26th January 2020 | Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Altherm Window Systems DHI National Championships (2020)

Finals: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Representing Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 SAM BLENKINSOP (#3) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:25.470 NZL | Male Elite (1) 1
2 SAM GALE (#5) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:26.457 NZL | Male Elite (2) 2
3 GEORGE BRANNIGAN (#1) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:26.460 NZL | Male Elite (3) 3
4 BRYN DICKERSON (#17) Wellington Mountain bike club 00:02:26.763 NZL | Male Elite (4) 4
5 TUHOTO-ARIKI PENE (#2) Descend Rotorua 00:02:27.487 NZL | Male Elite (5) 5
6 HAMISH MCLEOD (#8) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:27.750 NZL | Male Elite (6) 6
7 KIERAN BENNETT (#9) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:28.347 NZL | Male Elite (7) 7
8 CALUM BOOTH (#15) Mountain Biking Otago 00:02:30.217 NZL | Male Elite (8) 8
9 CAM COLE (#12) Wellington Mountain bike club 00:02:31.020 NZL | Male Elite (9) 9
10 WYN MASTERS (#4) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 00:02:31.840 NZL | Male Elite (10) 10
11 LACHLAN STEVENS-MCNAB (#131) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:33.160 NZL | Male U17 (1) 11
12 TOBY MEEK (#133) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:33.470 NZL | Male U17 (2) 12
13 JAKOB VINK (#19) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:33.717 NZL | Male Elite (11) 13
14 CHARLIE MAKEA (#7) Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club 00:02:34.307 NZL | Male Elite (12) 14
15 ETHAN BLANCHARD (#23) Auckland Downhill Club Inc 00:02:34.343 NZL | Male U19 Junior (1) 15
16 GARETH BURGESS (#14) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:34.880 NZL | Male Elite (13) 16
17 GUY JOHNSTON (#24) Descend Rotorua 00:02:35.603 NZL | Male U19 Junior (2) 17
18 RILEY ADLAM (#29) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:35.823 NZL | Male U19 Junior (3) 18
19 JAYD ADLAM (#10) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:36.163 NZL | Male Elite (14) 19
20 REUBEN BENSEMANN (#71) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:36.750 NZL | Male Sport (1) 20
21 OLIVER ELKINGTON (#25) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:37.017 NZL | Male U19 Junior (4) 21
22 SHAUN BARCLAY (#18) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:37.463 NZL | Male Elite (15) 22
23 RANI BEAR (#72) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:37.897 NZL | Male Sport (2) 23
24 LUI ARNOLD (#22) Bike Wanaka 00:02:38.210 NZL | Male U19 Junior (5) 24
25 ALBERT SNEP (#11) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:38.473 NZL | Male Elite (16) 25
26 JAMES MACDERMID (#35) Descend Rotorua 00:02:38.620 NZL | Male U19 Junior (6) 26
27 ALEX BARKE (#27) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:39.333 NZL | Male U19 Junior (7) 27
28 LIAM BARCLAY (#73) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:39.593 NZL | Male Sport (3) 28
29 ALEX WAYMAN (#132) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:40.530 NZL | Male U17 (3) 29
30 BLAKE ROSS (#38) Descend Rotorua 00:02:41.200 NZL | Male U19 Junior (8) 30
31 AUSTIN SUE (#74) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:41.393 NZL | Male Sport (4) 31
32 SASCHA KIM (#152) International Rider 00:02:41.433 AUS | Male U17 (4) 32
33 REILLY DUFF (#80) Bike Methven 00:02:42.000 NZL | Male Sport (5) 33
34 CAMERON BECK (#149) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:42.270 NZL | Male U17 (5) 34
35 LUKE HAYMAN (#78) Mountain Biking North Otago 00:02:42.570 NZL | Male Sport (6) 35
36 FINN SULLIVAN (#26) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:42.987 NZL | Male U19 Junior (9) 36
37 GEORGE HARVEY (#138) Descend Rotorua 00:02:45.173 NZL | Male U17 (6) 37
38 SETH STYLIE (#166) Auckland Downhill Club Inc 00:02:45.330 NZL | Male U15 (1) 38
39 PATRICK DUFF (#151) Bike Methven 00:02:45.970 NZL | Male U17 (7) 39
40 TAANE BAYCE-HORSLEY (#135) Bike Wanaka 00:02:46.597 NZL | Male U17 (8) 40
41 MAX CAULTON (#140) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:46.703 NZL | Male U17 (9) 41
42 NICO ARNOLD (#139) Bike Wanaka 00:02:47.353 NZL | Male U17 (10) 42
43 SETH BUCKLEY (#145) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:47.507 NZL | Male U17 (11) 43
44 JOURDAN LETHBRIDGE (#77) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:47.650 NZL | Male Sport (7) 44
45 RYAN HASTINGS (#170) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:47.933 NZL | Male U15 (2) 45
46 WYATT MCNAB (#165) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:48.587 NZL | Male U15 (3) 46
47 JAMES CARLEY (#75) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 00:02:49.207 NZL | Male Sport (8) 47
48 JAMES HARVEY (#33) Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club 00:02:50.067 NZL | Male U19 Junior (10) 48
49 WILLIAM MACDERMID (#20) Descend Rotorua 00:02:50.197 NZL | Male Elite (17) 49
50 WILL ADAMSON (#134) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:50.337 NZL | Male U17 (12) 50