13 00:28:03 00:00:49 00:17:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Team JAR (1525) 00:57:23 00:05:38 00:01:02 00:31:47 00:00:54 00:18:01
2 School Ind KAYLA RIBBINK (1329) 01:00:26 00:05:53 00:02:34 00:31:25 00:00:42 00:19:51
3 School Ind Andie KUIPERS (1355) 01:00:36 00:06:23 00:02:17 00:31:11 00:00:45 00:19:58
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM TEAM SIMBA (1512) 01:12:41 00:08:04 00:02:39 00:34:05 00:00:48 00:27:03
2 Team Team Slow Pokes (1509) 01:17:48 00:08:42 00:03:35 00:40:32 00:01:00 00:23:58
3 Team TEAM DICKYBIRDS (1506) 01:45:49 00:22:32 00:49:33 00:01:12 00:32:30

DuStandard

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40 - 49 Years Cobus FOURIE (2148) 01:56:37 00:37:30 00:00:46 00:58:26 00:00:49 00:19:04
2 30 - 39 Years Riccardo OPEKA (2047) 01:57:45 00:37:58 00:00:45 00:58:02 00:00:48 00:20:10
3 19 - 29 Years Rohan SWANEPOEL (2011) 01:58:50 00:37:30 00:00:51 00:58:24 00:01:06 00:20:57
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30 - 39 Years Christelle HATTINGH (2035) 02:08:16 00:38:38 00:01:02 01:04:47 00:02:00 00:21:46
2 40 - 49 Years Tania FOURIE (2079) 02:10:33 00:42:24 00:01:28 01:02:38 00:01:24 00:22:37
3 19 - 29 Years Liza VISSER (2012) 02:11:04 00:42:16 00:01:35 01:02:40 00:01:12 00:23:19
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM MMV (2307) 02:33:42 00:49:14 00:00:43 01:09:21 00:01:03 00:33:18
2 Team TEAM FPG (2303) 02:34:29 00:59:00 00:01:44 01:04:54 00:02:16 00:26:32
3 Team TEAM HEELS & WHEELS (2305) 02:42:02 00:51:10 00:01:02 01:18:42 00:01:05 00:30:02

DuSprint

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40 + Years David PEACOCK (3089) 00:37:35 00:27:29 00:01:50 00:25:44 23:56:32 23:45:59
2 19 - 39 Years Ra'eez HENDRICKS (3017) 00:55:44 00:21:59 00:01:43 00:36:38 23:58:21 23:57:01
3 19 - 39 Years Pietie OOSTHUIZEN (3181) 01:06:19 00:16:11 00:00:40 00:30:56 00:00:42 00:17:48
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40 + Years Teresa BESTER (3151) 01:20:39 00:20:50 00:01:30 00:33:37 00:01:18 00:23:22
2 19 - 39 Years Anel HORN (3125) 01:22:20 00:20:25 00:01:08 00:37:24 00:00:54 00:22:27
3 19 - 39 Years Margaretha MARKS (3133) 01:24:09 00:21:13 00:01:19 00:45:35 23:49:05 00:26:55
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM D & D Duo (3317) 01:18:45 00:21:11 00:01:08 00:33:20 00:01:28 00:21:37
2 Team School TEAM VIKINGS (3327) 01:22:14 00:23:39 00:00:47 00:31:58 00:01:26 00:24:23
3 Team TEAM Bishops BGM (3315) 01:35:09 00:24:47 00:00:51 00:38:47 00:00:53 00:29:49

DuSuper Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 School Ind Deon BOCHNIG (4024) 00:35:43 00:06:43 00:00:46 00:19:15 00:00:42 00:08:16
2 School Ind Oliver FINLEY (4031) 00:36:41 00:06:43 00:01:00 00:19:30 00:00:52 00:08:35
3 School Ind Bahle DWANGU (4086) 00:38:49 00:08:50 00:01:50 00:17:36 00:01:43 00:08:48
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Unknown Nicole BIRCH (4090) 00:02:54 00:02:54
2 School Ind Linel ENGELBRECHT (4077) 00:39:19 00:07:56 00:00:53 00:19:30 00:00:49 00:10:10
3 School Ind Grace GOODWIN (4084) 00:40:47 00:07:40 00:00:50 00:22:41 00:00:41 00:08:54
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team School TEAM SH 1TEAM (4219) 00:42:18 00:08:32 00:00:45 00:23:07 00:00:45 00:09:08
2 Team School TEAM REDDAM TEAM 5 (4231) 00:48:50 00:10:46 00:00:45 00:24:44 00:00:48 00:11:46
3 Team TEAM #THECAROLS (4201) 01:05:23 00:10:08 00:01:08 00:41:15 00:01:12 00:11:38