8th June 2019 | Schull, Co Cork, Ireland

Centra Fastnet Triathlon (2019)

Sprint Triathlon:

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Katie COOKE (#100) Cork TC 11 40-49 (1) Female  (1) 00:11:40 00:02:20 00:39:15 00:02:02 00:22:03
2 Trevor WOODS (#85) Cork TC 1 40-49 (1) Male  (1) 00:10:44 00:01:51 00:35:16 00:01:33 00:18:30
3 Team SINEAD (#388) 7 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:11:36 00:01:53 00:37:44 00:01:46 00:21:58
4 Donncha KIELY (#51) Cork TC 2 30-39 (1) Male  (2) 00:11:31 00:01:50 00:36:00 00:01:37 00:17:47
5 Annemarie POWER (#77) Cork TC 12 40-49 (2) Female  (2) 00:13:02 00:02:35 00:39:48 00:02:03 00:20:20
6 Team TEAM CENTRA (#389) 23 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:16:08 00:01:56 00:43:55 00:01:50 00:17:23
7 Denise CASEY (#105) 34 40-49 (3) Female  (3) 00:12:39 00:03:53 00:42:57 00:02:10 00:21:27
8 Justin RYAN (#10) Blackwater Tc 3 20-29 (1) Male  (3) 00:11:50 00:02:11 00:38:29 00:01:45 00:17:46
9 Team KINSALE (#381) Kinsale TC 30 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:13:07 00:02:00 00:44:11 00:01:52 00:21:18
10 Denise COMPTON (#79) Clonmel TC 35 50-59 (1) Female  (4) 00:12:58 00:02:45 00:42:55 00:02:57 00:21:32
11 John O CONNELL (#57) Cork TC 4 30-39 (2) Male  (4) 00:11:27 00:01:45 00:37:23 00:01:44 00:20:08
12 Team TEAM SOLO (#387) 38 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:19:17 00:01:26 00:43:10 00:01:22 00:18:10
13 Shona KEANE (#61) Limerick TC 50 30-39 (1) Female  (5) 00:16:42 00:02:39 00:42:49 00:02:20 00:20:06
14 Declan O'DONOGHUE (#78) Killarney Tc 5 40-49 (2) Male  (5) 00:11:45 00:02:12 00:37:31 00:01:45 00:19:20
15 Team THE DREAM TEAM (#382) 71 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:15:39 00:02:20 00:45:37 00:02:01 00:23:04
16 Owen O'CONNOR (#80) Cork TC 6 40-49 (3) Male  (6) 00:11:39 00:01:56 00:37:21 00:01:58 00:21:24
17 Catherine REDMOND (#138) - 51 40-49 (4) Female  (6) 00:16:28 00:02:16 00:42:40 00:01:36 00:22:00
18 Team O'HALLORAN (#383) 118 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:18:54 00:02:25 00:40:41 00:02:37 00:31:24
19 Daniel DIAZ LOPEZ (#67) Cork TC 8 30-39 (3) Male  (7) 00:11:24 00:02:00 00:39:05 00:02:03 00:20:33
20 Rosaleen MACKEOWN (#82) CROSSHAVEN TRIATHLON CLUB 69 40-49 (5) Female  (7) 00:13:33 00:02:23 00:49:16 00:02:12 00:20:38
21 Team THE SPANIARDS (#385) Cork TC 126 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:19:32 00:02:31 00:46:53 00:02:00 00:26:53
22 Siobhan DEVLIN (#88) Kinsale TC 70 40-49 (6) Female  (8) 00:16:09 00:02:54 00:45:33 00:02:20 00:21:45
23 Team ALL GO (#384) 159 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:23:14 00:02:34 00:44:07 00:02:23 00:30:37
