Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
Skins
Wetsuit
Skins
Wetsuit
10th June 2018 | Cork, Ireland
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
3.8km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Skins
Wetsuit
Female
Skins
Wetsuit
Rebal Plunge (2018)
Rebal Plunge (2018)
/
3.8km
/
Overall
3.8km: Overall
Pos
Name
Club
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Gender (Pos)
1
Neddie IRWIN (#338)
SWSC
00:35:58
Skins
(1)
Male
(1)
2
Paul HIGGINS (#324)
SWSC
00:38:14
Skins
(2)
Male
(2)
3
Maeve RYAN (#335)
Sandycove Island SC
00:38:19
Skins
(1)
Female
(1)
4
Ciara DORAN (#331)
Dublin Swimming Club
00:39:06
Skins
(2)
Female
(2)
5
Stephen LYNN (#292)
Ennis masters
00:39:29
Wetsuit
(1)
Male
(3)
6
Ned DENISON (#333)
Sandycove Island SC
00:39:43
Skins
(3)
Male
(4)
7
Colm BREATHNACH (#318)
Ucc
00:39:44
Skins
(4)
Male
(5)
8
Philip KING (#336)
SWSC
00:39:45
Skins
(5)
Male
(6)
9
Paschal PHELAN (#320)
Ennis masters
00:39:52
Wetsuit
(2)
Male
(7)
10
Brian SANDERS (#301)
SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB
00:39:58
Wetsuit
(3)
Male
(8)
11
Alec FRAZER (#328)
00:40:21
Wetsuit
(4)
Male
(9)
12
Andrew POWELL (#332)
SWSC
00:40:45
Wetsuit
(5)
Male
(10)
13
Eoin KEANE (#293)
Deel Swimmers
00:41:19
Wetsuit
(6)
Male
(11)
14
Peter STUBBS (#329)
00:41:33
Wetsuit
(7)
Male
(12)
15
Colm WALSH (#337)
Sandycove Island SC
00:41:45
Wetsuit
(8)
Male
(13)
16
Jim SHALLOO (#317)
Sandycove Island SC
00:42:11
Skins
(6)
Male
(14)
17
Diarmuid O'BRIEN (#276)
SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB
00:42:31
Wetsuit
(9)
Male
(15)
18
Eddie MACCARTHY (#330)
00:42:36
Wetsuit
(10)
Male
(16)
19
John CLOONAN (#254)
Atlantic Masters
00:43:03
Wetsuit
(11)
Male
(17)
20
Neil CREEDON (#253)
CORK TRI CLUB
00:43:13
Wetsuit
(12)
Male
(18)
21
Thomas MAGUIRE (#308)
Sandycove Island SC
00:43:24
Skins
(7)
Male
(19)
22
Julian BOEG (#334)
Blackwater Tri Club
00:43:34
Wetsuit
(13)
Male
(20)
23
James WALSH (#321)
COBH TRI CLUB
00:43:34
Wetsuit
(14)
Male
(21)
24
John F WALSH (#239)
Sandycove Island SC
00:43:50
Wetsuit
(15)
Male
(22)
25
Hilda LEADER GALVIN (#310)
Sandycove Island SC
00:44:03
Wetsuit
(1)
Female
(3)
26
Adrian HEALY (#260)
Mallow Masters SC
00:44:10
Skins
(8)
Male
(23)
27
Holly CLARKE (#309)
Sandycove Island SC
00:44:15
Skins
(3)
Female
(4)
28
Colette AHERN (#38)
Askeaton Swimming Club
00:44:19
Wetsuit
(2)
Female
(5)
29
Adrian QUINN (#287)
CORK TRI CLUB
00:44:19
Wetsuit
(16)
Male
(24)
30
Jason ORCHARD (#280)
Myrtleville
00:44:21
Wetsuit
(17)
Male
(25)
31
Niall KENNY (#278)
Sandycove Island SC
00:44:26
Wetsuit
(18)
Male
(26)
32
Owen O'CONNOR (#267)
CORK TRI CLUB
00:44:31
Wetsuit
(19)
Male
(27)
33
Phil OAKLEY (#325)
00:44:39
Wetsuit
(20)
Male
(28)
34
David MERRIMAN (#261)
Sandycove Island SC
00:44:49
Skins
(9)
Male
(29)
35
Grainne READ (#157)
Sandycove Island SC
00:44:51
Wetsuit
(3)
Female
(6)
36
Brian SWIFT (#271)
Limerick Masters
00:44:51
Skins
(10)
Male
(30)
37
Bernard LYNCH (#263)
SWSC
00:44:53
Skins
(11)
Male
(31)
38
Niamh DALY (#235)
Source
00:45:01
Wetsuit
(4)
Female
(7)
39
Kieran CREMIN (#314)
Mallow Masters SC
00:45:02
Skins
(12)
Male
(32)
40
Angela STUBBS (#313)
SWSC
00:45:06
Wetsuit
(5)
Female
(8)
41
Gay CASTLES (#215)
00:45:14
Wetsuit
(6)
Female
(9)
42
Maeve O CONNOR (#240)
Crosshaven Tri Club
00:45:24
Wetsuit
(7)
Female
(10)
43
Michael LEE (#165)
00:45:27
Wetsuit
(21)
Male
(33)
44
Mairead O LEARY (#55)
CORK TRI CLUB
00:45:37
Wetsuit
(8)
Female
(11)
45
Evan O CONNOR (#268)
Mallow Masters SC
00:45:38
Skins
(13)
Male
(34)
46
Ian MURPHY (#274)
SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB
00:45:40
Wetsuit
(22)
Male
(35)
47
Alan WILKIE (#296)
Sandycove Island SC
00:45:44
Skins
(14)
Male
(36)
48
Niamh CORCORAN (#159)
00:45:45
Wetsuit
(9)
Female
(12)
49
Annemarie POWER (#266)
CORK TRI CLUB
00:45:45
Wetsuit
(10)
Female
(13)
50
John RYAN (#256)
Limerick Masters
00:45:53
Skins
(15)
Male
(37)
« Previous
Next »