8th August 2019 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

Reef to Reef (2019)

Team Stage 3 Teams

Pos Team Name # Members Team Time Category (Pos)
1 (#108) VDP Brothers - Giant Bicycles - Shimano - Falls Cr 2 02:32:22 OPEN MEN (1)
2 (#100) Giant Australia Off-Road Team 2 02:32:22 OPEN MEN (2)
3 (#178) Bicycle Centre Cairns 2 02:35:32 OPEN MEN (3)
4 (#182) Astute Financial KB 2 02:40:22 OPEN MEN (4)
5 (#101) SRAM MTOSS 2 02:44:25 OPEN MIXED (1)
6 (#122) VP Inparadise 2 02:49:51 OPEN MEN (5)
7 (#102) Shimano Pushys Cannondale 2 02:50:43 OPEN MIXED (2)
8 (#104) Fox and Raccoon 2 02:52:35 OPEN WOMEN (1)
9 (#128) Astute Financial Racing 2 02:54:58 OPEN MIXED (3)
10 (#111) Rhys Jones really enjoys listening to Nickelback 2 02:55:28 OPEN MEN (6)
11 (#131) Astute Financial - Mantra Hotels 2 02:58:12 MASTER MEN (1)
12 (#174) Seeded Wheels 2 02:59:14 GRAND MASTER (1)
13 (#179) LAZER 2 02:59:54 GRAND MASTER (2)
14 (#103) Giant Wollongong 2 02:59:54 OPEN MIXED (4)
15 (#117) Kiwi T7 2 02:59:55 OPEN MEN (7)
16 (#109) Call Kim 2 03:02:12 OPEN MEN (8)
17 (#133) Cape York Adventures 2 03:03:51 MASTER MEN (2)
18 (#156) Team Noble/Arrowbikes 2 03:06:07 MASTER MIXED (1)
19 (#112) Big Balls n all 2 03:06:52 OPEN MEN (9)
20 (#144) Twins 2 03:13:28 MASTER MEN (3)
21 (#118) Les froggy 2 03:13:55 OPEN MEN (10)
22 (#120) Reasonably Comfy 2 03:16:19 OPEN MEN (11)
23 (#113) Mad Dog Racing 2 03:20:45 OPEN MEN (12)
24 (#180) Crank in Laws 2 03:22:44 GRAND MASTER (3)
25 (#115) Foster Kids 2 03:23:00 OPEN MEN (13)
26 (#107) Giant WA 2 03:25:40 MASTER MEN (4)
27 (#172) Harry and Buzz 2 03:25:44 MASTER MIXED (2)
28 (#161) Yeah....Nah 2 03:28:24 MASTER MIXED (3)
29 (#171) GAZ-N-KEN 2 03:29:41 GRAND MASTER (4)
30 (#169) Eagle Flyer 2 03:30:42 GRAND MASTER (5)
31 (#183) Bendigo Cycles 2 03:31:29 MASTER MIXED (4)
32 (#160) Winkipop 2 03:34:03 MASTER MIXED (5)
33 (#187) McWins 2 03:35:52 OPEN MIXED (5)
34 (#177) Epicure 2 03:38:24 GREAT GRAND MASTER (1)
35 (#184) Cable Logging Geraldine NZ 2 03:38:50 MASTER FEMALE (1)
36 (#148) Flat Pedals Win Medals 2 03:39:03 MASTER MIXED (6)
37 (#123) Veris Racing 2 03:40:26 OPEN WOMEN (2)
38 (#173) Midland Cycles 2 03:40:26 GRAND MASTER (6)
39 (#119) Outstandingly Mediocre 2 03:40:32 OPEN MEN (14)
40 (#134) Dirty Indes 2 03:44:13 MASTER MEN (5)
41 (#139) Reef Ortho Racing Team 2 03:44:20 MASTER MEN (6)
42 (#130) COC Racing 2 03:44:37 OPEN MIXED (6)
43 (#189) chappo 2 03:50:16 MASTER MEN (7)
44 (#170) Flannelett Racing Team 2 03:51:08 GRAND MASTER (7)
45 (#138) Mountain Minnows 2 03:57:34 MASTER MEN (8)
46 (#181) Orlachri 2 03:59:37 MASTER FEMALE (2)
47 (#176) TOBOP ( Two old blokes on pushies) 2 04:03:17 GRAND MASTER (8)
48 (#136) Hound Dogs 2 04:07:55 MASTER MEN (9)
49 (#149) Freestylers 2 04:11:41 MASTER MEN (10)
50 (#153) mingara medical 2 04:14:20 MASTER MIXED (7)
51 (#110) 2 Flat Tyres 2 04:17:56 OPEN MEN (15)
52 (#121) Team Wheeley Loose 2 04:19:51 OPEN MEN (16)
53 (#142) The Slatey Pinchers 2 04:26:53 MASTER MEN (11)
54 (#124) The 520's 2 04:28:31 OPEN MIXED (7)
55 (#127) The Flappas 2 04:30:14 OPEN WOMEN (3)
56 (#157) The Celt and the Kiwi 2 04:31:20 MASTER MIXED (8)
57 (#159) Unified 2 04:32:33 MASTER MIXED (9)
58 (#158) The Muppets 2 04:34:00 MASTER MIXED (10)
59 (#152) Laas Racing Team 2 04:35:41 MASTER MIXED (11)
60 (#155) Team C&J 2 04:37:02 MASTER MIXED (12)
61 (#186) Just here for the beer 2 04:40:01 MASTER MEN (12)
62 (#143) Threecornerjacks 2 04:41:22 MASTER MEN (13)
63 (#162) Get Going 2 04:42:44 MASTER FEMALE (3)
64 (#150) KINGBEARDSLEE 2 04:43:55 MASTER MIXED (13)
65 (#168) Daregs 2 04:45:46 GRAND MASTER (9)
66 (#114) Nova racing 2 04:54:25 OPEN MEN (17)
67 (#151) Kiwi Kouple 2 05:01:03 MASTER MIXED (14)
68 (#125) No flat tyres 2 05:08:05 OPEN MIXED (8)
69 (#129) Coastbusters 2 05:12:53 OPEN MIXED (9)
70 (#132) Brooky Boys 2 05:14:30 MASTER MEN (14)
- (#137) Moose Knuckles 2 MASTER MEN
- (#135) Fastlane kiwis 2 MASTER MEN
- (#140) Rod and Gary 2 MASTER MEN
- (#141) The Real Slim Shadies 2 MASTER MEN
- (#185) cyclingtips.com 2 MASTER MEN
- (#147) Wheely? 2 MASTER MEN
- (#106) Merida Shimano 2 OPEN MIXED
- (#166) Blood Sweat & Beers 2 GRAND MASTER
- (#167) Bogie 2 GRAND MASTER
- (#116) GTE Racing 2 OPEN MEN
- (#163) Inde Girls 2 MASTER FEMALE
- (#164) Twinnies 1 MASTER FEMALE
- (#165) TBA 1 MASTER FEMALE
- (#188) Faster Than Them 2 MASTER MEN