24 Damien MALONE (#210) 9 40-49 (4) Male  (8) 00:12:55 00:02:15 00:38:51 00:01:55 00:20:47
25 Caroline KILTY (#53) Cork TC 74 30-39 (2) Female  (9) 00:17:24 00:02:42 00:44:53 00:02:10 00:22:18
26 Darren MCCANN (#32) Cork TC 10 30-39 (4) Male  (9) 00:14:36 00:02:33 00:39:16 00:01:49 00:19:01
27 Team ETCETERA (#386) 205 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:22:02 00:02:14 01:09:25 00:02:26 00:26:37
28 Michelle LONERGAN (#21) West Cork TC 78 30-39 (3) Female  (10) 00:12:46 00:02:55 00:46:13 00:02:12 00:25:54
29 Luke MC CARTHY (#35) Cork TC 13 30-39 (5) Male  (10) 00:15:29 00:02:17 00:38:16 00:01:55 00:20:25
30 Team MUST TRI HARDER. (#380) 209 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:32:16 00:03:29 00:57:28 00:03:08 00:36:43
31 Seamus MCGARRELL (#38) 14 30-39 (6) Male  (11) 00:13:00 00:02:22 00:40:30 00:02:02 00:20:44
32 Claire MORIARTY (#60) 79 30-39 (4) Female  (11) 00:15:18 00:02:33 00:47:21 00:02:23 00:22:36
33 Eileen RYAN (#68) Blackwater Tc 82 30-39 (5) Female  (12) 00:15:55 00:02:50 00:44:50 00:02:19 00:24:29
34 Pat BRUTON (#213) - 15 50-59 (1) Male  (12) 00:14:36 00:02:28 00:39:36 00:01:54 00:20:21
35 Eric LUCKING (#37) Cork TC 16 30-39 (7) Male  (13) 00:13:08 00:02:37 00:41:09 00:01:47 00:20:43
36 Deirdre O SULLIVAN (#95) 92 40-49 (7) Female  (13) 00:16:46 00:02:39 00:48:31 00:02:10 00:21:41
37 Morgan MC COURT (#168) - 17 50-59 (2) Male  (14) 00:13:39 00:02:10 00:43:53 00:02:04 00:17:41
38 Alma WORRALL (#145) - 93 40-49 (8) Female  (14) 00:14:44 00:03:07 00:47:48 00:02:57 00:23:34
39 Stacie FINNEGAN (#8) Cork TC 94 20-29 (1) Female  (15) 00:13:06 00:02:40 00:49:06 00:02:13 00:25:15
40 Craig HEALY (#83) Cobh TC 18 40-49 (5) Male  (15) 00:12:11 00:02:13 00:41:17 00:02:19 00:21:36
41 Neil CREEDON (#193) - 19 50-59 (3) Male  (16) 00:12:04 00:02:23 00:40:02 00:01:46 00:23:27
42 Caroline WHITE (#164) - 95 40-49 (9) Female  (16) 00:18:34 00:03:21 00:44:48 00:02:17 00:23:30
43 Paul GRIFFIN (#71) Cork TC 20 30-39 (8) Male  (17) 00:13:18 00:02:41 00:39:53 00:02:13 00:21:49
44 Aideen KEHOE (#20) Cork TC 99 30-39 (6) Female  (17) 00:15:24 00:02:29 00:48:46 00:02:33 00:23:43
45 Brian GALLWEY (#73) 21 30-39 (9) Male  (18) 00:13:55 00:03:17 00:40:08 00:02:13 00:20:46
46 Fiona GOUGH (#148) 101 40-49 (10) Female  (18) 00:13:50 00:02:44 00:49:15 00:02:06 00:25:24
47 Gina LYONS (#112) 102 40-49 (11) Female  (19) 00:16:51 00:03:02 00:51:27 00:02:34 00:19:42
48 Adrian QUINN (#113) Cork TC 22 40-49 (6) Male  (19) 00:11:37 00:02:10 00:43:24 00:01:57 00:21:52
49 Simon MACALLISTER (#94) Belpark TC 24 40-49 (7) Male  (20) 00:13:08 00:01:58 00:42:36 00:01:44 00:21:53
50 Niamh O'GORMAN (#1) Tried & Tested TC 104 20-29 (2) Female  (20) 00:15:25 00:03:32 00:47:37 00:02:21 00:25:11