Sport Splits

Triathy (2018)

Filter

Double Olympic

Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 35-39 Michael MCCARRON (1222) 04:08:30 00:45:34 00:02:07 02:05:56 00:01:32 01:13:19
2 Ages 30-34 James HOARE (1213) 04:16:31 00:45:33 00:01:40 02:09:45 00:01:08 01:18:23
3 Ages 40-44 Enda BAGNALL (1043) Eden Tri Club 04:18:14 00:49:57 00:01:40 02:06:49 00:01:23 01:18:24
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 40-44 Sasha GANNON (1038) Cavan Tri Club 05:09:33 00:54:22 00:02:29 01:15:51 01:17:22 01:39:26
2 Ages 30-34 Clare DILLON (1107) Pulse Triathlon Club 05:13:48 01:00:51 00:03:36 02:29:16 00:02:04 01:37:58
3 Ages 40-44 Jacqui DUNPHY (1093) Piranha Triathlon Club 05:20:47 01:02:32 00:02:53 02:42:24 00:02:17 01:30:39

Olympic

Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 25-29 Eoin LYONS (4100) Fof/Wtc 02:00:34 00:19:52 00:01:28 01:01:35 00:01:52 00:35:45
2 Ages 30-34 Conor TIERNAN (4036) Athy Triathlon Club 02:05:07 00:24:08 00:01:04 01:04:01 00:01:23 00:34:28
3 Ages 40-44 Sean MCCANN (4002) 3D Tri Club 02:11:43 00:24:30 00:02:25 01:05:07 00:02:06 00:37:33
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 45-49 Vanessa FENTON (4179) Pirahna Triathlon Club 02:27:03 00:23:01 00:02:59 01:12:17 00:02:32 00:46:13
2 Ages 45-49 Rachael BECK (4091) Fingal Triathlon Club 02:28:06 00:25:59 00:02:44 01:10:47 00:02:29 00:46:05
3 Ages 50-54 Denise COMPTON (4066) Clonmel Triathlon Club 02:31:56 00:25:30 00:02:18 01:12:53 00:02:39 00:48:34
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team Myles Conduit ALLIANZ TECHNOLOGY (4615) 02:24:56 00:24:05 00:01:40 01:07:02 00:01:40 00:50:27
2 Relay Team Darren Wallace BASALT ALLSORTS (4620) 02:27:16 00:26:04 00:02:08 01:13:55 00:01:43 00:43:24
3 Relay Team Brian Meredith THE RED BADGERS (4639) 02:37:49 00:40:16 00:01:13 01:10:29 00:01:24 00:44:24

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 18-24 Aichlinn O'REILLY (3711) Westport Triathlon Club 01:01:00 10:58:52 01:01:00
2 Ages 35-39 Sebastian HEIKA (3206) South Coast Tri Youghal 01:02:17 00:08:41 00:02:03 00:30:36 00:01:05 00:19:50
3 Ages 18-24 Niall FOLEY (3025) Athy Triathlon Club 01:04:34 00:09:43 00:02:14 00:31:52 00:01:04 00:19:39
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 30-34 Bryony TRESTON (3093) Galway triathlon club 01:13:43 00:11:18 00:03:14 00:37:04 00:01:21 00:20:44
2 Ages 40-44 Ciara MCSWEENEY (3242) Waterford Triathlon Club 01:16:19 00:11:21 00:03:13 00:36:49 00:01:59 00:22:54
3 Ages 18-24 Hannah LINNEY (3020) Athy Triathlon Club 01:17:18 00:13:00 00:03:37 00:37:03 00:01:40 00:21:56

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 35-39 Kenneth NOLAN (2283) 00:58:49 00:04:17 00:02:50 00:33:53 00:01:50 00:15:56
2 Ages 35-39 Michal KOWALSKI (2032) Kowalski team 00:59:12 00:05:15 00:02:58 00:33:36 00:01:22 00:15:59
3 Ages 35-39 Derek MIDDLETON (2275) 00:59:42 00:05:16 00:03:37 00:34:42 00:01:27 00:14:38
Pos Cat Name Club Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ages 25-29 Celine CLERKIN (2040) Piranha Triathlon Club 01:07:46 00:05:03 00:03:01 00:42:53 00:01:28 00:15:17
2 Ages 35-39 Rachael O' REILLY (2055) Trilogy Triathlon club 01:10:25 00:04:52 00:03:37 00:40:50 00:01:57 00:19:06
3 Ages 18-24 Rebecca CONDELL (2046) Trilogy Triathlon club 01:11:17 00:05:51 00:03:32 00:40:43 00:01:30 00:19:39