22nd April 2022 | Hokitika, West Coast, New Zealand

Age Group Road National Championship - Time Trial (2022)

15KM Time Trial: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Cycle
1 JIM MCMURRAY (#277) Forestland Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:47.91 Masters Men 6 (60-64) (1) Male  (1) 00:23:47
2 LUCAS BHIMY (#58) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:24:09.12 U17 Boys (1) Male  (2) 00:24:09
3 KANE FOSTER (#59) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:24:20.02 U17 Boys (2) Male  (3) 00:24:20
4 JOSH PARSONS (#76) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:24:37.49 U17 Boys (3) Male  (4) 00:24:37
5 MATTHEW DAVIDSON (#67) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:24:50.86 U17 Boys (4) Male  (5) 00:24:50
6 CARTER GUICHARD (#61) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:24:51.79 U17 Boys (5) Male  (6) 00:24:51
7 LINDSAY SHEPPARD (#312) Ramblers Cycling Club Inc 00:25:02.11 Masters Men 7 (65-69) (1) Male  (7) 00:25:02
8 AMELIA SYKES (#40) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:25:05.51 U19 Women (1) Female  (1) 00:25:05
9 MAGNUS JAMIESON (#70) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:25:08.70 U17 Boys (6) Male  (8) 00:25:08
10 MURRAY GARLAND (#283) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:25:11.85 Masters Men 6 (60-64) (2) Male  (9) 00:25:11
11 JOHN ALABASTER (#303) Central Otago - Wakatipu Cycling Club Inc 00:25:14.35 Masters Men 7 (65-69) (2) Male  (10) 00:25:14
12 WAYNE ATTWELL (#278) Hamilton City Cycling Club 00:25:15.54 Masters Men 6 (60-64) (3) Male  (11) 00:25:15
13 RAY DUNSTAN (#281) Cycling Otago 00:25:28.14 Masters Men 6 (60-64) (4) Male  (12) 00:25:28
14 HAMISH GOODWIN (#284) Ramblers Cycling Club Inc 00:25:34.46 Masters Men 6 (60-64) (5) Male  (13) 00:25:34
15 NOAH HOLLAMBY (#57) Cycling South Canterbury 00:25:37.71 U17 Boys (7) Male  (14) 00:25:37
16 BEN CRAWFORD (#66) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:25:40.86 U17 Boys (8) Male  (15) 00:25:40
17 TINSLEY JANES (#326) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:25:41.58 Masters Men 8 (70-74) (1) Male  (16) 00:25:41
18 DOM YATES (#288) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:25:53.08 Masters Men 6 (60-64) (6) Male  (17) 00:25:53
19 ARABELLA TUCK (#41) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:26:01.94 U19 Women (2) Female  (2) 00:26:01
20 JOSHUA ROWE (#62) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:26:03.57 U17 Boys (9) Male  (18) 00:26:03
21 CALLUM MCGRAIL (#73) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:26:03.78 U17 Boys (10) Male  (19) 00:26:03
22 GARY FERGUSON (#327) Pegasus Cycling Incorporated 00:26:03.86 Masters Men 8 (70-74) (2) Male  (20) 00:26:03
23 PATRICK JOHNSTONE (#304) Wanganui Cycling Club 00:26:11.89 Masters Men 7 (65-69) (3) Male  (21) 00:26:11
24 BERNARD PAWSON (#77) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:26:13.93 U17 Boys (11) Male  (22) 00:25:59
25 HUGO SINCLAIR (#80) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:26:16.38 U17 Boys (12) Male  (23) 00:26:16
26 NEIL FAMILTON (#279) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:26:16.88 Masters Men 6 (60-64) (7) Male  (24) 00:26:16
27 RICHARD JUSTICE (#305) Auckland Central Cycling Club 00:26:19.70 Masters Men 7 (65-69) (4) Male  (25) 00:26:19
28 SEANA GRAY (#45) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:26:24.06 U19 Women (3) Female  (3) 00:26:24
29 KIRSTY WATTS (#97) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:26:28.62 U17 Girls (1) Female  (4) 00:26:28
30 DARCY FORRESTER (#282) Wanganui Cycling Club 00:26:32.72 Masters Men 6 (60-64) (8) Male  (26) 00:26:32
31 WOLF PENE (#78) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:27:08.80 U17 Boys (13) Male  (27) 00:27:08
32 NATE BONESS (#402) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:11.58 U17 Boys (14) Male  (28) 00:27:11
33 BONNIE RATTRAY (#44) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:14.30 U19 Women (4) Female  (5) 00:27:14
34 COOPER JOHNSON (#71) Cycling Marlborough 00:27:15.08 U17 Boys (15) Male  (29) 00:27:15
35 EDDIE ADAMS (#65) Central Otago - Wakatipu Cycling Club Inc 00:27:15.50 U17 Boys (16) Male  (30) 00:27:15
36 RITCHIE HOWES (#306) Tasman Wheelers Inc 00:27:15.96 Masters Men 7 (65-69) (5) Male  (31) 00:27:15
37 MADDISON LOWRY (#50) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:27:16.53 U19 Women (5) Female  (6) 00:27:16
38 ROBERT PULLYN (#328) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:26.38 Masters Men 8 (70-74) (3) Male  (32) 00:27:26
39 JOSHUA GRIEVE (#69) Cycling Otago 00:27:27.55 U17 Boys (17) Male  (33) 00:27:27
40 AVA MADDISON (#84) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:28.40 U17 Girls (2) Female  (7) 00:27:28
41 SAMMIE WALKER (#53) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:27:28.54 U19 Women (6) Female  (8) 00:27:28
42 SANDY WIGGINS (#369) Cycling CHB 00:27:28.63 Masters Women 5 (55-59) (1) Female  (9) 00:27:28
43 LIAM OƆROURKE (#75) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:27:29.64 U17 Boys (18) Male  (34) 00:27:29
44 HARRY SHANNON (#100) Auckland Schools Cycling Club 00:27:30.96 U15 Boys (1) Male  (35) 00:27:30
45 BELLE JUDD (#43) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:37.99 U19 Women (7) Female  (10) 00:27:37
46 SARA HARNETT (#370) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:27:38.12 Masters Women 5 (55-59) (2) Female  (11) 00:27:38
47 HAROLD WILLIAMS (#329) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:27:39.81 Masters Men 8 (70-74) (4) Male  (36) 00:27:39
48 JACK NORDEN (#74) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:42.34 U17 Boys (19) Male  (37) 00:27:42
49 ULRIC (RIC) DRAKE (#330) Marsden Wheelers 00:27:47.13 Masters Men 8 (70-74) (5) Male  (38) 00:27:47
50 MARTIN FLETCHER (#309) Cycling Marlborough 00:27:49.58 Masters Men 7 (65-69) (6) Male  (39) 00:27:49