20th June 2019 | South Korea

ITU Gyeongju ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships - Elite (2019)

Women: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ai Ueda (#10) 02:00:48 00:20:29 00:00:58 01:03:02 00:00:29 00:35:48
2 Juri Ide (#12) 02:01:53 00:19:18 00:01:01 01:03:44 00:00:31 00:37:17
3 Arina Shulgina (#16) 02:02:16 00:20:30 00:01:04 01:02:56 00:00:33 00:37:11
4 Yi Zhang (#3) 02:03:14 00:19:26 00:01:00 01:03:40 00:00:30 00:38:36
5 Yuka Sato (#11) 02:03:29 00:19:22 00:01:05 01:03:38 00:00:32 00:38:50
6 Mengying Zhong (#1) 02:04:09 00:19:23 00:00:59 01:03:42 00:00:28 00:39:34
7 Aoi Kuramoto (#17) 02:04:14 00:19:24 00:00:59 01:04:07 00:00:31 00:39:10
8 Long Hoi (#2) 02:04:16 00:20:32 00:01:00 01:02:58 00:00:31 00:39:13
9 Niina Kishimoto (#14) 02:04:19 00:19:32 00:00:56 01:03:36 00:00:32 00:39:42
10 Chi Wen Chang (#9) 02:05:29 00:20:24 00:01:02 01:03:05 00:00:31 00:40:25
11 Jia-Chi Kuo (#7) 02:06:23 00:20:28 00:01:03 01:03:02 00:00:32 00:41:17
12 Lianyuan Wang (#19) 02:06:37 00:19:32 00:01:03 01:03:59 00:00:32 00:41:29
13 Ji Yeon Kim (#18) 02:06:55 00:19:26 00:00:54 01:03:43 00:00:28 00:42:21
14 Ye Jin Park (#15) 02:07:43 00:19:24 00:00:58 01:03:42 00:00:35 00:43:02
15 Yu-Yan Huang (#28) 02:08:17 00:20:31 00:01:02 01:03:01 00:00:31 00:43:10
16 Kim Kilgroe (#8) 02:08:26 00:20:33 00:01:01 01:02:55 00:00:34 00:43:20
17 A. Reum Jo (#23) 02:10:18 00:19:19 00:01:10 01:03:37 00:00:37 00:45:33
18 Chia-Chia Chang (#22) 02:11:08 00:20:32 00:01:04 01:02:58 00:00:37 00:45:56
19 Zhilin Tang (#20) 02:12:27 00:19:29 00:01:07 01:03:58 00:00:36 00:47:14
20 Ma. Claire Adorna (#21) 02:13:01 00:20:28 00:01:04 01:03:01 00:00:41 00:47:44
21 Alexandra Ganzon (#27) 02:20:30 00:25:31 00:01:14 01:08:14 00:00:38 00:44:50
22 Zhiyun Lin (#26) 02:21:34 00:25:28 00:01:18 01:08:14 00:00:46 00:45:47
23 Shuwen Chang (#29) 02:41:15 00:28:47 00:01:09 01:16:48 00:00:51 00:53:37
DNF Gaziza Kumakbayeva (#25) 00:20:37 00:01:14 02:14:31
DNF Marion Kim Mangrobang (#6) 00:20:26 00:01:02 01:03:03 00:00:35
DNS Irene See Win Chong (#30)
DNF Mi Gyeong Jeon (#24) 00:20:30 00:01:02 01:14:44 00:00:33
DNF Yan Yin Hilda Choi (#5) 00:20:38 00:00:58
DNF Yun-Jung Jang (#4) 00:19:33 00:01:01 01:03:59 00:00:33