6th April 2019 | Killarney, Ireland

Hardman Duathlon (2019)

Olympic Distance: Male All Ages

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
26 Frank GOSS (#185) SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 02:17:54 27 Male  (26) 00:42:40 00:01:41 01:08:51 00:01:18 00:23:22
27 Gerard PIERSE (#257) Tralee Tri Club 02:18:06 28 Male  (27) 00:44:12 00:01:33 01:10:33 00:00:43 00:21:03
28 Danny BROSNAN (#155) Killarney Triathlon Club 02:18:29 29 Male  (28) 00:42:13 00:01:19 01:11:22 00:00:44 00:22:49
29 Paul O CONNELL (#235) Limerick Triathlon Club 02:18:50 30 Male  (29) 00:41:38 00:01:30 01:12:28 00:00:46 00:22:25
30 Artur NOWAK (#233) Tralee Tri Club 02:20:53 31 Male  (30) 00:44:13 00:01:28 01:12:15 00:00:57 00:21:58
31 Patrick O'MAHONEY (#251) 02:21:40 32 Male  (31) 00:42:00 00:01:36 01:15:12 00:00:32 00:22:18
32 Eoin MCCARTHY (#217) 02:22:11 33 Male  (32) 00:41:00 00:01:52 01:17:24 00:01:02 00:20:52
33 Terry MCSWEENEY (#222) Crosshaven Triathlon Club 02:23:10 34 Male  (33) 00:41:33 00:01:36 01:16:10 00:00:54 00:22:55
34 Damien MALONE (#211) Schull 02:23:31 35 Male  (34) 00:44:00 00:01:18 01:13:37 00:00:44 00:23:49
35 Richard MULVIHILL (#227) 02:23:36 36 Male  (35) 00:43:09 00:01:29 01:14:57 00:00:40 00:23:19
36 Adam HUNT (#193) N/A 02:24:17 37 Male  (36) 00:45:15 00:01:52 01:13:06 00:00:53 00:23:09
37 Des O'HALLORAN (#248) SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 02:24:44 38 Male  (37) 00:46:45 00:01:23 01:12:00 00:00:30 00:24:04
38 Shane CALLAGHAN (#160) 02:24:53 39 Male  (38) 00:44:55 00:01:28 01:14:00 00:01:10 00:23:18
39 Richard ASHBY (#151) 02:25:38 40 Male  (39) 00:45:15 00:02:03 01:13:01 00:00:47 00:24:30
40 Kieran ODONOGHUE (#278) 02:26:55 41 Male  (40) 00:44:54 00:01:42 01:12:31 00:02:06 00:25:39
41 Edward SHEEHAN (#281) 02:27:13 42 Male  (41) 00:43:18 00:01:08 01:14:48 00:00:42 00:27:13
42 Eddie GALVIN (#184) Because We Can 02:27:13 43 Male  (42) 00:44:51 00:01:05 01:13:20 00:00:42 00:27:14
43 Dermot GRIFFIN (#187) 02:27:19 44 Male  (43) 00:49:08 00:00:58 01:12:26 00:00:14 00:24:31
44 Eoin HEALY (#189) Crosshaven Triathlon Club 02:28:19 46 Male  (44) 00:41:42 00:01:47 01:21:01 00:00:55 00:22:53
45 Jacint ORBAN (#252) cobh tri club 02:28:27 47 Male  (45) 00:48:41 00:01:37 01:11:25 00:01:47 00:24:55
46 Brendan MOONEY (#225) 02:30:33 50 Male  (46) 00:40:37 00:02:59 01:22:43 00:01:33 00:22:39
47 Mark CULLEN (#171) SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 02:31:41 51 Male  (47) 00:48:07 00:02:07 01:16:07 00:00:59 00:24:20
48 Dermot JOHNSON (#194) Blackwater Triathlon Club 02:32:38 52 Male  (48) 00:46:45 00:01:46 01:17:15 00:01:09 00:25:41
49 Matt O'LEARY (#249) 02:33:17 54 Male  (49) 00:44:41 00:02:12 01:17:01 00:01:46 00:27:36
50 Karl O LEARY (#238) Killarney Triathlon Club 02:34:35 55 Male  (50) 00:48:22 00:01:10 01:19:28 00:00:40 00:24:54