23rd April 2022 - 24th April 2022 | Hokitika, West Coast, New Zealand

Age Group Road National Championship - Road Race (2022)

U17 Boys: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Cycle
1 MATTHEW DAVIDSON (#67) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:42:11 U17 Boys (1) 1 01:42:11
2 NATE BONESS (#402) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:42:12 U17 Boys (2) 2 01:42:12
3 LUCAS BHIMY (#58) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:42:12 U17 Boys (3) 3 01:42:12
4 MAGNUS JAMIESON (#70) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:42:12 U17 Boys (4) 4 01:42:12
5 CARTER GUICHARD (#61) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:42:12 U17 Boys (5) 5 01:42:12
6 KANE FOSTER (#59) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:42:12 U17 Boys (6) 6 01:42:12
7 JOSHUA ROWE (#62) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:42:13 U17 Boys (7) 7 01:42:13
8 CALLUM MCGRAIL (#73) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:42:13 U17 Boys (8) 8 01:42:13
9 NOAH HOLLAMBY (#57) Cycling South Canterbury 01:42:13 U17 Boys (9) 9 01:42:13
10 JONATHAN BARCLAY (#82) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:42:15 U17 Boys (10) 10 01:42:15
11 BERNARD PAWSON (#77) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:42:15 U17 Boys (11) 11 01:42:15
12 EDDIE ADAMS (#65) Central Otago - Wakatipu Cycling Club Inc 01:42:16 U17 Boys (12) 12 01:42:16
13 BEN CRAWFORD (#66) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:42:18 U17 Boys (13) 13 01:42:18
14 JOSH PARSONS (#76) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:42:21 U17 Boys (14) 14 01:42:21
15 JACK NORDEN (#74) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:43:03 U17 Boys (15) 15 01:43:03
16 COOPER JOHNSON (#71) Cycling Marlborough 01:43:42 U17 Boys (16) 16 01:43:42
17 WOLF PENE (#78) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:44:16 U17 Boys (17) 17 01:44:16
18 LIAM OƆROURKE (#75) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:44:17 U17 Boys (18) 18 01:44:17
19 JOSHUA GRIEVE (#69) Cycling Otago 01:45:12 U17 Boys (19) 19 01:45:12
20 FRANKIE THOMSON (#83) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:45:56 U17 Boys (20) 20 01:45:56
21 HUGO SINCLAIR (#80) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:46:04 U17 Boys (21) 21 01:46:04
22 MARK LIU (#72) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:54:58 U17 Boys (22) 22 01:54:58
23 STIRLING JARNELL (#64) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:57:35 U17 Boys (23) 23 01:57:35
24 DANIEL WATTS (#81) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 02:21:19 U17 Boys (24) 24 02:21:19
DNS JAMIE CANTELL-ROBERTS (#63) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc U17 Boys DNS
DNS LUCA SANDERS (#79) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated U17 Boys DNS
DNF MAX GOOD (#68) Cycling Southland Incorporated U17 Boys DNF