3rd June 2018 | Kilrush, Co Clare, Ireland

Up the Creek Triathlon (2018)

Sprint Triathlon:

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Eimear COMERFORD (#25) 01:22:37 37 30-39 (1) Female  (1) 00:14:55 00:01:49 00:43:21 00:00:50 00:21:40
2 Brian SHEEDY (#107) West Clare Tri 01:11:38 8 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:10:22 00:01:14 00:41:15 00:00:59 00:17:46
3 Aaron O'BRIEN (#125) NONE 01:05:31 1 20-29 (1) Male  (1) 00:10:10 00:01:12 00:36:29 00:00:35 00:17:02
4 Eimear LAFFAN (#83) Limerick triatlon club 01:26:25 63 40-49 (1) Female  (2) 00:13:15 00:01:57 00:48:17 00:00:50 00:22:05
5 Colm TURNER (#157) Limerick Tri 01:06:01 2 30-39 (1) Male  (2) 00:12:34 00:01:06 00:35:51 00:00:34 00:15:53
6 James FLANAGAN (#184) West Clare Tri 01:22:49 38 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:15:17 00:01:33 00:46:06 00:00:58 00:18:52
7 Catriona MEEHAN (#105) 01:26:32 64 30-39 (2) Female  (3) 00:16:31 00:01:36 00:44:10 00:00:57 00:23:16
8 Andrew O'CONNOR (#143) Limerick 01:24:26 50 40-49 (1) Mixed  (3) 00:15:45 00:01:22 00:43:38 00:01:30 00:22:10
9 Gerald TROY (#154) 01:08:14 3 40-49 (1) Male  (3) 00:13:28 00:01:20 00:35:36 00:00:36 00:17:11
10 Ciara CAIRNS (#15) Nenagh 01:28:18 68 40-49 (2) Female  (4) 00:15:25 00:01:38 00:47:56 00:00:49 00:22:27
11 Ronan COSTELLOE (#28) 01:09:22 4 20-29 (2) Male  (4) 00:12:32 00:02:00 00:36:22 00:00:38 00:17:48
12 Siobhan GARVEY (#187) West Clare Tri club 01:31:13 80 Relay (3) Mixed  (4) 00:16:47 00:01:37 00:45:26 00:01:02 00:26:19
13 Jack LYNCH (#89) NONE 01:10:18 5 40-49 (2) Male  (5) 00:12:24 00:01:41 00:37:10 00:00:50 00:18:10
14 Jenny MULLARKEY (#113) 01:30:17 75 30-39 (3) Female  (5) 00:17:49 00:02:25 00:45:25 00:01:18 00:23:18
15 Edel LYNCH (#199) West Clare Tri club 01:35:09 104 Relay (4) Mixed  (5) 00:13:50 00:01:45 00:51:48 00:00:46 00:26:59
16 Leanne MCCARTHY (#98) Tralee Triathlon Club 01:30:45 77 30-39 (4) Female  (6) 00:15:20 00:02:28 00:48:09 00:01:12 00:23:34
17 Ben VAHEY (#158) Galway triathlon club 01:10:48 6 20-29 (3) Male  (6) 00:10:48 00:01:14 00:38:48 00:00:39 00:19:18
18 Barbara KEANE (#196) 01:38:13 118 Relay (5) Mixed  (6) 00:13:14 00:01:26 00:58:40 00:01:37 00:23:14
19 Stephen CHAMBERS (#20) 01:11:32 7 30-39 (2) Male  (7) 00:13:00 00:01:56 00:38:04 00:00:43 00:17:46
20 Helen DALY (#33) West Clare Tri 01:31:35 83 40-49 (3) Female  (7) 00:15:50 00:02:10 00:49:38 00:00:43 00:23:12
21 Team NEIL (#193) 01:39:01 124 Relay (6) Mixed  (7) 00:12:37 00:01:11 00:40:19 00:00:49 00:44:03
22 Ger BOWEN (#7) Gotri 01:12:42 9 30-39 (3) Male  (8) 00:11:05 00:01:30 00:39:43 00:00:38 00:19:44
23 Joanne KELLY (#73) 01:32:12 88 40-49 (4) Female  (8) 00:16:31 00:01:41 00:46:32 00:00:47 00:26:40
24 Fidelma FARRELL (#181) N/A 01:40:13 130 Relay (7) Mixed  (8) 00:10:45 00:01:20 00:52:02 00:01:13 00:34:52
25 Bryan NOLAN (#114) Limerick 01:13:35 10 30-39 (4) Male  (9) 00:13:22 00:01:31 00:37:48 00:00:42 00:20:11
