13th September 2020 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast (2020)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Time Representing Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Last Minute Deals (#1759) 04:05:13 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:23:23 00:02:28 02:14:23 00:01:41 01:23:17
2 TEAM Team Barnes (#1761) 04:11:02 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:21:29 00:03:09 02:14:44 00:01:39 01:29:59
3 TEAM Simmos (#1728) 04:20:54 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:24:00 00:02:36 02:28:15 00:01:49 01:24:12
4 TEAM Insert Name Here (#1725) 04:27:04 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:30:10 00:03:22 02:17:40 00:01:47 01:34:02
5 TEAM Shesha (#1709) 04:30:34 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:31:56 00:02:57 02:30:23 00:01:41 01:23:34
6 TEAM Lucky Leonardo Lads (#1706) 04:44:10 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:31:54 00:03:14 02:23:36 00:01:55 01:43:28
7 TEAM Cairns express (#1742) 04:45:37 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:27:48 00:03:31 02:41:41 00:02:17 01:30:17
8 TEAM Have a Go (#1705) 04:46:17 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:28:46 00:03:01 02:35:15 00:01:53 01:37:21
9 TEAM Munch and Zaco (#1744) 04:49:58 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:31:25 00:03:06 02:43:45 00:01:48 01:29:53
10 TEAM A Few Locals (#1701) 04:55:15 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:38:04 00:03:54 02:37:40 00:02:12 01:33:22
11 TEAM Only Liz (#1751) 05:01:46 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:41:01 00:03:05 02:40:15 00:02:04 01:35:19
12 TEAM Trinamite (#1763) 05:02:11 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:33:06 00:03:08 02:28:31 00:01:53 01:55:30
13 TEAM Cleats and offish (#1747) 05:03:16 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:30:08 00:02:45 02:50:46 00:01:43 01:37:51
14 TEAM THE WHAP!!! (#1746) 05:04:59 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:26:50 00:02:47 02:54:07 00:01:54 01:39:19
15 TEAM Miles to Martini (#1750) 05:06:52 Relay (3) Female  (3) 00:28:11 00:02:50 03:00:03 00:01:57 01:33:48
16 TEAM Energy Lab H&T (#1765) 05:08:10 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:24:58 00:02:32 02:09:40 00:01:43 02:29:16
17 TEAM Penalty Tri (#1727) 05:09:23 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:32:04 00:03:28 02:52:02 00:02:12 01:39:34
18 TEAM Team Elevate (#1731) 05:14:20 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:30:18 00:03:17 02:42:53 00:02:24 01:55:26
19 TEAM Sydney Street TriClub (#1760) 05:14:54 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:40:21 00:04:32 03:09:32 00:02:09 01:18:19
20 TEAM Three Energetic Ladies (#1754) 05:16:50 Relay (4) Female  (4) 00:31:41 00:03:22 02:55:40 00:02:03 01:44:01
21 TEAM Tri Harder Next Time (#1755) 05:21:58 Relay (5) Female  (5) 00:28:18 00:03:11 03:02:21 00:02:19 01:45:47
22 TEAM Pedal Paddle Plod (#1767) 05:22:35 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:34:44 00:03:41 02:44:56 00:02:21 01:56:52
