1st November 2018 | Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand,

Rakahuri Blast (2018)

Rakahuri Blast: Male Year 5/6

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 LOBURN WILL BINT & FINN PEARSON (#31) 02:56:15 10 Male  (8) 15 00:10:06 00:11:45 00:12:55
2 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL MATTHEW HIRSCHFELD & OLIVER JAMES (#24) 02:50:26 18 Male  (15) 14 00:10:51 00:12:10 00:12:55
3 SEFTON LIAM BLICK & CALEB BLICK (#44) 02:50:27 19 Male  (16) 14 00:10:15 00:12:10 00:13:10
4 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL NICK BRATSCHI & TOM PEARSON (#25) 02:50:52 20 Male  (17) 14 00:11:27 00:12:12 00:12:54
5 ASHLEY SCHOOL HUNTER KERR & LACHLAN ROWE (#6) 02:54:00 28 Male  (22) 14 00:10:17 00:12:25 00:14:09
6 CUST CONNOR SMITH & HARVEY CROFT (#15) 02:48:52 36 Male  (25) 13 00:11:27 00:12:59 00:14:10
7 LOBURN RILEY SLEMINT & MAX AIREY (#32) 02:49:05 37 Male  (26) 13 00:11:05 00:13:00 00:14:21
8 FERNSIDE SCHOOL KYLE SMITH & LUKE SMITH (#19) 02:51:18 40 Male  (27) 13 00:12:00 00:13:10 00:14:12
9 ASHLEY SCHOOL JAMES HOWARTH & RILEY GURNEY (#8) 02:53:21 42 Male  (28) 13 00:11:10 00:13:20 00:15:14
10 SEFTON SAM LYNSKEY & OSCAR TATE (#43) 02:54:36 43 Male  (29) 13 00:10:54 00:13:25 00:15:37
11 HANMER SPRINGS PRIMARY SCHOOL RIKI JONES & RORY WAFER (#26) 02:54:47 44 Male  (30) 13 00:12:34 00:13:26 00:14:58
12 FERNSIDE SCHOOL RYLIND WHEELER & CHARLIE FLUTEY (#21) 02:55:11 45 Male  (31) 13 00:11:30 00:13:28 00:16:12
13 FERNSIDE SCHOOL DANIEL WATTS & CALEB SPARK (#20) 02:57:11 46 Male  (32) 13 00:11:58 00:13:37 00:14:49
14 CUST TAKODA KAISER-LEYENDECKER & RILEY WINSON (#16) 02:57:38 47 Male  (33) 13 00:11:18 00:13:39 00:17:40
15 ASHLEY SCHOOL GUS MCCONNON & JOEL PULLEY (#7) 02:57:44 48 Male  (34) 13 00:11:28 00:13:40 00:15:06
16 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL LOGAN CLARK & JACK KENNEDY (#51) 02:59:21 51 Male  (36) 13 00:11:52 00:13:47 00:14:51
17 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL OLLIE-COOPER KING & TOBY GUTSELL (#50) 02:45:22 52 Male  (37) 12 00:11:28 00:13:46 00:16:05
18 SEFTON BLAKE COOPER & LUCA MOLINA (#46) 02:48:21 54 Male  (38) 12 00:11:12 00:14:01 00:16:12
19 CLARKVILLE RILEY BOTTING & OLIVER BLIAR (#11) 02:50:58 59 Male  (40) 12 00:13:00 00:14:14 00:15:47
20 AMBERLEY SCHOOL LOCHIE UPSTON & ELI BROOKFIELD (#1) 02:53:17 60 Male  (41) 12 00:12:52 00:14:26 00:17:40
21 SOUTHBROOK SCHOOL HUNTER TOOHEY & GEORGE KNAGGS (#49) 02:55:10 61 Male  (42) 12 00:12:36 00:14:35 00:16:21
22 SEFTON FLYNN BOOKER & DEVIN MOYLE (#42) 02:46:29 67 Male  (45) 11 00:13:39 00:15:08 00:17:50
23 NORTH LOBURN GEORGE BROWN & TATE HUFFADINE (#35) 02:52:09 72 Male  (46) 11 00:13:27 00:15:39 00:18:19
24 AMBERLEY SCHOOL NOAH VAN DEN HEUVEL & ALEX WHITE (#3) 02:54:18 75 Male  (47) 11 00:13:35 00:15:50 00:23:36
25 SEFTON MICHAEL HOPKINS & REUBEN COLLINS (#45) 02:55:12 78 Male  (48) 11 00:13:29 00:15:55 00:18:42