26 Elisa O'DONOVAN (#129) 01:32:48 89 30-39 (5) Female  (9) 00:16:35 00:02:20 00:49:28 00:00:51 00:23:31
27 Sarah DEEGAN (#178) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:46:04 146 Relay (8) Mixed  (9) 00:17:55 00:02:21 00:53:14 00:02:19 00:30:14
28 Geraldine LE GEAR (#86) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:32:50 90 60+ (1) Female  (10) 00:15:30 00:02:49 00:49:15 00:01:15 00:23:59
29 Alan WEBB (#159) 087 9959286 01:14:45 11 30-39 (5) Male  (10) 00:12:59 00:01:26 00:40:43 00:00:37 00:18:58
30 Ruth GIBBS (#197) Clonmel 01:52:19 151 Relay (9) Mixed  (10) 00:24:39 00:01:48 00:56:20 00:01:06 00:28:24
31 Martin COTTER (#29) 0863811400 01:15:48 12 40-49 (3) Male  (11) 00:13:27 00:01:34 00:40:20 00:01:07 00:19:17
32 Johanna MC NULTY (#188) Gotri 02:02:01 160 Relay (10) Mixed  (11) 00:14:27 00:01:30 00:38:10 00:00:49 01:07:03
33 Mollie FOLEY (#198) 01:32:55 91 Junior (1) Female  (11) 00:12:40 00:01:17 00:52:13 00:00:41 00:26:01
34 Jayne DUFFIELD (#40) West Clare Tri club 01:34:21 100 40-49 (5) Female  (12) 00:15:04 00:02:33 00:49:10 00:01:24 00:26:08
35 John CAHILL (#14) West Clare Tri 01:15:59 13 50-59 (1) Male  (12) 00:13:28 00:01:31 00:40:16 00:00:43 00:19:58
36 Dermot HANRAHAN (#59) NONE 01:16:43 14 50-59 (2) Male  (13) 00:11:23 00:01:40 00:41:23 00:01:00 00:21:16
37 Louise KIRRANE (#80) Gotri 01:34:50 102 30-39 (6) Female  (13) 00:15:07 00:02:51 00:47:52 00:01:17 00:27:42
38 Finbar O' GRADY (#118) 0834823719 01:17:42 15 30-39 (6) Male  (14) 00:15:40 00:01:44 00:41:27 00:00:57 00:17:51
39 Marcella ONEILL (#133) Limerick 01:35:25 106 50-59 (1) Female  (14) 00:13:24 00:02:43 00:49:21 00:01:27 00:28:27
40 Rita BROUDER (#11) NA 01:35:42 107 30-39 (7) Female  (15) 00:19:51 00:02:02 00:49:44 00:00:53 00:23:10
41 Barry DEANE (#36) Ennis 01:17:57 16 50-59 (3) Male  (15) 00:12:53 00:01:46 00:40:48 00:00:51 00:21:37
42 Rosie FOLEY (#46) Boru Tri Club 01:37:23 113 40-49 (6) Female  (16) 00:12:41 00:02:45 00:49:20 00:01:07 00:31:28
43 Paul SCULLY (#146) Nenagh TC 01:18:30 17 40-49 (4) Male  (16) 00:10:46 00:01:52 00:43:01 00:00:47 00:22:03
44 Caoimhe MAGUIRE (#92) Limerick Tri Club 01:37:35 115 20-29 (1) Female  (17) 00:17:09 00:03:28 00:48:46 00:00:46 00:27:24
45 Stephen TEELING LYNCH (#132) Gotri 01:18:48 18 30-39 (7) Male  (17) 00:11:11 00:01:30 00:44:24 00:00:39 00:21:01
46 Paul DALY (#35) West Clare Tri 01:18:51 19 30-39 (8) Male  (18) 00:14:27 00:01:29 00:42:45 00:00:51 00:19:18
47 Kerry O SULLIVAN (#121) 01:37:46 116 30-39 (8) Female  (18) 00:17:28 00:03:21 00:48:06 00:01:15 00:27:33
48 Oliver MC INERNEY (#96) Ennis Tri Club 01:19:19 20 40-49 (5) Male  (19) 00:15:30 00:02:34 00:40:59 00:00:58 00:19:15
49 Hilda ROBINSON (#141) N/A 01:38:11 117 30-39 (9) Female  (19) 00:18:13 00:03:30 00:52:05 00:00:58 00:23:23
50 Meadhbhh CHAMBERS (#21) West Clare Tri 01:38:22 120 30-39 (10) Female  (20) 00:16:58 00:02:13 00:52:13 00:01:10 00:25:45