24th January 2020 | Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Design Windows Oceania XCO Championships (2020)

U15 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U15 CAM ANDERSON (#172) Marlborough Mountain Bike Club 00:52:04 3 00:16:44 00:17:21 00:17:51
2 U15 JOE MILLINGTON (#175) Jafakids 00:53:39 3 00:17:36 00:17:53 00:18:05
3 U15 FINN MCKENZIE (#173) Marlborough Mountain Bike Club 00:54:35 3 00:17:37 00:18:11 00:18:35

U15 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U15 CAOILINN GRAY (#191) Te Miro MTB Club 00:43:17 2 00:21:11 00:21:38 00:22:06
2 U15 AMBER NICOL (#192) Taupo MTB club 00:56:57 2 00:26:59 00:28:28 00:29:58

U17 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 JOEL DODDS (#156) International Rider 00:45:35 3 00:14:58 00:15:11 00:15:28
2 U17 MAX PREECE (#165) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 00:47:24 3 00:15:24 00:15:48 00:16:08
3 U17 COEN NICOL (#151) Taupo MTB club 00:47:43 3 00:15:45 00:15:54 00:16:03

U17 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U17 REBECCA HUFFLETT (#185) Nelson MTB Club 00:36:03 2 00:18:01 00:18:01 00:18:02
2 U17 MIA CAMERON (#182) Taupo MTB club 00:36:23 2 00:18:10 00:18:11 00:18:12
3 U17 ANNABEL BLIGH (#181) Christchurch Single Track 00:38:17 2 00:18:44 00:19:08 00:19:33

Sport Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sport SEAMUS O'DONNELL (#114) Nelson MTB Club 01:08:19 4 00:16:19 00:17:04 00:17:26

U19 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 ETHAN ROSE (#78) Christchurch Single Track 01:14:24 5 00:14:13 00:14:52 00:15:12
2 U19 DOMENIC PAOLILLI (#71) International Rider 01:16:31 5 00:15:01 00:15:18 00:15:31
3 U19 JACOB TURNER (#58) North Canterbury Cycling Club Inc 01:19:14 5 00:14:14 00:15:50 00:16:35

U19 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U19 ISABELLA FLINT (#46) International Rider 01:17:09 4 00:18:12 00:19:17 00:20:02
2 U19 PHOEBE THOMPSON (#41) International Rider 01:19:44 4 00:18:12 00:19:56 00:20:43
3 U19 ZOE NATHAN (#43) Nelson MTB Club 01:26:46 4 00:19:58 00:21:41 00:22:45

Elite Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Elite ANTON COOPER (#1) Christchurch Single Track 01:23:05 6 00:13:22 00:13:50 00:14:12
2 Elite CAMERON IVORY (#3) International Rider 01:23:47 6 00:13:27 00:13:57 00:14:08
3 Elite DANIEL MCCONNELL (#81) International Rider 01:24:45 6 00:13:35 00:14:07 00:14:55

Elite Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Elite REBECCA MCCONNELL (#11) International Rider 01:26:33 5 00:16:42 00:17:18 00:18:14
2 Elite JOSIE WILCOX (#14) Nelson MTB Club 01:27:35 5 00:16:28 00:17:31 00:18:24
3 Elite HOLLY HARRIS (#12) International Rider 01:37:30 5 00:17:58 00:19:30 00:20:35

Masters 1 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 OLIVER PEARCE (#82) Christchurch Single Track 01:04:02 4 00:15:31 00:16:00 00:16:27
2 Masters 1 WARWICK MCLAREN (#84) Mountain Biking Otago 01:10:17 4 00:16:34 00:17:34 00:18:10
3 Masters 1 NICK TAYLOR (#83) Mountain Biking Otago 01:06:35 3 00:20:18 00:22:11 00:23:48

Masters 1 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 1 MARY-ANN MOLLER (#121) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:06:39 3 00:21:30 00:22:13 00:22:38

Masters 2 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 BRENT GODDARD (#98) Nelson MTB Club 01:06:40 4 00:16:32 00:16:40 00:16:48
2 Masters 2 RICH WILKINSON (#93) International Rider 01:07:40 4 00:16:06 00:16:55 00:17:32
3 Masters 2 JONATHAN BROWN (#95) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:09:42 4 00:16:46 00:17:25 00:18:01

Masters 2 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 2 HANNAH MILLER (#133) Christchurch Single Track 01:00:34 3 00:19:39 00:20:11 00:20:35
2 Masters 2 RONEL COOK (#132) Mountain Biking Otago 01:03:04 3 00:20:16 00:21:01 00:21:25

Masters 3 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 JASON MCCARTY (#105) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 01:10:24 4 00:17:04 00:17:36 00:18:14
2 Masters 3 JAMES HUFFLETT (#103) Nelson MTB Club 01:10:52 4 00:16:56 00:17:43 00:18:07
3 Masters 3 MEL HANSEN (#102) Nelson MTB Club 01:11:31 4 00:17:14 00:17:52 00:18:22

Masters 3 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Masters 3 SARAH BEADEL (#141) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club 01:13:44 3 00:23:05 00:24:34 00:26:01
2 Masters 3 ROWENA GEISREITER (#142) Mountain Biking Otago 01:16:41 3 00:24:26 00:25:33 00:26:18

U23 Female

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U23 ZOE CUTHBERT (#16) International Rider 01:11:26 4 00:16:36 00:17:51 00:18:35
2 U23 SAMMIE MAXWELL (#17) Taupo MTB club 01:12:28 4 00:18:03 00:18:07 00:18:15
3 U23 JESSICA MANCHESTER (#15) Pohutukawa Coast Bike (East Auckland) 01:17:44 4 00:17:48 00:19:26 00:20:44

U23 Male

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 U23 CAMERON JONES (#34) Nelson MTB Club 01:28:07 6 00:14:16 00:14:41 00:15:02
2 U23 JOSH BURNETT (#27) Southland MTB Club 01:28:20 6 00:14:15 00:14:43 00:15:03
3 U23 MATTHEW DINHAM (#22) International Rider 01:30:56 6 00:14:11 00:15:09 00:16:18