7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

3 Mile: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Kieron SCHIFF (#59) 01:09:17 Wetsuit (1) Male  (1)
2 Philip KING (#36) Sundays Well 01:09:31 Skins (1) Male  (2)
3 Angus MULREADY-JONES (#47) Hackney Aquatics 01:11:44 Wetsuit (2) Male  (3)
4 Colm BREATHNACH (#6) Sandycove 01:13:53 Skins (2) Male  (4)
5 Carol CASHELL (#11) Sandycove Island SC 01:14:08 Skins (1) Female  (1)
6 Liam MAHER (#41) Sandycove 01:16:52 Skins (3) Male  (5)
7 Elizabeth FRY (#20) USMS - CT 01:17:11 Skins (2) Female  (2)
8 Ned DENISON (#16) Sandycove Island 01:18:36 Skins (4) Male  (6)
9 Serbo SIMEONI (#61) 01:20:00 Skins (5) Male  (7)
10 Patrick CORKERY (#14) NAC Masters 01:20:23 Skins (6) Male  (8)
11 Vera RIVARD (#54) 01:21:10 Skins (3) Female  (3)
12 Milko VAN GOOL (#70) Arethusa (oss, Netherlands) 01:22:34 Skins (7) Male  (9)
13 Mark SPRATT (#66) INDY AQUATIC MASTERS 01:23:05 Skins (8) Male  (10)
14 Martha WOOD (#73) CHARLES RIVER MASTERS 01:23:06 Skins (4) Female  (4)
15 Niall KENNY (#34) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMERS 01:23:36 Wetsuit (3) Male  (11)
16 Ian GRIMMER (#21) MIDDLEBURY MUFFINTOPS 01:25:15 Skins (9) Male  (12)
17 Elaine BURROWS DILLANE (#9) Tralee Bay Swimming Club 01:25:29 Skins (5) Female  (5)
18 Fionnuala WALSH (#72) Limerick Masters 01:25:41 Skins (6) Female  (6)
19 Kellie LATIMER (#37) L STREET 01:26:33 Skins (7) Female  (7)
20 Robert BOHANE (#3) SISC 01:28:30 Skins (10) Male  (13)
21 Melanie HOLLAND (#26) CITY OF NORWICH 01:28:56 Skins (8) Female  (8)
22 Jim LORETO (#40) Sandycove 01:29:01 Skins (11) Male  (14)
23 Maureen MONTGOMERY (#46) TEAM WINDFALL USA MASTERS 01:29:04 Skins (9) Female  (9)
24 Margaret RIVARD (#55) 01:29:17 Skins (10) Female  (10)
25 David CONRADIE (#13) ATLANTIC MASTERS (GALWAY) 01:29:40 Skins (12) Male  (15)
26 Martin MCMAHON (#42) 01:29:44 Skins (13) Male  (16)
27 Grainne READ (#53) Sandycove 01:30:00 Wetsuit (1) Female  (11)
28 David MERRIMAN (#44) SISC 01:30:03 Skins (14) Male  (17)
29 Jenny SMITH (#63) AQUA RAIDERS OF CHATTANOOGA 01:30:12 Skins (11) Female  (12)
30 Deirdre KING (#35) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 01:32:07 Skins (12) Female  (13)
31 Therese MOLYNEUX (#45) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 01:32:08 Skins (13) Female  (14)
32 Annabel LAVERS (#38) Sandycove 01:33:00 Skins (14) Female  (15)
33 James MCMURTRY (#43) SANDYCOVESWIMMERS 01:34:12 Wetsuit (4) Male  (18)
34 Max BEER (#2) SANDYCOVE ISLAND MASTERS 01:34:30 Skins (15) Male  (19)
35 Greg OCONNOR (#51) USMS 01:37:54 Skins (16) Male  (20)
36 Courtney PAULK (#52) USMS 01:37:56 Skins (15) Female  (16)
37 Kate ROBARTS (#56) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMING CLUB 01:37:58 Skins (16) Female  (17)
38 Mark HANNIGAN (#23) Limerick Masters 01:38:32 Skins (17) Male  (21)
39 Gordon ADAIR (#1) Sandycove Island 01:38:46 Skins (18) Male  (22)
40 Una RYAN (#58) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 01:39:03 Skins (17) Female  (18)
41 Tracy CLARK (#12) ILDSA 01:40:31 Skins (18) Female  (19)
42 Matthias KAINER (#31) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 01:40:32 Skins (19) Male  (23)
43 Philip HODGES (#25) Serpentine 01:41:47 Skins (20) Male  (24)
44 Jevon O'NELLL (#50) BLDSA 01:42:02 Skins (21) Male  (25)
45 Colin SMITH (#64) SISC 01:42:27 Wetsuit (5) Male  (26)
46 Roisin KELLY (#33) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 01:45:27 Skins (19) Female  (20)
47 Frank HALLISSEY (#22) Sandycove Island 01:46:00 Skins (22) Male  (27)
48 Alex JEFFERS (#30) Sandycove 01:46:02 Wetsuit (6) Male  (28)
49 Paula YANKAUSKAS (#74) Usms New England Masters, Workout Group Stowe Vt Usa 01:51:03 Skins (20) Female  (21)
50 Elaine HOWLEY (#27) NATANT KNUCKLEHEADS / L STREET ICE SWIMMERS 01:52:16 Skins (21) Female  (22)