1st December 2019 | Busselton, WA, Australia

IRONMAN 70.3 Western Australia (2019)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team 70.3 REASONS TO TRI (#3001) 04:54:14 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:37:32 00:03:23 02:40:41 00:01:44 01:30:51
2 Team Southside (#3007) 04:54:52 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:30:26 00:02:59 02:39:09 00:01:57 01:40:19
3 Team Raynor (#3023) 05:12:41 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:35:52 00:04:31 02:43:10 00:01:54 01:47:12
4 Team Young Blood And Old Farts (#3031) 05:14:13 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:28:08 00:03:18 02:52:22 00:01:50 01:48:34
5 Team TRI-ACTIV8 GILES^2 (#3030) 05:26:37 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:38:06 00:04:17 02:43:48 00:02:52 01:57:31
6 Team Ham (#3032) 05:29:40 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:42:40 00:04:08 02:56:32 00:01:56 01:44:22
7 Team RUN FRANCOIS RUN (#3020) 05:32:02 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:36:34 00:03:28 02:49:56 00:01:55 02:00:07
8 Team THE NOT FAST AND NOT FURIOUS 3 (#3024) 05:32:15 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:30:39 00:07:46 02:31:56 00:01:59 02:19:53
9 Team 3 BUSSELTON LEGENDS (#3006) 05:34:10 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:35:07 00:05:15 02:54:14 00:02:11 01:57:22
10 Team TRIPLE CZECH (#3027) 05:35:24 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:36:07 00:03:11 02:58:31 00:01:57 01:55:35
11 Team Team Papua New Guinea (#3022) 05:35:59 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:39:13 00:03:48 02:52:05 00:01:52 01:58:58
12 Team MONTGUMBLEBEE (#3003) 05:36:42 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:39:44 00:05:31 02:55:32 00:02:02 01:53:51
13 Team JORAMA (#3010) 05:36:54 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:35:24 00:03:12 02:57:47 00:01:56 01:58:33
14 Team Hogies Heros (#3018) 05:38:22 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:31:17 00:03:59 02:37:35 00:01:52 02:23:38
15 Team KFC - 2 CHOOKS AND THE COLONEL (#3019) 05:42:12 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:40:51 00:04:02 03:01:44 00:02:02 01:53:31
16 Team SPRINTERS (#3014) 05:42:28 Relay (3) Female  (3) 00:33:05 00:03:42 03:08:03 00:02:10 01:55:25
17 Team DOUBLE TROUBLE (#3009) 05:46:34 Relay (4) Female  (4) 00:39:17 00:04:57 02:56:00 00:02:25 02:03:53
18 Team NOT FAST NOT FURIOUS JUST TRI-ING... (#3004) 05:47:06 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:35:13 00:03:54 03:14:55 00:01:42 01:51:19
19 Team SACRIFICIAL VIRGINS (#3028) 05:47:07 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:32:46 00:03:21 02:57:37 00:02:16 02:11:05
20 Team SHEENZY (#3021) 05:56:17 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:39:50 00:04:06 02:52:30 00:02:06 02:17:44
21 Team Officer Mam (#3012) 05:57:15 Relay (5) Female  (5) 00:34:48 00:03:32 03:18:09 00:01:45 01:58:59
22 Team TRIANTIWANTIGONGALOPES (#3026) 06:03:36 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:41:51 00:03:37 02:54:09 00:01:46 02:22:12
23 Team THE TRIANGLE CLUB (#3025) 06:07:35 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:56:02 00:04:49 02:57:53 00:01:55 02:06:53
24 Team BARBALET-EATON (#3017) 06:07:38 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:40:35 00:04:24 03:00:20 00:03:17 02:19:01
25 Team ONLY FOOLS AND HORSES (#3005) 06:29:03 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:25:57 00:02:49 03:05:45 00:02:07 02:52:24
26 Team AUSPHIL (#3016) 06:30:37 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:52:33 00:04:17 03:09:00 00:03:38 02:21:08
27 Team CLEARSHIELD FELLAS (#3002) 06:55:10 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:41:00 00:04:23 03:42:16 00:02:26 02:25:03
28 Team NEIGHBOURHOOD WINES (#3011) 07:01:31 Relay (6) Female  (6) 00:46:09 00:04:45 03:25:15 00:02:26 02:42:55
29 Team CLEARSHIELD LADIES (#3008) 07:02:26 Relay (7) Female  (7) 00:36:18 00:04:35 03:35:12 00:01:58 02:44:22
DNS Team RUN HARD TRI HARDER (#3013) Relay Female