13th September 2020 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast (2020)

Relay: Mixed

Pos Name Time Representing Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Last Minute Deals (#1759) 04:05:13 Relay (1) 1 00:23:23 00:02:28 02:14:23 00:01:41 01:23:17
2 TEAM Team Barnes (#1761) 04:11:02 Relay (2) 2 00:21:29 00:03:09 02:14:44 00:01:39 01:29:59
3 TEAM Simmos (#1728) 04:20:54 Relay (3) 3 00:24:00 00:02:36 02:28:15 00:01:49 01:24:12
4 TEAM Insert Name Here (#1725) 04:27:04 Relay (4) 4 00:30:10 00:03:22 02:17:40 00:01:47 01:34:02
5 TEAM Trinamite (#1763) 05:02:11 Relay (5) 12 00:33:06 00:03:08 02:28:31 00:01:53 01:55:30
6 TEAM Energy Lab H&T (#1765) 05:08:10 Relay (6) 16 00:24:58 00:02:32 02:09:40 00:01:43 02:29:16
7 TEAM Penalty Tri (#1727) 05:09:23 Relay (7) 17 00:32:04 00:03:28 02:52:02 00:02:12 01:39:34
8 TEAM Team Elevate (#1731) 05:14:20 Relay (8) 18 00:30:18 00:03:17 02:42:53 00:02:24 01:55:26
9 TEAM Sydney Street TriClub (#1760) 05:14:54 Relay (9) 19 00:40:21 00:04:32 03:09:32 00:02:09 01:18:19
10 TEAM Pedal Paddle Plod (#1767) 05:22:35 Relay (10) 22 00:34:44 00:03:41 02:44:56 00:02:21 01:56:52
11 TEAM Zanshin (#1740) 05:23:27 Relay (11) 24 00:37:21 00:03:46 02:45:43 00:02:09 01:54:26
12 TEAM The Oscars (#1733) 05:25:26 Relay (12) 25 00:40:38 00:04:39 02:52:48 00:02:09 01:45:10
13 TEAM Turtle & Rabbit (#1764) 05:28:29 Relay (13) 27 00:32:12 00:04:37 03:11:09 00:02:18 01:38:11
14 TEAM #YTG (#1717) 05:32:04 Relay (14) 28 00:49:04 00:04:51 02:55:14 00:02:06 01:40:48
15 TEAM The Tall Timbers (#1734) 05:32:15 Relay (15) 29 00:37:51 00:03:50 03:02:31 00:01:48 01:46:13
16 TEAM The Fab WAB (#1732) 05:35:29 Relay (16) 31 00:38:15 00:04:03 02:44:26 00:02:14 02:06:28
17 TEAM PB&J (#1766) 05:37:59 Relay (17) 32 00:42:04 00:04:11 03:17:15 00:02:00 01:32:27
18 TEAM #Bestforlast (#1741) 05:39:41 Relay (18) 34 00:38:33 00:03:55 02:40:51 00:02:10 02:14:09
19 TEAM The Fat Trimmers (#1771) 05:40:24 Relay (19) 35 00:46:37 00:04:07 03:12:17 00:01:49 01:35:33
20 TEAM Dewfish (#1721) 05:48:49 Relay (20) 36 00:38:39 00:04:36 03:04:57 00:02:30 01:58:04
21 TEAM The Most Amazing Peeps in the World (#1769) 05:52:27 Relay (21) 37 00:34:54 00:06:30 03:05:14 00:02:49 02:02:59
22 TEAM Worth a Tri (#1739) 05:53:01 Relay (22) 39 00:37:21 00:03:46 02:37:43 00:02:47 02:31:22
23 TEAM CLS Downtowners (#1756) 05:56:09 Relay (23) 40 00:33:16 00:03:53 03:12:15 00:02:51 02:03:51
24 TEAM Suncorp Team (#1729) 05:59:21 Relay (24) 41 00:28:04 00:02:39 03:03:33 00:02:19 02:22:45
25 TEAM Crazy three (#1757) 06:08:25 Relay (25) 46 00:35:52 00:03:39 03:05:05 00:02:55 02:20:52
26 TEAM Back on the Log (#1720) 06:21:42 Relay (26) 51 00:41:05 00:05:18 03:06:30 00:03:51 02:24:55
27 TEAM Cyco Sharks (#1758) 06:24:41 Relay (27) 52 00:37:02 00:03:58 03:05:32 00:02:30 02:35:37
28 TEAM Tri-ing Hard (#1762) 06:27:38 Relay (28) 54 00:45:11 00:03:08 03:10:11 00:02:03 02:27:02
29 TEAM TryAthletes (#1738) 06:31:48 Relay (29) 56 01:05:09 00:05:34 03:20:17 00:02:13 01:58:33
30 TEAM The Tartan Unicorns (#1735) 06:50:21 Relay (30) 58 00:47:54 00:03:28 03:22:33 00:03:27 02:32:57
DNS Team TOOWOOMBA MACBESTIES (#1736) Relay DNS
DNS Team MICHELLES PEOPLE (#1726) Relay DNS
DNS Team GEORGIES (#1722) Relay DNS