22nd April 2022 | Hokitika, West Coast, New Zealand

Age Group Road National Championship - Time Trial (2022)

15KM Time Trial: Female

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Cycle
1 AMELIA SYKES (#40) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:25:05.51 U19 Women (1) 8 00:25:05
2 ARABELLA TUCK (#41) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:26:01.94 U19 Women (2) 19 00:26:01
3 SEANA GRAY (#45) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:26:24.06 U19 Women (3) 28 00:26:24
4 KIRSTY WATTS (#97) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:26:28.62 U17 Girls (1) 29 00:26:28
5 BONNIE RATTRAY (#44) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:14.30 U19 Women (4) 33 00:27:14
6 MADDISON LOWRY (#50) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:27:16.53 U19 Women (5) 37 00:27:16
7 AVA MADDISON (#84) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:28.40 U17 Girls (2) 40 00:27:28
8 SAMMIE WALKER (#53) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:27:28.54 U19 Women (6) 41 00:27:28
9 SANDY WIGGINS (#369) Cycling CHB 00:27:28.63 Masters Women 5 (55-59) (1) 42 00:27:28
10 BELLE JUDD (#43) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:27:37.99 U19 Women (7) 45 00:27:37
11 SARA HARNETT (#370) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:27:38.12 Masters Women 5 (55-59) (2) 46 00:27:38
12 MARY CULLEN (#382) Ramblers Cycling Club Inc 00:27:55.74 Masters Women 8 (70-74) (1) 51 00:27:55
13 CAROLINE COOK (#372) Cycling Otago 00:28:09.75 Masters Women 5 (55-59) (3) 52 00:28:09
14 CAOILINN GRAY (#86) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:28:12.38 U17 Girls (3) 53 00:28:12
15 ZOE SPILLANE (#96) Cycling South Canterbury 00:28:17.98 U17 Girls (4) 54 00:28:17
16 JULIA SPARK (#367) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:28:20.07 Masters Women 4 (50-54) (1) 56 00:28:20
17 CAROL MCCALLUM (#376) Ramblers Cycling Club Inc 00:28:32.18 Masters Women 6 (60-64) (1) 62 00:28:32
18 ELENA WORRALL (#98) Auckland Schools Cycling Club 00:28:41.53 U17 Girls (5) 64 00:28:41
19 MARY JONES (#380) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:28:44.32 Masters Women 7 (65-69) (1) 65 00:28:44
20 MILLIE DONALD (#87) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club 00:28:46.26 U17 Girls (6) 66 00:28:46
21 TRACEY CHRISTIE (#365) Leeston Cycling Club 00:28:46.94 Masters Women 4 (50-54) (2) 68 00:28:46
22 JESSIE COXON (#92) Bike Manawatu 00:28:49.16 U17 Girls (7) 69 00:28:49
23 ADELLE WILSON (#368) Marsden Wheelers 00:28:53.35 Masters Women 4 (50-54) (3) 71 00:28:53
24 JAZ MCLEOD (#51) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:29:01.10 U19 Women (8) 73 00:29:01
25 EMMA BLACKMORE (#49) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:29:31.09 U19 Women (9) 79 00:29:31
26 SHAYLAH SAYERS (#133) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:29:36.95 U15 Girls (1) 80 00:29:36
27 KAREN MACINTOSH (#371) Tasman Wheelers Inc 00:29:42.77 Masters Women 5 (55-59) (4) 81 00:29:42
28 JAN BROSNAHAN (#381) Cycling Otago 00:29:46.56 Masters Women 7 (65-69) (2) 83 00:29:46
29 MADDIE BALLARD (#90) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:29:55.94 U17 Girls (8) 86 00:29:55
30 RACHEL BARTELLS (#364) Taupo Cycling Club 00:30:06.20 Masters Women 4 (50-54) (4) 88 00:30:06
31 POPPY MCIVOR (#126) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:30:17.42 U15 Girls (2) 90 00:30:17
32 SOPHIE BEST (#131) Cycling South Canterbury 00:30:17.43 U15 Girls (3) 91 00:30:17
33 KYRA MARETT (#95) Cycling South Canterbury 00:30:26.38 U17 Girls (9) 93 00:30:26
34 OLIVIA EWING (#129) Cycling South Canterbury 00:30:32.39 U15 Girls (4) 94 00:30:32
35 CHLOE EASTON (#93) Auckland Central Cycling Club 00:30:33.73 U17 Girls (10) 95 00:30:33
36 HANNAH PAINE (#89) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 00:30:47.58 U17 Girls (11) 98 00:30:47
37 ELIANA BEALE (#91) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:31:02.46 U17 Girls (12) 100 00:31:02
38 LIZZY THOMSON (#134) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:31:07.46 U15 Girls (5) 101 00:31:07
39 ANN DRUMMOND (#366) Cycling CHB 00:31:14.11 Masters Women 4 (50-54) (5) 102 00:31:14
40 SARAH ELLINGTON (#392) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:31:25.72 Para C1-C3 (1) 104 00:31:25
41 BEE TOWNSEND (#42) Auckland Schools Cycling Club 00:31:53.93 U19 Women (10) 108 00:31:53
42 NINA WORRALL (#135) Auckland Schools Cycling Club 00:31:55.15 U15 Girls (6) 109 00:31:55
43 HOLLY BISHOP (#127) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 00:32:01.42 U15 Girls (7) 111 00:32:01
44 JANE POWELL (#378) Auckland Central Cycling Club 00:32:02.22 Masters Women 6 (60-64) (2) 112 00:32:02
45 LILY KEAST (#130) Cycling Southland Incorporated 00:32:16.08 U15 Girls (8) 116 00:32:16
46 TRISH JONES (#377) Canterbury Time Trial Association Inc. 00:32:20.43 Masters Women 6 (60-64) (3) 117 00:32:20
47 GERALDENE LEEFE (#88) Far North Flash Cycling Club 00:32:41.80 U17 Girls (13) 120 00:32:41
48 GEORGIA SIMPSON (#48) Bike Manawatu 00:33:13.09 U19 Women (11) 121 00:33:13
49 CHRISTINE VAN HOPPE (#384) Tasman Wheelers Inc 00:34:35.06 Masters Women 9 (75+) (1) 125 00:34:35
50 VIOLETTA DACRE (#128) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 00:34:51.66 U15 Girls (9) 126 00:34:51