12th May 2019 | Limerick, Ireland,

Joey Hannan Triathlon (2019)

Sprint Triathlon: Overall

Pos Name Club Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Darren DUNNE (#514) N/A 01:00:40 20-29 (1) Male  (1) 00:08:51 00:01:13 00:31:28 00:01:12 00:17:54
2 Sabian KULCZYNSKI (#470) Ennis 01:03:20 Junior (1) Male  (2) 00:08:51 00:01:16 00:33:44 00:01:18 00:18:09
3 Colm TURNER (#589) Limerick Tri Club 01:04:43 30-39 (1) Male  (3) 00:11:40 00:01:36 00:31:34 00:01:24 00:18:26
4 Trevor WOODS (#175) Cork Tri 01:07:29 40-49 (1) Male  (4) 00:10:19 00:01:31 00:33:03 00:01:28 00:21:06
5 Luke BURKE (#377) Predator 01:08:05 Junior (2) Male  (5) 00:09:59 00:01:23 00:33:46 00:01:24 00:21:30
6 Aidan KELLY (#468) Galway Triathlon Club 01:08:49 30-39 (2) Male  (6) 00:13:05 00:01:56 00:32:26 00:01:26 00:19:54
7 Michael DAVIS (#420) Ennis Tri Club 01:08:50 40-49 (2) Male  (7) 00:10:37 00:02:00 00:32:34 00:01:53 00:21:43
8 Marko HORVAT (#460) Ennis TC 01:11:46 30-39 (3) Male  (8) 00:13:26 00:01:51 00:33:55 00:01:32 00:21:01
9 Eoin MCDERMOTT (#502) Predator Triathlon Club 01:11:51 Junior (3) Male  (9) 00:10:11 00:01:31 00:35:43 00:01:28 00:22:57
10 Ryan CONNOLLY (#403) Predator Triathlon Club 01:12:55 Junior (4) Male  (10) 00:11:59 00:01:34 00:34:14 00:01:36 00:23:29
11 Emma BOYLE (#367) Predator Triathlon Club 01:13:06 Junior (1) Female  (1) 00:10:12 00:01:26 00:36:14 00:01:35 00:23:36
12 Shane LARKIN (#474) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:13:25 40-49 (3) Male  (11) 00:13:04 00:01:48 00:34:51 00:01:37 00:22:04
13 Hilkka KONTRO (#469) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:14:16 30-39 (1) Female  (2) 00:12:06 00:01:52 00:37:41 00:01:40 00:20:54
14 Paul HORAN (#459) GoTri 01:15:14 40-49 (4) Male  (12) 00:13:11 00:02:10 00:35:55 00:01:46 00:22:11
15 Conor SHIELS (#579) UL high performsnce 01:15:17 Junior (5) Male  (13) 00:10:08 00:01:33 00:40:28 00:01:43 00:21:22
16 Shauna DOELLKEN O SHEA (#425) nextlevelcoaching 01:15:45 20-29 (1) Female  (3) 00:13:39 00:01:41 00:39:04 00:01:35 00:19:45
17 Geordan MANGAN (#491) Predator Triathlon Club 01:16:37 Junior (6) Male  (14) 00:10:13 00:01:44 00:39:45 00:01:31 00:23:21
18 Morgan MCCOURT (#499) Kinsale TC 01:17:03 50-59 (1) Male  (15) 00:13:32 00:02:03 00:37:55 00:01:47 00:21:43
19 Joanne FLANAGAN (#438) GoTri 01:17:33 30-39 (2) Female  (4) 00:10:36 00:01:50 00:37:30 00:01:39 00:25:55
20 Mark CONNOLLY (#405) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:18:10 40-49 (5) Male  (16) 00:12:57 00:02:00 00:35:32 00:01:58 00:25:42
21 John DEEGAN (#423) Limerick 01:18:12 50-59 (2) Male  (17) 00:13:02 00:02:05 00:36:26 00:01:59 00:24:38
22 Murna GRIFFIN (#392) 01:18:32 30-39 (3) Female  (5) 00:12:21 00:01:52 00:39:26 00:01:43 00:23:08
23 Barry DEANE (#421) Ennis 01:19:18 50-59 (3) Male  (18) 00:13:47 00:02:05 00:36:51 00:01:52 00:24:41
24 Paul FORREST (#441) Corrib AC 01:19:22 50-59 (4) Male  (19) 00:14:20 00:02:14 00:38:34 00:01:31 00:22:41
