27th September 2020 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Cairns (2020)

70.3 Relay: Male Relay

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Cassowary coast flyers (#1605) 04:36:48 2 Male  (1) 00:27:35 00:02:02 02:36:44 00:02:27 01:27:58
2 TEAM 1976 (#1633) 04:44:32 4 Male  (2) 00:27:06 00:01:47 02:27:41 00:01:58 01:45:59
3 TEAM Green Machine (#1609) 05:04:23 7 Male  (3) 00:37:45 00:03:24 02:45:06 00:03:10 01:34:56
4 TEAM Totally Work Wear (#1631) 05:08:07 9 Male  (4) 00:28:29 00:02:42 02:45:47 00:02:17 01:48:52
5 TEAM Livid (#1784) 05:16:53 13 Male  (5) 00:30:16 00:02:09 02:54:50 00:02:59 01:46:38
6 TEAM Bentley Greats (#1603) 05:20:58 16 Male  (6) 00:40:29 00:02:06 02:30:55 00:02:44 02:04:43
7 TEAM Team Bridgworth (#1623) 05:25:44 20 Male  (7) 00:38:46 00:03:03 02:46:19 00:01:40 01:55:54
8 TEAM Inspired Signs (#1610) 05:30:57 23 Male  (8) 00:38:26 00:01:39 02:55:06 00:01:59 01:53:44
9 TEAM COVID in Glory (#1635) 05:32:41 24 Male  (9) 00:30:15 00:01:55 02:47:47 00:02:08 02:10:35
10 TEAM One-third Medalists (#1639) 05:34:48 27 Male  (10) 00:33:09 00:01:49 02:42:25 00:02:10 02:15:13
11 TEAM Stitch Ups (#1640) 05:35:49 30 Male  (11) 00:32:03 00:02:07 03:08:52 00:02:06 01:50:39
12 TEAM Kerrie made us do it!! (#1638) 05:38:38 34 Male  (12) 00:40:38 00:03:01 02:49:15 00:02:38 02:03:04
13 TEAM PIMP DADDY & DOG (#1786) 05:40:31 35 Male  (13) 00:32:00 00:02:08 02:45:23 00:02:28 02:18:31
14 TEAM Eye of the Tri-Ger (#1607) 05:41:11 37 Male  (14) 00:37:33 00:02:21 02:55:52 00:03:00 02:02:23
15 TEAM Mainly functional (#1785) 05:41:52 38 Male  (15) 00:31:58 00:01:59 02:58:31 00:02:14 02:07:08
16 TEAM TKO (#1630) 05:43:02 41 Male  (16) 00:37:03 00:04:32 03:05:14 00:02:30 01:53:41
17 TEAM Over the Hill (#1619) 05:46:10 47 Male  (17) 00:39:51 00:02:38 03:02:35 00:02:35 01:58:30
18 TEAM Jetstar CLAMS (#1612) 05:52:04 54 Male  (18) 00:26:52 00:02:31 03:30:51 00:04:21 01:47:27
19 TEAM JETSTAR Baby Animals (#1611) 05:58:30 65 Male  (19) 00:32:11 00:02:14 03:39:45 00:02:45 01:41:33
20 TEAM 3rd Wheel (#1601) 06:07:38 73 Male  (20) 00:36:52 00:03:40 03:11:41 00:03:59 02:11:24
21 TEAM Ross and Co (#1622) 06:07:58 74 Male  (21) 00:33:55 00:02:34 02:53:43 00:02:33 02:35:11
22 TEAM Cannae Swim Winna Swim (#1799) 06:11:13 77 Male  (22) 00:33:47 00:02:30 02:56:27 00:07:03 02:31:24
23 TEAM PKC (#1620) 06:16:34 81 Male  (23) 00:43:17 00:02:59 03:35:53 00:02:52 01:51:31
24 TEAM Rogers Ramjets (#1621) 06:17:16 82 Male  (24) 00:46:47 00:02:44 03:10:35 00:02:58 02:14:10
25 TEAM Are we there yet? (#1783) 06:20:43 85 Male  (25) 00:33:10 00:05:22 03:25:16 00:02:57 02:13:56
26 TEAM CMC Blackbird (#1606) 06:22:18 86 Male  (26) 00:26:41 00:01:53 03:47:19 00:03:32 02:02:51
27 TEAM The downhill bandits (#1628) 06:23:24 88 Male  (27) 00:41:29 00:02:14 03:32:20 00:02:51 02:04:28
28 TEAM Team Lobotomy (#1624) 06:35:49 107 Male  (28) 00:55:12 00:06:57 03:33:26 00:03:04 01:57:08
29 TEAM Tri-hard Rattlers (#1641) 06:37:11 108 Male  (29) 00:46:51 00:02:18 03:38:36 00:03:10 02:06:13
30 TEAM ARS (#1602) 07:21:14 139 Male  (30) 00:37:33 00:03:13 03:35:46 00:03:29 03:01:11
DNF Team BLACK AND WHITES (#1604) DNF Male  00:47:15 00:03:38 03:44:30
DNF TEAM Gibley (#1608) DNF Male  00:35:01 00:02:42 02:47:09
DNF TEAM First timers (#1637) 08:02:44 DNF Male  00:46:43 00:03:10 04:10:47 00:03:11 02:58:51
DNS John ONeill (#1725) DNS Male 
DNS TEAM Kelly Wealth Services (#1614) DNS Male 
DNS Steve Cordenos (#1626) DNS Male 
DNS Martin McBride (#1697) DNS Male 
DNS Brad austin (#1719) DNS Male 
DNS Adam Ewart (#1738) DNS Male