16th October 2020 - 25th October 2020 | Coolangatta, QLD, Australia

Coolangatta Gold VR (2020)

Long - 3.5km Swim: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Reuben HOPKIN (#196) 00:45:19 U19 (1) Male  (1)
2 Emma HERBERT (#1004) 00:45:42 U19 (1) Female  (1)
3 Sam HUME (#1016) 00:46:13 40-49 (1) Male  (2)
4 Wei Xian Eugene TOK (#107) 00:47:21 Open (1) Male  (3)
5 Robin KUIPHOF (#143) 00:47:48 U19 (2) Male  (4)
6 Kagata TETSUYA (#175) 00:49:30 40-49 (2) Male  (5)
7 Rebecca BARRON (#1006) 00:50:13 19-29 (1) Female  (2)
8 Nathan WAMPACH (#201) 00:50:25 30-39 (1) Male  (6)
9 Belinda SOSZYN (#5013) 00:50:33 60+ (1) Female  (3)
10 Haydn HOLMES (#152) 00:50:38 40-49 (3) Male  (7)
11 Mandy HANMER (#123) 00:50:49 50-59 (1) Female  (4)
12 Raymond OOSTERBAAN (#150) 00:51:00 40-49 (4) Male  (8)
13 Lisa FERGUSON (#173) 00:51:04 30-39 (1) Female  (5)
14 Andrew CROZIER (#210) 00:51:17 30-39 (2) Male  (9)
15 Inigo CALDERON ARRARTE (#117) 00:51:53 Open (2) Male  (10)
16 Samuel CAPELL (#199) 00:52:00 U19 (3) Male  (11)
17 C├ęsar CAGIGAS (#164) 00:52:06 U19 (4) Male  (12)
18 Karen MAY (#1001) 00:52:20 50-59 (2) Female  (6)
19 Nathaniel CLARKE (#195) 00:52:21 U19 (5) Male  (13)
20 Irene CATS (#110) 00:52:22 30-39 (2) Female  (7)
21 Iwan HOBUS (#129) 00:52:25 Open (3) Male  (14)
22 Rob VAN GRIEKEN (#154) 00:52:41 Open (4) Male  (15)
23 Dale KENDALL (#5011) 00:53:01 50-59 (1) Male  (16)
24 Myrthe BAKKER (#142) 00:53:14 Open (1) Female  (8)
25 Jolinne TANG (#171) 00:54:22 30-39 (3) Female  (9)
26 Brandon KILBRIDE (#126) 00:54:51 30-39 (3) Male  (17)
27 Sam NORTON (#161) 00:54:54 U19 (6) Male  (18)
28 Jamie JACOBSON (#176) 00:55:51 Open (5) Male  (19)
29 Bryan ALLOTT (#125) 00:56:30 40-49 (5) Male  (20)
30 Gus ENGLAND (#153) 00:56:47 Open (6) Male  (21)
31 Ivor JAMIESON (#156) 00:56:50 Open (7) Male  (22)
32 Stijn AGTEN (#128) 00:56:55 30-39 (4) Male  (23)
33 Guyren SMITH (#130) 00:56:57 50-59 (2) Male  (24)
34 Hisham KAMSANI (#144) 00:57:17 30-39 (5) Male  (25)
35 Grant KNIGHT (#111) 00:57:19 40-49 (6) Male  (26)
36 Sandra BOUBEE (#113) 00:57:50 50-59 (3) Female  (10)
37 Joshua BILYARD (#163) 00:57:54 U19 (7) Male  (27)
38 Paula DESIRE (#119) 00:58:49 Open (2) Female  (11)
39 Jayne GOH (#114) 00:59:15 Open (3) Female  (12)
40 Renske DALHUISEN (#172) 00:59:18 U19 (2) Female  (13)
41 Mads HJORT (#191) 00:59:23 30-39 (6) Male  (28)
42 Kenichiro Yamamoto (#1021) 00:59:35 19-29 (1) Male  (29)
43 Wim VAN GRIEKEN (#149) 00:59:58 50-59 (3) Male  (30)
44 Arjen DE BRUIN (#5015) 01:00:23 40-49 (7) Male  (31)
45 John MCCORMACK (#160) 01:00:45 40-49 (8) Male  (32)
46 Ray LAMPARD (#102) 01:01:13 40-49 (9) Male  (33)
47 Taia YOUNG (#198) 01:03:10 U19 (3) Female  (14)
48 Mark NORTON (#159) 01:03:33 50-59 (4) Male  (34)
49 Tim BOOTE (#193) 01:04:10 30-39 (7) Male  (35)
50 Marcel IN T VELD (#203) 01:04:15 50-59 (5) Male  (36)