26th January 2020 | Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Altherm Window Systems National XCO Championships (2020)

U15 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male U15 CAM ANDERSON (#151) Marlborough Mountain Bike Club 00:48:57 3 00:15:59 00:16:19 00:16:31
2 Male U15 FINN MCKENZIE (#153) Marlborough Mountain Bike Club 00:51:15 3 00:16:32 00:17:05 00:17:26
3 Male U15 JOE MILLINGTON (#155) Jafakids 00:51:40 3 00:16:56 00:17:13 00:17:26

U15 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female U15 CAOILINN GRAY (#171) Te Miro MTB Club 00:42:08 2 00:20:30 00:21:04 00:21:37
2 Female U15 EVA NYHAN (#173) Christchurch Single Track 00:48:31 2 00:23:32 00:24:15 00:24:58
3 Female U15 AMBER NICOL (#172) Taupo MTB club 00:51:43 2 00:24:29 00:25:51 00:27:13

U17 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male U17 COEN NICOL (#131) Taupo MTB club 00:45:30 3 00:14:50 00:15:10 00:15:39
2 Male U17 MAUI MORRISON (#141) Te Miro MTB Club 00:45:32 3 00:14:52 00:15:10 00:15:39
3 Male U17 MAX PREECE (#144) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:45:42 3 00:14:59 00:15:14 00:15:33

U17 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female U17 MIA CAMERON (#163) Taupo MTB club 00:52:07 3 00:16:53 00:17:22 00:17:45
2 Female U17 REBECCA HUFFLETT (#166) Nelson MTB Club 00:52:50 3 00:16:54 00:17:36 00:18:11
3 Female U17 ANNABEL BLIGH (#161) Christchurch Single Track 00:55:19 3 00:17:31 00:18:26 00:19:30

Sport Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Sport SEAMUS O'DONNELL (#102) Nelson MTB Club 01:05:21 4 00:15:23 00:16:20 00:17:12
2 Male Sport DARREN HURST (#101) Gravity Canterbury 01:17:01 4 00:18:21 00:19:15 00:20:38

Sport Female

Results are not yet available for Sport Female. Please check back later.

U19 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male U19 Junior ETHAN ROSE (#58) Christchurch Single Track 01:10:32 5 00:13:42 00:14:06 00:14:25
2 Male U19 Junior JACOB TURNER (#44) North Canterbury Cycling Club Inc 01:13:37 5 00:13:43 00:14:43 00:15:27
3 Male U19 Junior LUKE KIVELL (#43) Mountainbike Tauranga 01:13:50 5 00:14:03 00:14:46 00:15:14

U19 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female U19 Junior AMÚLIE MACKAY (#32) Christchurch Single Track 00:57:34 3 00:18:13 00:19:11 00:19:54
2 Female U19 Junior ZOE NATHAN (#31) Nelson MTB Club 01:00:02 3 00:18:42 00:20:00 00:20:56
3 Female U19 Junior EMMA LORD (#33) Mountainbike Tauranga 01:04:55 3 00:20:28 00:21:38 00:22:21

Elite/U23 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 ME ANTON COOPER (#1) Christchurch Single Track 01:20:54 6 00:13:11 00:13:29 00:13:41
2 ME JOSH BURNETT (#12) Southland MTB Club 01:25:11 6 00:13:45 00:14:11 00:14:32
3 ME CAMERON JONES (#18) Nelson MTB Club 01:26:06 6 00:13:46 00:14:21 00:14:52

Elite/U23 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 WE JOSIE WILCOX (#21) Nelson MTB Club 01:23:18 5 00:15:51 00:16:39 00:17:16
2 WE SAMMIE MAXWELL (#23) Taupo MTB club 01:25:56 5 00:16:50 00:17:11 00:17:25
3 WE JESSICA MANCHESTER (#22) Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland) 01:32:07 5 00:17:20 00:18:25 00:19:21

Masters Male 1

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Masters 1 BRENT MILLER (#64) Christchurch Single Track 01:01:50 4 00:15:11 00:15:27 00:15:42
2 Male Masters 1 JASON THOMSEN (#65) Queenstown Mountain Bike Club 01:03:41 4 00:15:20 00:15:55 00:16:17
3 Male Masters 1 JEREMY INGLIS (#66) Single Track Club 01:06:32 4 00:15:57 00:16:38 00:17:00

Masters Female 1

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female Masters 1 MARY-ANN MOLLER (#122) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 00:59:19 3 00:19:12 00:19:46 00:20:17
2 Female Masters 1 SARAH MARTYN (#121) Mountain Biking Otago 01:11:10 3 00:22:35 00:23:43 00:24:42
3 Female Masters 1 CELIA LIE (#128) Mountain Biking Otago 01:00:08 2 00:25:51 00:30:04 00:34:17

Masters Male 2

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Masters 2 DAYLE MCLAUCHLAN (#79) Nelson MTB Club 01:02:58 4 00:15:26 00:15:44 00:16:03
2 Male Masters 2 BRENT GODDARD (#77) Nelson MTB Club 01:03:53 4 00:15:41 00:15:58 00:16:12
3 Male Masters 2 JONATHAN BROWN (#74) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:05:17 4 00:15:59 00:16:19 00:16:39

Masters Female 2

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female Masters 2 RONEL COOK (#124) Mountain Biking Otago 00:59:32 3 00:19:27 00:19:50 00:20:14
2 Female Masters 2 SONIA FOOTE (#125) Taupo MTB club 00:59:37 3 00:19:42 00:19:52 00:20:07
3 Female Masters 2 MERRIN BREWSTER (#123) Mountain Biking Otago 01:01:59 2 00:29:05 00:30:59 00:32:54

Masters Male 3

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Masters 3 NEIL SUTHERLAND (#97) Christchurch Single Track 01:06:44 4 00:16:26 00:16:41 00:17:00
2 Male Masters 3 JASON MCCARTY (#95) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:07:13 4 00:16:37 00:16:48 00:16:58
3 Male Masters 3 WADE JENNINGS (#94) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:07:25 4 00:16:34 00:16:51 00:17:05

Masters Female 3

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female Masters 3 SARAH BEADEL (#126) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:08:19 3 00:22:14 00:22:46 00:23:15
2 Female Masters 3 ROWENA GEISREITER (#127) Mountain Biking Otago 01:10:12 3 00:22:55 00:23:24 00:24:00