26th January 2020 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Australia Day Aquathon (2020)

Kids Aqua Individual 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 U10 Cooper FALZON (#634) 00:11:12 00:02:52 00:08:20
2 U10 Jackson FRASER (#636) 00:11:30 00:02:59 00:08:31
3 U10 Darcy STEPANOVSKI (#677) 00:11:35 00:02:59 00:08:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 U10 Lucy DARRAGH (#571) 00:11:18 00:02:39 00:08:39
2 U10 Mikayla WHANT (#614) 00:11:22 00:02:29 00:08:53
3 U10 Imogen WALSH (#613) 00:12:16 00:02:38 00:09:38

Kids Aqua Teams 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 6-9 TEAM Rayman (#1138) 00:12:15 00:03:25 00:08:50
2 6-9 TEAM Thunder Boys (#1142) 00:12:22 00:02:55 00:09:26
3 6-9 TEAM Izzy Axel (#1140) 00:13:19 00:04:35 00:08:44

Kids Aqua Individuals 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Bodhi JACKSON (#520) 00:11:09 00:03:50 00:07:19
2 10-12 Eli WRIGGLESWORTH (#561) 00:11:24 00:03:46 00:07:38
3 10-12 Noah SEPULVEDA (#544) 00:11:41 00:03:28 00:08:12
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Alex DOWN (#438) 00:12:03 00:03:30 00:08:33
2 10-12 Skye BELL (#424) 00:12:10 00:04:19 00:07:50
3 10-12 Bonnie YOUNG (#486) 00:12:16 00:04:16 00:07:59

Kids Aqua Teams 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Boys TEAM Josh and Will (#1125) 00:10:23 00:03:48 00:06:35
2 10-12 Boys TEAM StarrMac (#1111) 00:10:58 00:03:24 00:07:34
3 10-12 Boys TEAM Wild Jackos (#1116) 00:12:10 00:04:27 00:07:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Girls TEAM North Gong Girls (#1118) 00:12:55 00:04:24 00:08:31
2 10-12 Girls TEAM Eliminators (#1133) 00:13:00 00:03:55 00:09:05
3 10-12 Girls TEAM M&M (#1129) 00:13:15 00:03:57 00:09:17
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Mixed TEAM Little Squirrels (#1108) 00:14:10 00:04:20 00:09:50
2 10-12 Mixed TEAM Johnson (#1110) 00:14:42 00:04:05 00:10:36
3 10-12 Mixed TEAM Racing RuttyƆs (#1128) 00:16:16 00:04:44 00:11:31

Short Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Billy Zavetsanos (#1349) 00:18:09 00:07:05 00:11:04
2 U16 Jackson Walsh (#1290) 00:18:51 00:07:09 00:11:41
3 U16 Jack YOUNG (#819) 00:19:17 00:08:11 00:11:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Emily Groves (#1365) 00:21:34 00:08:38 00:12:55
2 U16 Alexandra Field (#1312) 00:21:43 00:08:08 00:13:35
3 16-19 Freya ROBINSON-MILLS (#939) 00:22:56 00:08:31 00:14:25

Short Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM NEO-UVULARIZERS (#1223) 00:21:55 00:07:22 00:14:32
2 Open Team Show Us Ya Squirrel (#1341) 00:21:56 00:09:01 00:12:54
3 Open TEAM The Gud Guys (#1193) 00:22:36 00:09:02 00:13:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Team alpha (#1228) 00:22:56 00:09:44 00:13:12
2 Open TEAM Bananas (#1248) 00:23:59 00:09:04 00:14:55
3 Open TEAM Ty and Ella (#1244) 00:26:24 00:09:23 00:17:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Junior U18 TEAM Esskeetit (#1160) 00:20:38 00:08:32 00:12:06
2 Junior U18 TEAM JJ's (#1170) 00:20:38 00:08:02 00:12:36
3 Open TEAM PhyxitCrew (#1188) 00:20:55 00:07:23 00:13:31

Long Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Luke BATE (#2) 00:36:09 00:13:16 00:22:53
2 Open Nathan BREEN (#3) 00:36:53 00:13:02 00:23:51
3 Open Troy WHITTINGTON (#85) 00:37:28 00:13:18 00:24:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Chloe BATEUP (#248) 00:42:48 00:14:47 00:28:00
2 Open Matilda Offord (#1280) 00:43:45 00:16:20 00:27:25
3 Open Maeve KENNEDY (#268) 00:44:58 00:16:24 00:28:33

Long Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Team Yoda (#1079) 00:40:37 00:14:54 00:25:42
2 Open TEAM Team Gibbo (#1044) 00:41:20 00:15:43 00:25:37
3 Open TEAM SAVVY 1 (#1067) 00:42:47 00:16:52 00:25:54
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Team Fizz (#1054) 00:53:48 00:16:58 00:36:49
2 Open TEAM Wave Runners (#1051) 00:54:21 00:18:37 00:35:43
3 Open TEAM Nolan (#1259) 00:56:25 00:25:09 00:31:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Team Puddles (#1331) 00:48:20 00:18:19 00:30:01
2 Open TEAM The Kennedy (#1050) 00:49:59 00:19:50 00:30:08
3 Open TEAM Dandy (#1040) 00:50:18 00:19:13 00:31:05

Mini Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Xavier DO (#398) 00:13:57 00:05:27 00:08:29
2 Open Elliott SHAW (#412) 00:14:15 00:04:48 00:09:27
3 Open Samuel HALL (#404) 00:14:27 00:05:37 00:08:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Rosanne HOLMES (#376) 00:13:11 00:04:43 00:08:28
2 Open Yasmin SCHULDT (#390) 00:14:34 00:04:24 00:10:09
3 Open Jean BUCCA (#366) 00:15:07 00:06:06 00:09:01

Mini Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Team Green Machines (#1336) 00:14:31 00:05:23 00:09:08
2 Open TEAM Lou Times 2 (#1100) 00:15:11 00:03:35 00:11:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM TIGS Team 3 (#1092) 00:11:23 00:02:25 00:08:57
2 Open TEAM City Beach Girls (#1099) 00:14:53 00:04:37 00:10:16
3 Open TEAM 2Mums (#1090) 00:14:56 00:06:12 00:08:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Milgy (#1095) 00:11:22 00:03:56 00:07:26
2 Open TEAM TIGS Team 4 (#1167) 00:15:23 00:05:36 00:09:47
3 Open TEAM COMMANDO (#1093) 00:16:52 00:05:39 00:11:12