26th January 2020 | Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Altherm Window Systems DHI National Championships (2020)

Finals: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Representing Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 SAM BLENKINSOP (#3) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:25.470 NZL | Male Elite (1) Male  (1)
2 SAM GALE (#5) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:26.457 NZL | Male Elite (2) Male  (2)
3 GEORGE BRANNIGAN (#1) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:26.460 NZL | Male Elite (3) Male  (3)
4 BRYN DICKERSON (#17) Wellington Mountain bike club 00:02:26.763 NZL | Male Elite (4) Male  (4)
5 TUHOTO-ARIKI PENE (#2) Descend Rotorua 00:02:27.487 NZL | Male Elite (5) Male  (5)
6 HAMISH MCLEOD (#8) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:27.750 NZL | Male Elite (6) Male  (6)
7 KIERAN BENNETT (#9) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:28.347 NZL | Male Elite (7) Male  (7)
8 CALUM BOOTH (#15) Mountain Biking Otago 00:02:30.217 NZL | Male Elite (8) Male  (8)
9 CAM COLE (#12) Wellington Mountain bike club 00:02:31.020 NZL | Male Elite (9) Male  (9)
10 WYN MASTERS (#4) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 00:02:31.840 NZL | Male Elite (10) Male  (10)
11 LACHLAN STEVENS-MCNAB (#131) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:33.160 NZL | Male U17 (1) Male  (11)
12 TOBY MEEK (#133) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:33.470 NZL | Male U17 (2) Male  (12)
13 JAKOB VINK (#19) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:33.717 NZL | Male Elite (11) Male  (13)
14 CHARLIE MAKEA (#7) Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club 00:02:34.307 NZL | Male Elite (12) Male  (14)
15 ETHAN BLANCHARD (#23) Auckland Downhill Club Inc 00:02:34.343 NZL | Male U19 Junior (1) Male  (15)
16 GARETH BURGESS (#14) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:34.880 NZL | Male Elite (13) Male  (16)
17 GUY JOHNSTON (#24) Descend Rotorua 00:02:35.603 NZL | Male U19 Junior (2) Male  (17)
18 RILEY ADLAM (#29) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:35.823 NZL | Male U19 Junior (3) Male  (18)
19 JAYD ADLAM (#10) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:36.163 NZL | Male Elite (14) Male  (19)
20 REUBEN BENSEMANN (#71) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:36.750 NZL | Male Sport (1) Male  (20)
21 OLIVER ELKINGTON (#25) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:37.017 NZL | Male U19 Junior (4) Male  (21)
22 SHAUN BARCLAY (#18) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:37.463 NZL | Male Elite (15) Male  (22)
23 RANI BEAR (#72) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:37.897 NZL | Male Sport (2) Male  (23)
24 LUI ARNOLD (#22) Bike Wanaka 00:02:38.210 NZL | Male U19 Junior (5) Male  (24)
25 ALBERT SNEP (#11) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:38.473 NZL | Male Elite (16) Male  (25)
26 JAMES MACDERMID (#35) Descend Rotorua 00:02:38.620 NZL | Male U19 Junior (6) Male  (26)
27 ALEX BARKE (#27) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:39.333 NZL | Male U19 Junior (7) Male  (27)
28 LIAM BARCLAY (#73) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:39.593 NZL | Male Sport (3) Male  (28)
29 ALEX WAYMAN (#132) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:40.530 NZL | Male U17 (3) Male  (29)
30 BLAKE ROSS (#38) Descend Rotorua 00:02:41.200 NZL | Male U19 Junior (8) Male  (30)
31 AUSTIN SUE (#74) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:41.393 NZL | Male Sport (4) Male  (31)
32 SASCHA KIM (#152) International Rider 00:02:41.433 AUS | Male U17 (4) Male  (32)
33 REILLY DUFF (#80) Bike Methven 00:02:42.000 NZL | Male Sport (5) Male  (33)
34 CAMERON BECK (#149) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:42.270 NZL | Male U17 (5) Male  (34)
35 LUKE HAYMAN (#78) Mountain Biking North Otago 00:02:42.570 NZL | Male Sport (6) Male  (35)
36 FINN SULLIVAN (#26) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:42.987 NZL | Male U19 Junior (9) Male  (36)
37 GEORGE HARVEY (#138) Descend Rotorua 00:02:45.173 NZL | Male U17 (6) Male  (37)
38 SETH STYLIE (#166) Auckland Downhill Club Inc 00:02:45.330 NZL | Male U15 (1) Male  (38)
39 PATRICK DUFF (#151) Bike Methven 00:02:45.970 NZL | Male U17 (7) Male  (39)
40 TAANE BAYCE-HORSLEY (#135) Bike Wanaka 00:02:46.597 NZL | Male U17 (8) Male  (40)
41 MAX CAULTON (#140) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:46.703 NZL | Male U17 (9) Male  (41)
42 NICO ARNOLD (#139) Bike Wanaka 00:02:47.353 NZL | Male U17 (10) Male  (42)
43 SETH BUCKLEY (#145) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:47.507 NZL | Male U17 (11) Male  (43)
44 JOURDAN LETHBRIDGE (#77) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:47.650 NZL | Male Sport (7) Male  (44)
45 RYAN HASTINGS (#170) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:47.933 NZL | Male U15 (2) Male  (45)
46 WYATT MCNAB (#165) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:48.587 NZL | Male U15 (3) Male  (46)
47 JAMES CARLEY (#75) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 00:02:49.207 NZL | Male Sport (8) Male  (47)
48 JAMES HARVEY (#33) Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club 00:02:50.067 NZL | Male U19 Junior (10) Male  (48)
49 WILLIAM MACDERMID (#20) Descend Rotorua 00:02:50.197 NZL | Male Elite (17) Male  (49)
50 WILL ADAMSON (#134) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:50.337 NZL | Male U17 (12) Male  (50)