7th July 2019 | Kinsale, Ireland

Sandycove - Champion of Champions (2019)

1 Mile: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Kieron SCHIFF (#59) 00:23:03 Wetsuit (1) Male  (1)
2 Angus MULREADY-JONES (#47) Hackney Aquatics 00:23:19 Wetsuit (2) Male  (2)
3 Philip KING (#36) Sundays Well 00:23:41 Skins (1) Male  (3)
4 Colm BREATHNACH (#6) Sandycove 00:23:54 Skins (2) Male  (4)
5 Carol CASHELL (#11) Sandycove Island SC 00:23:54 Skins (1) Female  (1)
6 Serbo SIMEONI (#61) 00:24:18 Skins (3) Male  (5)
7 Elizabeth FRY (#20) USMS - CT 00:24:38 Skins (2) Female  (2)
8 Liam MAHER (#41) Sandycove 00:25:03 Skins (4) Male  (6)
9 Ned DENISON (#16) Sandycove Island 00:26:04 Skins (5) Male  (7)
10 Martha WOOD (#73) CHARLES RIVER MASTERS 00:26:27 Skins (3) Female  (3)
11 Patrick CORKERY (#14) NAC Masters 00:26:28 Skins (6) Male  (8)
12 Niall KENNY (#34) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMERS 00:26:53 Wetsuit (3) Male  (9)
13 Vera RIVARD (#54) 00:27:00 Skins (4) Female  (4)
14 Ian GRIMMER (#21) MIDDLEBURY MUFFINTOPS 00:27:02 Skins (7) Male  (10)
15 Milko VAN GOOL (#70) Arethusa (oss, Netherlands) 00:27:57 Skins (8) Male  (11)
16 Elaine BURROWS DILLANE (#9) Tralee Bay Swimming Club 00:28:16 Skins (5) Female  (5)
17 Kellie LATIMER (#37) L STREET 00:28:37 Skins (6) Female  (6)
18 Margaret RIVARD (#55) 00:28:43 Skins (7) Female  (7)
19 Martin MCMAHON (#42) 00:28:45 Skins (9) Male  (12)
20 Robert BOHANE (#3) SISC 00:28:49 Skins (10) Male  (13)
21 Fionnuala WALSH (#72) Limerick Masters 00:29:32 Skins (8) Female  (8)
22 Therese MOLYNEUX (#45) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:29:33 Skins (9) Female  (9)
23 Grainne READ (#53) Sandycove 00:29:34 Wetsuit (1) Female  (10)
24 David CONRADIE (#13) ATLANTIC MASTERS (GALWAY) 00:29:39 Skins (11) Male  (14)
25 Jenny SMITH (#63) AQUA RAIDERS OF CHATTANOOGA 00:30:19 Skins (10) Female  (11)
26 Melanie HOLLAND (#26) CITY OF NORWICH 00:31:03 Skins (11) Female  (12)
27 James MCMURTRY (#43) SANDYCOVESWIMMERS 00:31:06 Wetsuit (4) Male  (15)
28 Jim LORETO (#40) Sandycove 00:31:10 Skins (12) Male  (16)
29 Maureen MONTGOMERY (#46) TEAM WINDFALL USA MASTERS 00:31:10 Skins (12) Female  (13)
30 Deirdre KING (#35) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:31:12 Skins (13) Female  (14)
31 Kate ROBARTS (#56) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIMMING CLUB 00:31:12 Skins (14) Female  (15)
32 Max BEER (#2) SANDYCOVE ISLAND MASTERS 00:31:15 Skins (13) Male  (17)
33 David MERRIMAN (#44) SISC 00:31:17 Skins (14) Male  (18)
34 Mark HANNIGAN (#23) Limerick Masters 00:32:09 Skins (15) Male  (19)
35 Gordon ADAIR (#1) Sandycove Island 00:32:16 Skins (16) Male  (20)
36 Courtney PAULK (#52) USMS 00:32:56 Skins (15) Female  (16)
37 Tracy CLARK (#12) ILDSA 00:33:06 Skins (16) Female  (17)
38 Matthias KAINER (#31) SANDYCOVE ISLAND SWIM CLUB 00:33:07 Skins (17) Male  (21)
39 Roisin KELLY (#33) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:34:00 Skins (17) Female  (18)
40 Una RYAN (#58) DUBLIN SWIMMING CLUB 00:34:01 Skins (18) Female  (19)
41 Jevon O'NELLL (#50) BLDSA 00:34:08 Skins (18) Male  (22)
42 Colin SMITH (#64) SISC 00:34:09 Wetsuit (5) Male  (23)
43 Elaine HOWLEY (#27) NATANT KNUCKLEHEADS / L STREET ICE SWIMMERS 00:34:38 Skins (19) Female  (20)
44 Philip HODGES (#25) Serpentine 00:34:42 Skins (19) Male  (24)
45 Frank HALLISSEY (#22) Sandycove Island 00:34:49 Skins (20) Male  (25)
46 Patricia HEFFERNAN (#24) GENALBYN MASTERS 00:35:01 Skins (20) Female  (21)
47 Alex JEFFERS (#30) Sandycove 00:35:06 Wetsuit (6) Male  (26)
48 Audrey BURKLEY (#8) CORK MASTERS/MYRTLEVILLE/SANDYCOVE 00:36:15 Skins (21) Female  (22)
49 Sonia TAYLOR (#68) Lough Hyne Lappers 00:36:25 Wetsuit (2) Female  (23)
50 Brenda SISK (#62) Sandycove 00:36:44 Skins (22) Female  (24)