25 Caitriona FARRELL (#435) Limerick Tri 01:19:35 30-39 (4) Female  (6) 00:14:16 00:01:56 00:38:36 00:01:40 00:23:06
26 Kieran BOLAND (#363) None 01:20:06 40-49 (6) Male  (20) 00:16:03 00:02:29 00:36:33 00:01:58 00:23:00
27 Aaron HURLEY (#462) None 01:20:29 30-39 (4) Male  (21) 00:14:30 00:03:18 00:39:54 00:01:25 00:21:20
28 Eanna MCELROY (#503) Ennis Tri Club 01:20:38 Junior (7) Male  (22) 00:13:18 00:02:05 00:42:59 00:01:13 00:21:02
29 Lar TIERNEY (#586) Tullamore Tri Club 01:21:01 40-49 (7) Male  (23) 00:15:14 00:02:18 00:37:25 00:02:14 00:23:47
30 Darragh NICHOLAS (#524) Limerick TC 01:21:13 30-39 (5) Male  (24) 00:16:46 00:02:01 00:36:44 00:02:56 00:22:45
31 Aidan DURACK (#431) None 01:21:18 40-49 (8) Male  (25) 00:13:12 00:02:28 00:41:05 00:01:45 00:22:47
32 Daniel COLLINS (#397) None 01:21:30 Junior (8) Male  (26) 00:09:03 00:02:06 00:44:12 00:01:32 00:24:34
33 Carla GRIFFIN (#449) Ennis TC 01:22:09 Junior (2) Female  (7) 00:10:28 00:02:17 00:41:36 00:01:55 00:25:51
34 Mick GILES (#447) None 01:22:27 40-49 (9) Male  (27) 00:10:18 00:03:20 00:38:35 00:02:40 00:27:32
35 Anthony MASON (#493) South Coast 01:22:34 20-29 (2) Male  (28) 00:15:44 00:02:37 00:38:26 00:02:38 00:23:07
36 John O'MARA (#546) Ennis Triathlon Club 01:22:50 30-39 (6) Male  (29) 00:16:21 00:02:14 00:37:41 00:01:53 00:24:39
37 Dusan ROZVADSKY (#567) No Club 01:23:14 40-49 (10) Male  (30) 00:14:32 00:02:18 00:38:53 00:01:51 00:25:39
38 Eve FURLONG (#444) Racing795 01:23:25 Junior (3) Female  (8) 00:12:53 00:01:57 00:42:16 00:01:27 00:24:49
39 Michael CARROLL (#383) Tullamore 01:23:38 50-59 (5) Male  (31) 00:15:54 00:02:01 00:37:58 00:02:15 00:25:28
40 Gerard GRIFFIN (#450) Ennis TC 01:23:40 40-49 (11) Male  (32) 00:14:56 00:02:23 00:38:11 00:01:46 00:26:22
41 John WHELAN (#597) Predator Triathlon Club 01:23:55 40-49 (12) Male  (33) 00:19:21 00:02:50 00:38:24 00:02:13 00:21:06
42 Marc CARROLL (#384) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:24:08 30-39 (7) Male  (34) 00:15:28 00:03:12 00:37:45 00:02:25 00:25:17
43 Anthony O'BRIEN (#531) Blackwater Triathlon Club 01:24:39 40-49 (13) Male  (35) 00:14:51 00:02:59 00:40:10 00:02:13 00:24:24
44 Pat O'BRIEN (#529) LTC 01:24:45 50-59 (6) Male  (36) 00:15:23 00:02:20 00:38:16 00:02:11 00:26:33
45 Crevan HIGGINS (#457) Boru 01:24:50 40-49 (14) Male  (37) 00:17:13 00:02:52 00:38:18 00:02:17 00:24:08
46 Philip BRENNAN (#373) Limerick 01:24:50 20-29 (3) Male  (38) 00:13:58 00:02:17 00:39:04 00:01:50 00:27:39
47 Bernard HARTIGAN (#455) None 01:24:58 40-49 (15) Male  (39) 00:11:53 00:02:13 00:40:27 00:01:55 00:28:27
48 Ken STEELE (#581) Blackwater Triathlon Club 01:25:20 50-59 (7) Male  (40) 00:13:05 00:03:05 00:39:36 00:02:06 00:27:26
49 Mark RYAN (#571) None 01:25:39 40-49 (16) Male  (41) 00:14:58 00:03:30 00:39:25 00:02:19 00:25:25
50 Bob MOLONEY (#512) Cobh 01:25:45 40-49 (17) Male  (42) 00:15:48 00:02:48 00:40:18 00:02:01 00:24:48