23 TEAM Trive Endurance (#1768) 05:22:44 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:37:33 00:03:47 02:50:42 00:02:23 01:48:16
24 TEAM Zanshin (#1740) 05:23:27 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:37:21 00:03:46 02:45:43 00:02:09 01:54:26
25 TEAM The Oscars (#1733) 05:25:26 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:40:38 00:04:39 02:52:48 00:02:09 01:45:10
26 TEAM M.R.S (#1749) 05:27:37 Relay (6) Female  (6) 00:32:12 00:03:45 02:38:19 00:01:57 02:11:22
27 TEAM Turtle & Rabbit (#1764) 05:28:29 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:32:12 00:04:37 03:11:09 00:02:18 01:38:11
28 TEAM #YTG (#1717) 05:32:04 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:49:04 00:04:51 02:55:14 00:02:06 01:40:48
29 TEAM The Tall Timbers (#1734) 05:32:15 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:37:51 00:03:50 03:02:31 00:01:48 01:46:13
30 TEAM Price Richards (#1745) 05:33:15 Relay (9) Male  (9) 00:30:25 00:03:12 03:05:22 00:02:13 01:52:01
31 TEAM The Fab WAB (#1732) 05:35:29 Relay (16) Mixed  (16) 00:38:15 00:04:03 02:44:26 00:02:14 02:06:28
32 TEAM PB&J (#1766) 05:37:59 Relay (17) Mixed  (17) 00:42:04 00:04:11 03:17:15 00:02:00 01:32:27
33 TEAM DDL (#1703) 05:38:22 Relay (10) Male  (10) 00:31:22 00:04:14 03:20:02 00:02:25 01:40:17
34 TEAM #Bestforlast (#1741) 05:39:41 Relay (18) Mixed  (18) 00:38:33 00:03:55 02:40:51 00:02:10 02:14:09
35 TEAM The Fat Trimmers (#1771) 05:40:24 Relay (19) Mixed  (19) 00:46:37 00:04:07 03:12:17 00:01:49 01:35:33
36 TEAM Dewfish (#1721) 05:48:49 Relay (20) Mixed  (20) 00:38:39 00:04:36 03:04:57 00:02:30 01:58:04
37 TEAM The Most Amazing Peeps in the World (#1769) 05:52:27 Relay (21) Mixed  (21) 00:34:54 00:06:30 03:05:14 00:02:49 02:02:59
38 TEAM 4 Fun (#1718) 05:52:31 Relay (7) Female  (7) 00:42:34 00:04:09 02:49:19 00:02:41 02:13:47
39 TEAM Worth a Tri (#1739) 05:53:01 Relay (22) Mixed  (22) 00:37:21 00:03:46 02:37:43 00:02:47 02:31:22
40 TEAM CLS Downtowners (#1756) 05:56:09 Relay (23) Mixed  (23) 00:33:16 00:03:53 03:12:15 00:02:51 02:03:51
41 TEAM Suncorp Team (#1729) 05:59:21 Relay (24) Mixed  (24) 00:28:04 00:02:39 03:03:33 00:02:19 02:22:45
42 TEAM Rockhoppers (#1770) 06:00:31 Relay (11) Male  (11) 00:40:22 00:03:49 03:25:03 00:02:05 01:49:10
43 TEAM CLTC GALS (#1748) 06:02:00 Relay (8) Female  (8) 00:45:33 00:04:27 03:06:29 00:03:13 02:02:16
44 TEAM The J team (#1715) 06:02:45 Relay (9) Female  (9) 00:29:39 00:03:53 02:58:35 00:04:43 02:25:53
45 TEAM Old Bucks (#1707) 06:03:13 Relay (12) Male  (12) 00:45:34 00:03:25 03:16:58 00:02:10 01:55:03
46 TEAM Crazy three (#1757) 06:08:25 Relay (25) Mixed  (25) 00:35:52 00:03:39 03:05:05 00:02:55 02:20:52
47 TEAM The Tri Blokes (#1710) 06:11:46 Relay (13) Male  (13) 00:40:53 00:02:40 03:50:09 00:01:33 01:36:29
48 TEAM EnergyLab Energites (#1712) 06:16:47 Relay (10) Female  (10) 00:25:17 00:03:00 03:26:48 00:02:38 02:19:02
49 TEAM Ginja Ninjas (#1743) 06:18:15 Relay (14) Male  (14) 00:54:35 00:03:05 03:19:38 00:02:42 01:58:13
50 TEAM SBR Triathlon Team (#1752) 06:18:46 Relay (11) Female  (11) 00:36:55 00:03:31 02:49:57 00:02:53 02:45:28