16th October 2020 - 25th October 2020 | Coolangatta, QLD, Australia

Coolangatta Gold VR (2020)

Short - 2km Swim: Male

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 Christian DAVIDSON (#2137) 00:26:20 U19 (1) 1
2 Seth VAN HOFTEN (#9029) 00:27:20 U17 (1) 3
3 Raymond Oosterbaan (#2236) 00:28:55 40-49 (1) 5
4 Ethan BRAY (#2014) 00:29:04 U19 (2) 6
5 Michiel DONA (#2082) 00:29:46 30-39 (1) 8
6 Austin MEK (#2218) 00:30:14 30-39 (2) 9
7 Kenta ASADA (#2157) 00:30:20 Open (1) 10
8 Joeri JACOBS (#2078) 00:30:45 Open (2) 11
9 Andrew STONE (#2132) 00:30:59 40-49 (2) 12
10 Luuk WILLEMS (#2017) 00:31:22 Open (3) 14
11 Rick BONGERS (#2049) 00:31:22 Open (4) 15
12 Georg VON JONQUIERES (#2200) 00:31:33 40-49 (3) 17
13 Andrew SAW (#2029) 00:32:37 50-59 (1) 18
14 Mark WALLENDORF (#3012) 00:33:33 50-59 (2) 20
15 Wataru KUMAKI (#2167) 00:33:35 Open (5) 22
16 Fanta GOUS (#2196) 00:33:48 40-49 (4) 23
17 David FLEMING (#2071) 00:34:22 30-39 (3) 24
18 David BURKE (#2065) 00:34:25 50-59 (3) 25
19 John HICKEY (#9059) 00:35:00 60+ (1) 27
20 John DOYLE (#2102) 00:35:45 40-49 (5) 28
21 Hans TE HENNEPE (#2080) 00:35:51 50-59 (4) 29
22 Aidan JONES (#2159) 00:36:10 Open (6) 30
23 Sean BELL (#2062) 00:36:20 30-39 (4) 31
24 David OGG (#2021) 00:37:00 40-49 (6) 32
25 Olivier GENTSCH (#2045) 00:38:27 Open (7) 33
26 Cameron DYMOND (#9039) 00:39:04 40-49 (7) 36
27 Johnny BOYD (#2216) 00:39:46 50-59 (5) 38
28 Harold SEAH (#2025) 00:40:00 30-39 (5) 39
29 Fernando ALONSO (#2112) 00:40:10 40-49 (8) 41
30 Diego CARRASCO (#2039) 00:40:25 40-49 (9) 42
31 Norman KOBELKE (#2226) 00:40:27 40-49 (10) 44
32 Darren BROWNING (#2040) 00:40:55 50-59 (6) 46
33 Joseph TEO (#2019) 00:41:27 Open (8) 49
34 Daniel BLACKMAN (#2064) 00:41:53 30-39 (6) 51
35 Ralph GILLETT (#9052) 00:42:38 U15 (1) 52
36 Scott CARVER (#2228) 00:43:50 40-49 (11) 54
37 Kairan MOORLACH (#3038) 00:44:00 Open (9) 56
38 Oliver SUMNER (#2008) 00:44:10 30-39 (7) 57
39 Phillip RAYMONT (#3019) 00:44:46 60+ (2) 60
40 Matthew BUSSE (#2139) 00:45:00 Open (10) 61
41 Kaijie WONG (#2023) 00:45:05 Open (11) 62
42 Brett WELLS (#3045) 00:45:14 50-59 (7) 63
43 Pan YONG ZHI (#2004) 00:51:28 Open (12) 68
44 Michael HAYHURST (#3022) 00:51:33 50-59 (8) 69
45 Weijie AW (#2024) 00:58:04 Open (13) 74
46 Tim WINDEVER (#2192) 00:59:09 40-49 (12) 75
47 Gert TEDER (#9014) 01:08:00 40-49 (13) 76
NYS Carl HODDY (#2189) 50-59 NYS
NYS Wayne FLANAGAN (#2032) 50-59 NYS
NYS Greg MCINTOSH (#2000) 50-59 NYS