25th January 2020 | Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Design Windows Oceania DHI Championships (2020)

Finals: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Representing Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 SAM BLENKINSOP (#4) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:36.410 NZL | Male Elite (1) Male  (1)
2 SAM GALE (#7) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:39.557 NZL | Male Elite (2) Male  (2)
3 DEAN LUCAS (#1) International Rider 00:02:40.820 AUS | Male Elite (3) Male  (3)
4 BRYN DICKERSON (#23) Wellington Mountain bike club 00:02:41.910 NZL | Male Elite (4) Male  (4)
5 GEORGE BRANNIGAN (#2) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:43.503 NZL | Male Elite (5) Male  (5)
6 LUKE MEIER SMITH (#44) International Rider 00:02:43.730 AUS | Male U19 Junior (1) Male  (6)
7 CALUM BOOTH (#21) Mountain Biking Otago 00:02:44.483 NZL | Male Elite (6) Male  (7)
8 KIERAN BENNETT (#14) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:44.633 NZL | Male Elite (7) Male  (8)
9 WYN MASTERS (#5) New Plymouth Mountain Bikers 00:02:45.393 NZL | Male Elite (8) Male  (9)
10 TUHOTO-ARIKI PENE (#3) Descend Rotorua 00:02:46.027 NZL | Male Elite (9) Male  (10)
11 LOUIS HAMILTON (#10) Descend Rotorua 00:02:47.440 NZL | Male Elite (10) Male  (11)
12 JAKOB VINK (#26) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:48.350 NZL | Male Elite (11) Male  (12)
13 LACHLAN STEVENS-MCNAB (#121) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:48.710 NZL | Male U17 (1) Male  (13)
14 DARCY COUTTS (#6) International Rider 00:02:48.873 AUS | Male Elite (12) Male  (14)
15 BLAKE ROSS (#41) Descend Rotorua 00:02:48.913 NZL | Male U19 Junior (2) Male  (15)
16 REUBEN BENSEMANN (#72) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:49.810 NZL | Male Sport (1) Male  (16)
17 OLIVER ELKINGTON (#34) Nelson MTB Club 00:02:50.677 NZL | Male U19 Junior (3) Male  (17)
18 CAM COLE (#18) Wellington Mountain bike club 00:02:51.300 NZL | Male Elite (13) Male  (18)
19 HAMISH MCLEOD (#13) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:51.493 NZL | Male Elite (14) Male  (19)
20 GUY JOHNSTON (#33) Descend Rotorua 00:02:52.513 NZL | Male U19 Junior (4) Male  (20)
21 SASCHA KIM (#142) International Rider 00:02:53.033 AUS | Male U17 (2) Male  (21)
22 GARETH BURGESS (#20) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:53.343 NZL | Male Elite (15) Male  (22)
23 LUI ARNOLD (#31) Bike Wanaka 00:02:54.833 NZL | Male U19 Junior (5) Male  (23)
24 JAYD ADLAM (#15) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:54.850 NZL | Male Elite (16) Male  (24)
25 SEAN MCCARROLL (#8) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:55.750 NZL | Male Elite (17) Male  (25)
26 CONNOR HARVEY (#22) Southland MTB Club 00:02:55.967 NZL | Male Elite (18) Male  (26)
27 CONOR CLANCY (#9) International Rider 00:02:56.000 AUS | Male Elite (19) Male  (27)
28 REMY MEIER SMITH (#140) International Rider 00:02:56.250 AUS | Male U17 (3) Male  (28)
29 TOBY MEEK (#123) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:56.430 NZL | Male U17 (4) Male  (29)
30 MARCUS ROSS (#42) Descend Rotorua 00:02:57.250 NZL | Male U19 Junior (6) Male  (30)
31 RAJ BLAIR (#51) International Rider 00:02:57.260 AUS | Male U19 Junior (7) Male  (31)
32 CAMERON BECK (#144) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:02:57.440 NZL | Male U17 (5) Male  (32)
33 LUKE HAYMAN (#78) Mountain Biking North Otago 00:02:57.460 NZL | Male Sport (2) Male  (33)
34 MARCUS BLAIR (#132) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:57.700 NZL | Male U17 (6) Male  (34)
35 ALBE SNEP (#17) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:58.487 NZL | Male Elite (20) Male  (35)
36 SHAUN BARCLAY (#24) Gravity Canterbury 00:02:59.180 NZL | Male Elite (21) Male  (36)
37 RILEY ADLAM (#38) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:02:59.387 NZL | Male U19 Junior (8) Male  (37)
38 RANI BEAR (#73) Nelson MTB Club 00:03:00.247 NZL | Male Sport (3) Male  (38)
39 JAMES MACDERMID (#45) Descend Rotorua 00:03:00.533 NZL | Male U19 Junior (9) Male  (39)
40 MATTHEW EMPEY (#50) International Rider 00:03:00.710 AUS | Male U19 Junior (10) Male  (40)
41 ALEX BARKE (#36) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:03:00.763 NZL | Male U19 Junior (11) Male  (41)
42 JONATHAN ANDREW (#28) Auckland Downhill Club Inc 00:03:01.423 NZL | Male Elite (22) Male  (42)
43 CHARLIE MAKEA (#12) Hawkes Bay Mountain Bike Club 00:03:01.467 NZL | Male Elite (23) Male  (43)
44 REILLY DUFF (#80) Bike Methven 00:03:01.627 NZL | Male Sport (4) Male  (44)
45 LIAM BARCLAY (#74) Gravity Canterbury 00:03:03.507 NZL | Male Sport (5) Male  (45)
46 PATRICK DUFF (#143) Bike Methven 00:03:04.193 NZL | Male U17 (7) Male  (46)
47 ALEX WAYMAN (#122) Gravity Canterbury 00:03:04.393 NZL | Male U17 (8) Male  (47)
48 AUSTIN SUE (#75) Gravity Canterbury 00:03:04.407 NZL | Male Sport (6) Male  (48)
49 CALLUM MORRISON (#25) International Rider 00:03:04.513 AUS | Male Elite (24) Male  (49)
50 WILL ADAMSON (#124) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 00:03:05.010 NZL | Male U17 (9) Male  (50)