7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

5 Mile : Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Kieron SCHIFF (#59) 01:38:30 Wetsuit (1) Male  (1)
2 Philip KING (#36) Sundays Well 01:38:43 Skins (1) Male  (2)
3 Colm BREATHNACH (#6) Sandycove 01:39:03 Skins (2) Male  (3)
4 Carol CASHELL (#11) Sandycove Island SC 01:39:18 Skins (1) Female  (1)
5 Angus MULREADY-JONES (#47) Hackney Aquatics 01:40:01 Wetsuit (2) Male  (4)
6 Serbo SIMEONI (#61) 01:48:39 Skins (3) Male  (5)
7 Elizabeth FRY (#20) USMS - CT 01:48:48 Skins (2) Female  (2)
8 Liam MAHER (#41) Sandycove 01:50:56 Skins (4) Male  (6)
9 Milko VAN GOOL (#70) Arethusa (oss, Netherlands) 01:52:53 Skins (5) Male  (7)
10 Ned DENISON (#16) Sandycove Island 01:53:51 Skins (6) Male  (8)
11 Niall KENNY (#34) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMERS 01:57:13 Wetsuit (3) Male  (9)
12 Patrick CORKERY (#14) NAC Masters 01:58:32 Skins (7) Male  (10)
13 Kellie LATIMER (#37) L STREET 02:00:10 Skins (3) Female  (3)
14 Martha WOOD (#73) CHARLES RIVER MASTERS 02:00:30 Skins (4) Female  (4)
15 Mark SPRATT (#66) INDY AQUATIC MASTERS 02:00:30 Skins (8) Male  (11)
16 Fionnuala WALSH (#72) Limerick Masters 02:02:29 Skins (5) Female  (5)
17 Vera RIVARD (#54) 02:02:43 Skins (6) Female  (6)
18 Ian GRIMMER (#21) MIDDLEBURY MUFFINTOPS 02:02:46 Skins (9) Male  (12)
19 Elaine BURROWS DILLANE (#9) Tralee Bay Swimming Club 02:03:14 Skins (7) Female  (7)
20 Jenny SMITH (#63) AQUA RAIDERS OF CHATTANOOGA 02:03:29 Skins (8) Female  (8)
21 Grainne READ (#53) Sandycove 02:04:27 Wetsuit (1) Female  (9)
22 Robert BOHANE (#3) SISC 02:05:13 Skins (10) Male  (13)
23 Melanie HOLLAND (#26) CITY OF NORWICH 02:05:50 Skins (9) Female  (10)
24 David CONRADIE (#13) ATLANTIC MASTERS (GALWAY) 02:08:08 Skins (11) Male  (14)
25 Courtney PAULK (#52) USMS 02:10:51 Skins (10) Female  (11)
26 David MERRIMAN (#44) SISC 02:10:57 Skins (12) Male  (15)
27 Andrea NEWPORT (#48) Limerick Masters 02:11:12 Skins (11) Female  (12)
28 Margaret RIVARD (#55) 02:11:49 Skins (12) Female  (13)
29 Martin MCMAHON (#42) 02:12:20 Skins (13) Male  (16)
30 Greg OCONNOR (#51) USMS 02:12:30 Skins (14) Male  (17)
31 Deirdre KING (#35) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 02:12:35 Skins (13) Female  (14)
32 James MCMURTRY (#43) SANDYCOVESWIMMERS 02:13:27 Wetsuit (4) Male  (18)
33 Therese MOLYNEUX (#45) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 02:14:01 Skins (14) Female  (15)
34 Frank HALLISSEY (#22) Sandycove Island 02:15:22 Skins (15) Male  (19)
35 Maureen MONTGOMERY (#46) TEAM WINDFALL USA MASTERS 02:16:36 Skins (15) Female  (16)
36 Jim LORETO (#40) Sandycove 02:16:36 Skins (16) Male  (20)
37 Kate ROBARTS (#56) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMING CLUB 02:18:51 Skins (16) Female  (17)
38 Matthias KAINER (#31) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 02:19:33 Skins (17) Male  (21)
39 Tracy CLARK (#12) ILDSA 02:19:33 Skins (17) Female  (18)
40 Colin SMITH (#64) SISC 02:19:41 Wetsuit (5) Male  (22)
41 Jevon O'NELLL (#50) BLDSA 02:21:52 Skins (18) Male  (23)
42 Philip HODGES (#25) Serpentine 02:22:32 Skins (19) Male  (24)
43 Alex JEFFERS (#30) Sandycove 02:22:36 Wetsuit (6) Male  (25)
44 Gordon ADAIR (#1) Sandycove Island 02:22:36 Skins (20) Male  (26)
45 Mark HANNIGAN (#23) Limerick Masters 02:24:02 Skins (21) Male  (27)
46 Una RYAN (#58) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 02:26:57 Skins (18) Female  (19)
47 Elaine HOWLEY (#27) NATANT KNUCKLEHEADS / L STREET ICE SWIMMERS 02:30:16 Skins (19) Female  (20)
48 Roisin KELLY (#33) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 02:33:04 Skins (20) Female  (21)
49 Patricia HEFFERNAN (#24) GENALBYN MASTERS 02:33:06 Skins (21) Female  (22)
50 Sonia TAYLOR (#68) Lough Hyne Lappers 02:33:16 Wetsuit (2) Female  (23)